Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 17 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo
2 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Dmitriy Osipov
3 Lance Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Humphreys
2 Aaron Hotaling
3 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/
4 Ryan Knight
5 Alex Driscoll
6 Ian Spivack
7 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
8 Filagot Dinku
9 Ron Francoise tuazon
10 Paul Rades
11 Benjamin Harris
12 Frank Cundiff
13 Francisco Covas
14 John Bowsher
15 Laraib Laubach
16 Anthony Murfett
17 Douglas Plowman
18 Matthew Ficke
19 Ezra Kahn
20 Patrick Malarkey 1 Lap
21 Mattison Brady 1 Lap
22 Adam Fulcher 2 Laps
23 Bo Rider 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kasch
2 David Lopez
3 Robert Caudill
4 John Sylvester
5 Robert Hardison
6 Nick Taylor
7 James Sharp
8 Daniel Schoeff
9 Carleton Bowen
10 Joshua Townes
11 Samuel Bush-joseph
12 Carlos Brooks
13 Ron Perel
14 Benjamin Gronvall
15 Brandon Carboni
16 Carl Bevard
17 Patrick Maloney
18 Michael Thaxton
19 Michael Zoeller
20 William Craig
21 Peter Herrick
22 Eric Brandt
23 Jeremy Siedor
24 Andrew Joyce
25 Anthony Carter
26 Kyle Helson
27 Christopher Hardee 1 Lap
28 Juan Constanza 1 Lap
29 Matt Jorgenson 1 Lap
30 Terry Mclaughlin 1 Lap
31 Orlandes Howard 2 Laps
32 Ziad Lien 2 Laps
33 Katherine Sarkisov 2 Laps
34 Adrian Jones 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rodbell
2 Adrian Pavia
3 Jason Hartman
4 Jeff Simpson
5 John Moore
6 Demetris Taylor
7 Toney Rogers
8 Irvin Green
9 Henry Germakne
10 Usman Zafar
11 Phil Corbin
12 Bradley Saull
13 Pete Van riper
14 Michael Edwards
15 Ryan Warfield
16 Daniel Schumacher
17 Sydney Berry
18 Eleanor Christopher
19 Erik Argueta
20 Lisa Martin
21 Jason Conlon
22 George Provine
23 Jonathan Carney 1 Lap
24 Corinne Walker 1 Lap
25 Lauren Nesbitt 1 Lap
26 Jacqueline Stallworth 1 Lap
27 John Dixon 1 Lap
28 Addison Larrow Wild Yeti Racing
29 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
30 Cole Robbins 2 Laps
31 Theresa Hall 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2 Azyra Franklin Unattached
3 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Alyssa Sarkisov
4 Gemma Joyce Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Alyssa Sarkisov
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1