Log In
San Marvelous Race Series • May 13 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media Racing
2 Ramsey Foster
3 Jose Rivera Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Jake Nelson Crest/RBM Racing
5 Zachary Saathoff Welhous Bikes
6 Brandon Mckinney
7 Brian Moynihan Hub Racing
8 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
9 Bobby Garcia 210 Racing
10 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling ATC Racing
12 Justin Paschall
13 Josh Zurawski
14 Zack Gonzales Team ALS
15 Daniel Padgett Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Jesse Aldape
17 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
18 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing
19 Stefano Rosellini Blitz Racing
20 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Jose Rivera
21 Steve Sprinkle
22 Ronald Medlock Pure Austin BoneShaker
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Alcaz Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
3 Clint Bradford Violet Crown
4 Alejandro Albornoz
5 Jeremy Wilson Violet Crown
6 David Gordon
7 Gregory Lastrapes
8 Nick Fournier
9 David Ekvall Soundpony Triad Bank
10 Patrick Breen Mirage
11 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Clint Bradford
12 Will Warrick Monkey Wrench Bicycles Racing Team
13 Norman Wilhelm Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle
14 Jason Carter Blitz Racing
15 Keith Albright Blitz Racing
16 Eric Quiat Violet Crown Teammate Top 5: Clint Bradford
17 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
18 David Cerqueira Blitz Racing
19 Pedro Rodriguez Weaver Technologies Racing
20 Carlo Nazario guerrero
21 Vito Pascolla
22 Frank Castro
23 Robert Strickland
24 Darrion Meckle
25 Juan Acosta
26 Paalo Anderson Pedal Power Racing
27 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing
28 David Santiago Blitz Racing
29 Richard Ruderman Blitz Racing
30 Dave Martin Blitz Racing
31 Gary Hanna
32 Tim Sharp Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
33 Robert Stubbs
34 Terry Garrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Samuel Lear Volharden
4 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
5 Dennis Lastochkin Violet Crown
6 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Strike Cycling Elite Team
7 Alex Carmona
13 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing
13 Garrett White Ride Away Cycling Club
13 Jeff Henry Blue Agave Racing
13 Paul Carty DasWow Racing
13 Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
13 Edwin Braun
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Eid Violet Crown
2 Jolanda Straathof
3 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing
4 Madeleine Bennett Brazen Dropouts
5 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Teammate Win: Amanda Eid
6 Meredith Gardner
7 Lori Francis Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Leah Taylor Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Lisa Cervantes
9 Sonya Manson Weaver Technologies Racing
10 Dina Wooten Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Lisa Cervantes
11 Rola Daaboul Violet Crown Teammate Win: Amanda Eid
12 Rose Aldape
13 Emily Hirschman Bicycle Heaven / PVA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Kantzes ATX HitSquad
2 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
3 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
4 Allison Atkinson ATX HitSquad Teammate Win: Katie Kantzes
5 Nadia Barrera ATX HitSquad Teammate Win: Katie Kantzes
6 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
7 Ash Duban ATX HitSquad Teammate Win: Katie Kantzes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3