Log In
Urbana Grand Prix • May 13 2017
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Mark Pavlovcik
3 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
6 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Geoffrey Albert
8 Thomas Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Mitch Reidt
10 Troy Stratford Dash Racing
11 Daniel Burkhardt
12 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
13 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Win: Ross Tuneberg
14 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
15 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
16 Nicholas Brummer
17 Maciej Balajewicz Wild Card Cycling Teammate Top 5: Neil Fortner
18 Keith Woods Dash Racing
19 Kirt Monk
20 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
22 Eddie Krillenberger
DNF Larry Johns
DNF Ethan Carney
DNF Alex Grant Burnham Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Reidt
2 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Larry Johns
4 Pawel Rutkowski Scarlet Fire Racing
5 Fernando Roman-garcia University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
6 Derrick Boyd Bike n Hike
7 Chase Redshaw
8 Andy Tipton
9 Kirt Monk
10 Tyler Kaufman
11 Thomas Carlson NEutral
12 Gregory Glosser US Military Endurance Sports
13 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Bill Schultz
15 Daniel Bartholomew The Fitness Lab
16 Ethan Carney
17 Kurtis Greer Four2One
18 Andrew Lulis
19 Buikema Joe
20 Michael Fitz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Top 5: Fernando Roman-garcia
21 Joseph Madden
22 Shean Lin University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Top 5: Fernando Roman-garcia
23 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
24 Tom Johnson Wildcard Cycling
DNF Bryson Sullivan
DNF Christopher Lam Illinois Triathalon
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
2 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International C
4 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
8 Derek Witte Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Top 5: Michael Heagney
10 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
11 Fabio Orlandi
12 Chrisopher Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
13 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bike Club
14 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
15 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Bike Racing
16 James Vehe The Weather Channel Teammate Top 5: Brian Haas
DNF Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Thomas Revard Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
4 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
5 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Grant Erhard Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
9 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
11 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
12 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
13 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
14 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Sean Metz xXx Racing
16 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
18 Michael Keller Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
19 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
20 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
21 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
22 Mark Pavlovcik
23 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
24 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
25 Joshua Carter EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
26 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
28 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
29 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
30 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
31 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Win: Hogan Sills
32 Daniel Burkhardt
33 Sven Gartner Sammy's Racing
34 Alex Grant Burnham Racing
35 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
36 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Daniel Noboa
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
DNF Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
DNF Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
2 Marissa Doner Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Allison Schroeder Illini Cycling
4 Lisa Becharas Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
6 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
7 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire Racing Teammate Top 5: Marissa Doner
8 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
9 Lori Hinds INTENT
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Marissa Doner Scarlet Fire Racing
9 Angela Rochester Pact- DISH Network Cycling Teammate Top 5: Francine Haas
10 Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
12 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5