Log In
Race For Humanity - RR • May 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John P gilbert 2:40:50
2 Matthew Maddox 2:40:53
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:41:04
4 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 2:42:10
5 Paulien Van etten 2:17:05
5 Bernardo Nardo 2:42:24
6 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team 2:46:20
7 Kevin Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:47:18
8 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 2:47:19
9 Francisco Ruiz 2:50:57
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:07:52
DNF Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:26:12
DNF Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:00:10
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:53:52
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:46:23
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:05:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Freeman iii ISCorp Cycling 2:06:06
2 Thang Luong Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:06:07
3 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 0:00:00
4 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:06:08
5 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo 2:06:08
6 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development 2:06:09
7 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 2:06:10
8 Elijah Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team 2:06:20
9 Kevin Cook 2:06:21
10 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:09:50 Teammate Top 5: Erick Camacho
11 Sean Harris University of South Florida 2:20:52
12 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:21:22
13 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:23:52
14 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports 2:23:52
DNF Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 1:23:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dunkel 2:05:33
Off The Front
2 Justin Bolde 2:06:07
1
3 Mark Burnley University of Central Florida 2:06:07
2
4 Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:06:07
3
5 Federico Chang FloridaVelo 2:06:08
4
6 Thomas Gage 2:06:09
5
7 Nestor Rodriguez 2:06:10
6
8 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 2:06:28
9 Elvys Martinez 2:16:57
Off The Back
10 Adam Coyman 2:21:13
Off The Back
11 William Rojas 2:35:12
Off The Back
12 Art Zimmet 2:35:17
Off The Back
13 Addison Coyman 0:54:18
Off The Front
14 Daniel Ortiz 0:48:13
Off The Front
15 Daniel Vargas LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:37:39
Off The Front
16 Tyler Auger 1:35:33
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:58:17
Off The Front
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:58:17
Off The Front
3 Allison Anjos 2:00:24
Off The Front
4 Jose Armas 2:00:25
Off The Front
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:29
Off The Front
6 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 2:00:30
Off The Front
7 Vance James FloridaVelo 2:00:44 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
8 Jorge Garcia D Professional 2:00:53
1
9 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 2:00:54
2
Teammate Win: Ken Vida
10 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:55
3
11 Yampier Herrera Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:56
4
12 Luke Zagurski Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:57
5
13 Hiddo Eikelboom 2:00:57
6
14 Ronaldo Tavares 2:01:02
15 Eric Specht Compass Research Cycling Team 2:01:02
16 Austin Spencer COS Racing 2:01:10
17 Osvaldo Delgado 2:01:15
18 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:01:15 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
19 Julio Prida FloridaVelo 2:01:15 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
20 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:09:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
21 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 2:17:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
DNF Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:49:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 1:59:38
Off The Front
2 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:59:46
Off The Front
3 Francisco Jimenez 2:07:46
1
4 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 2:07:46
2
5 Javier Candelaria Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:07:47
3
6 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:07:48
4
7 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 2:07:48
5
8 Robert Martell 2:07:48
6
9 Mark Ibarra Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:07:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Chad Goble
10 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:07:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Chad Goble
11 Warren Edwards 2:07:52
12 Eric Omdahl 2:08:00
13 Jon Elliott 2:08:07
14 Jiklis Perez Atlantic Shores Velo 2:08:12
15 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 0:41:05
Off The Front
16 Reynaldo Brito 0:41:06
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Professional 1:58:20
Off The Front
2 Gus Ferrer 1:58:21
Off The Front
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:00:25
Off The Front
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:00:27
Off The Front
5 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:31
Off The Front
6 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 2:00:35
Off The Front
7 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:00:53
1
8 Rigoberto Rielo West Coast Cycling 2:00:54
2
9 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:00:54
3
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
10 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 2:00:54
4
11 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:00:55
5
12 Christopher Creyts 2:00:55
6
13 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:00:56
7
14 John Conway West Coast Cycling 2:00:57
8
15 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:57
9
16 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:58
10
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lofton
17 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:00:58
18 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:01:01 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
19 Victor Rodriguez Eagle Cycling 2:01:07
20 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:01:09
21 David Stedje West Coast Cycling 2:01:37
Off The Back
22 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:02:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
23 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 2:19:32
Off The Back
DNF Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 0:00:16
DNF James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:28:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Montgomery Infinity Bike Shop 2:07:47
2 Mark Schiefer 2:07:50
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 2:07:51
4 Gustavo Silva 2:07:55
5 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 2:10:27
6 Brett Price Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:10:27
7 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 1:45:23 Teammate Top 5: Scott Lameier
8 Abraham Nunez 0:44:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 1:27:50
2 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:27:52
3 Jack Evans Southern Performance 1:31:57
4 Steve Waterhouse 1:32:11
5 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 1:34:40
6 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 1:34:47
7 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 1:36:32 Teammate Win: Pete Loftis
9 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:46:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:34:05
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:34:05
3 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 2:34:14
4 Rolly Weaver 2:38:01
5 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:38:07
6 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:40:07
7 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte 2:40:10 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
8 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 2:40:20
9 Xavier Carville 2:40:50
10 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:40:53 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
11 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:40:56
12 Eric Hall FloridaVelo 2:41:03
13 Pedro Campos Monster Media Racing 2:42:00
14 Patrick Diver 2:42:07
15 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:42:18 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
16 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:42:25
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:54:13
DNF Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:04
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:36
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:38:50 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:19:45 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 2:13:27
2 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 2:17:02 Teammate Win: Jan Burger
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:17:02
4 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPow 2:17:02
6 Maria Giusti 2:17:13
7 Carlee Hemmerlein 2:30:44
8 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:35:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:30:18
2 Hillary Ghani DelaFina 1:34:42
3 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:34:42
4 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 1:34:46
5 Tory Wilgar 1:34:47
6 Hayley Guy 1:39:41
7 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 1:46:51 Teammate Top 5: Zoe Sutherlin
8 Tiffany Pellegrino West Coast Cycling 0:00:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Diana Correa R & M 1:38:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger Hollywood Big Wheelers 2:15:21
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 2:17:02
3 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:17:03
4 Carly George Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:17:03
5 Debbie Phelps 2:17:03
6 Sherri Stedje West Coast Cycling 2:17:07
7 Aimee Vasse 2:17:10
DNF Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:00:06 Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Vaughan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6