Log In
Olympic View Road Race • May 13 2017
Drizzle, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Crow Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:54:21
2 D Chris twardzik Metier Racing & Coffee 2:54:23
3 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 3:01:23
4 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:01:23 Teammate Win: Josh Crow
5 Richard Steele Garage Racing 3:01:23
6 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 3:01:27
7 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 3:01:27 Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
8 Christopher Nelson Monton-TM 3:05:42 Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
9 Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 3:11:38 Teammate Win: Josh Crow
10 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee 3:11:38 Teammate Top 5: D Chris twardzik
11 James Mckee Apex Racing 3:11:38
DNF Jed Stremel Audi DNF
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Audi DNF
DNF Martin Turek Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
DNF Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters DNF
DNF Dan Swanson Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: D Chris twardzik
DNF Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Falkowski
DNF David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Ludo Max Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ayling Monton-TM 1:21:58
Off The Front
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:33:56
1
3 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:33:56
2
4 Pieter Mulier 1:33:56
3
5 Changren Yong Audi 1:33:56
4
6 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:33:56
5
7 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:56
6
8 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 1:33:56
7
9 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:56
8
10 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:33:56
9
Teammate Top 5: Chris Joosse
11 Pedro Deguzman Alki Velo Club 1:33:56
10
12 Matt Dente Full Swoop 1:33:56
11
13 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:33:56
12
14 Mark Selander Apex Racing 1:33:56
13
15 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:33:56
14
16 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:33:56
15
17 Colin Corbin Audi 1:33:56
16
Teammate Top 5: Changren Yong
18 Juan Garcia Apex Racing 1:33:56
17
19 John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:34:04 Teammate Top 5: Chris Joosse
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:12:42
1
2 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 2:12:42
2
3 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 2:12:42
3
4 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 2:12:42
4
5 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:12:42
5
6 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:12:42
6
7 Erik Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:12:42
7
8 John Rasanen Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:12:42
8
9 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:12:42
9
10 Timothy Hughes Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:12:42
10
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:12:42
11
12 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:12:42
12
13 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 2:12:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Lints
14 Ronald Sielinski Kenmore Velo 2:12:42
14
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Williams
15 Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team 2:12:42
15
16 Edward Bertany VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:12:42
16
Teammate Top 5: Rick Wiedmann
17 Walt Nestell Audi 2:12:42
17
18 Steve Walker Apex Racing 2:12:42
18
19 Mike Brown Fell Swoop 2:12:42
19
Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Lints
20 Jai Jeffery 2:12:42
20
21 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:12:42
21
22 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Rick Wiedmann
23 Erik Scheller Tete de la Course Cycling 2:12:52
24 Bradley Williams 2:13:21
Off The Back
25 Steve Green Metier Racing & Coffee 2:18:55
Off The Back
26 Scott Petermeier VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:23:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Wiedmann
27 Vern Cole Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:33:10
Off The Back
DNF Chris Mahan Fell Swoop DNF Teammate Top 5: Lloyd Lints
DNF Nelson Mittuch MisFitz Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:34:55
2 Paul Coffee JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:34:55
3 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:35:17
4 John Kodin Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:35:18
5 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:36:11
6 Craig Powers VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:36:41
7 Dan Austad Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:41:45
8 Jeffery Patterson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:42:24 Teammate Top 5: Paul Coffee
9 Barry Aronson Audi 1:42:45
DNF Gordy Bolstad VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF Teammate Top 5: Donald Stimson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 2:45:23
Off The Front
2 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 2:45:47
1
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
3 Felipe Nystrom 2:45:47
2
4 Jack Duncan 2:45:47
3
5 Ryan Short Monton-TM 2:45:47
4
6 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 2:45:47
5
7 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p 2:45:47
6
8 Leigh Thurgood Tenspeed Hero 2:45:47
7
9 Leif Olson Monton-TM 2:45:47
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
10 David Vanbolt Audi 2:45:47
9
11 Michael Wilcox 2:45:47
10
12 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing 2:45:47
11
13 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:45:58
14 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 2:46:02
15 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:46:02
16 Mark Mcfadyen Monton-TM 2:46:04 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
17 Ayden Young Audi 2:46:04
18 Ryan Trimble Western State Colorado Universi 2:46:04
19 Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero 2:46:11
20 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 2:46:13
21 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:46:15
22 Benjamin Collins Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:46:19
Off The Back
23 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:46:59
Off The Back
24 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 2:47:17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
25 Huy Tran Dyna Racing 2:56:43
Off The Back
DNF Sun Dang Audi DNF
DNF Wayne Brown Apex Racing DNF
DNF Carson Miller VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee DNF Teammate Win: Scott Ofarrell
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Harrison Apex Racing Team 1:29:25
1
2 Devyn Duvall Hedrick Racing 1:29:25
2
3 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream 1:29:25
3
4 Joel Lentz Hedrick Racing 1:29:25
4
5 Prashanth Selvaraj Audi 1:29:25
5
6 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:29:25
6
7 Erik Haugen-goodman Egencia 1:29:25
7
8 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:29:25
8
9 Matthew Radcliff Audi 1:29:25
9
Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
10 Daniel Perry Egencia 1:29:25
10
11 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:29:25
11
12 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:29:29
1
13 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:29:29
2
14 Tim Culbertson Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 1:29:29
3
15 Justin Kong Audi 1:29:31
4
Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
16 Ken Daugherty Hedrick Racing 1:29:31
5
Teammate Top 5: Devyn Duvall
17 Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:29:31
6
18 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:29:31
7
19 James Bishop Hedrick Racing 1:29:35 Teammate Top 5: Devyn Duvall
20 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 1:29:38 Teammate Win: Will Harrison
21 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:29:40
22 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:29:58
23 Tyler Miller Audi 1:29:58 Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
24 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:30:00
25 Randy Schultz VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:30:16
Off The Back
26 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick Racing 1:30:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Devyn Duvall
27 Alec Wagley Egencia 1:30:58
Off The Back
28 Dmitry Chernov Unattached 1:31:20
Off The Back
29 Owen Kendall Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:31:20
Off The Back
30 Justin Wade Audi 1:32:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
31 Tyler Boucher 1:33:13
Off The Back
32 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:41:53
Off The Back
33 Peter Mayer Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:55:53
Off The Back
34 Curtis White Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:03:09
Off The Back
DNF Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Paul Gilbert Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Will Harrison
DQ Van Lam Audi DQ Teammate Top 5: Prashanth Selvaraj
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 2:33:26
1
2 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 2:33:26
2
3 Malia Greening Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 2:33:26
3
4 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 2:33:26
4
5 Lisa Steppe VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:33:26
5
6 Lisa Worthington VELOBODY / Bikesale 2:33:26
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Lord VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:47:58
1
2 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:47:58
2
3 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:47:58
3
4 Tonya Farr VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:47:58
4
Teammate Win: Victoria Lord
5 Erica Wolf VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:47:58
5
Teammate Win: Victoria Lord
6 Linda Nalis Spokes Women 1:48:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2