Log In
Race For Humanity - Crit • May 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 1:09:56
2 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 1:09:54
3 Paulien Van etten 0:37:37
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:40:46 Teammate Win: Jacob Burbach
4 Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:27:44
5 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team 0:33:01
6 Francisco Ruiz 0:33:04
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:21:19
DNF Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:20:13
DNF Bernardo Nardo 0:04:38
DNF Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:27:49
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 1:12:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thang Luong Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:48:54
2 Yarian Rosado JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 0:48:54
3 Rudy Szymanski Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:48:54
4 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:48:55
5 Richard Freeman iii ISCorp Cycling 0:48:55
6 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing 0:48:59
7 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo 0:49:07
8 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:49:12
9 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:00
10 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 0:47:36
11 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:49:55
DNF Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:18:45
DNF Sean Harris University of South Florida 0:33:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dunkel 0:48:54
2 Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:48:53
3 Richie Wermuth 0:48:54
4 Tyler Auger 0:48:58
5 Elvys Martinez 0:48:59
6 Adam Coyman 0:49:03
7 William Rojas 0:49:53
8 Addison Coyman 0:49:53
9 Daniel Vargas LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 0:49:24
10 Troy Taylor 0:49:23
DNF Reynaldo Brito 0:23:45
DNF David Keepler 0:22:51
DNF Justin Bolde 0:15:24
DNF Daniel Ortiz 0:21:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:00:18
1
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:00:19
2
3 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:19
3
4 Allison Anjos 1:00:20
4
5 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:20
5
6 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:00:20
6
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
7 Osvaldo Delgado 1:00:20
7
8 Jose Armas 1:00:21
8
9 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 1:00:21
9
10 Hiddo Eikelboom 1:00:23
10
11 Ethan Ensley Compass Research Cycling Team 1:00:23
11
12 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:23
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
13 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 1:00:26
14 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
15 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:00:34 Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
16 Jorge Garcia D Professional 1:00:49
17 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:01:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
DNF Ronaldo Tavares 0:47:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 0:43:54
1
2 Francisco Jimenez 0:43:54
2
3 Jon Elliott 0:43:54
3
4 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:43:54
4
5 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:43:55
5
6 Warren Edwards 0:43:56
6
7 Reynaldo Brito 0:44:05
DNF David Keepler 0:17:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 1:00:20
2 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 1:00:20
3 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 1:00:21 Teammate Win: Gary Lardizabal
4 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:00:22
5 Nivio Diaz D Professional 1:00:25
6 Gus Ferrer 1:00:25
7 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:00:27 Teammate Win: Gary Lardizabal
8 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 1:00:28 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
9 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:00:23
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:55:16 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Clark
DNF Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 0:09:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 0:43:55
1
2 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 0:43:56
2
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 0:43:56
3
4 Gustavo Silva 0:43:57
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1:09:51
1
2 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:09:52
2
3 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:09:52
3
4 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:09:52
4
5 Rolly Weaver 1:09:53
5
6 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 1:09:54
6
7 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 1:09:56
7
8 James Harter Compass Research Cycling Team 1:10:22
Off The Back
9 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:10:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
10 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:11:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
11 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:57:30
Off The Back
12 Vance James FloridaVelo 0:40:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
13 Pedro Campos Monster Media Racing 0:33:38
Off The Back
14 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:34:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steven Perezluha
15 Eric Hall FloridaVelo 0:32:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
16 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:32:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
DNF Patrick Diver 0:12:27
DNF Xavier Carville 0:14:38
DNF Osvaldo Delgado 0:25:45
DNF Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:27:42
DNF Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:05:45 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 0:37:35
2 Ava Sykes Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:37:35
4 Melody Mcleod R & M 0:37:39
2
5 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 0:37:40
3
6 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:37:41
4
7 Maria Giusti 0:37:41
5
8 Sharon Monahan R & M 0:37:39 Teammate Top 5: Melody Mcleod
9 Diana Correa R & M 0:38:48 Teammate Top 5: Melody Mcleod
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:37:39
2 Hillary Ghani DelaFina 0:37:44
3 Lilly Mcleod Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:37:37
4 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 0:38:05
5 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 0:38:31
6 Hayley Guy 0:37:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Antje Thamm Antje Thamm 0:16:31
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger Hollywood Big Wheelers 0:37:34
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 0:37:34
3 Debbie Phelps 0:37:38
4 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:37:39
5 Carly George Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 0:37:40
6 Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:37:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5