Log In
Bear Lake Classic - Circuit Race • May 14 2017
Series: UCA2017
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:53:36
2 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 0:55:37
3 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 0:55:55
4 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 0:56:29
5 Walter Durrer Remote Geo Cycling Team 0:56:30
6 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 0:57:27
7 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 0:57:31
8 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 0:57:37 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Frick
9 Brad Loyd Remote Geo Cycling Team 0:57:50 Teammate Top 5: Walter Durrer
10 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 0:59:13 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Frick
11 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 1:00:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry York COS Racing 0:53:38
2 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 0:53:38
3 Timothy Fegel 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa 0:53:38
4 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:53:38
5 Miles Whedbee First City Cycling 0:54:36
6 Rees York 1st City Cycling Team 0:54:37
7 Paul Kilhefner 0:55:10
8 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 0:56:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Tuddenham Plan7 DS 0:36:53
2 Anna Hansen Plan7 0:38:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Carlson 0:43:33
2 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle 0:43:33
3 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:45:55
4 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:46:49
5 Anthony Jeffs University of Utah 0:46:50
6 Cason Searle Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:47:06
7 Mark Fowler 0:48:10
8 Scott Draudt 0:48:35
9 James Ianni Fort Lewis College 0:52:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Kirby 0:54:45
2 Paul Kilhefner 0:55:10
3 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda 0:57:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 0:48:44
2 Doug Almstedt 0:48:55
3 James Stratton NEBO Cycling 0:49:14
4 George York COS Racing 0:50:16
5 Patrick Morton Stay Park City Cycling 0:51:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik 0:43:14
1 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:48:47
2 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:43:14
2 Norm Frye Ski City 0:49:16
3 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS cycling team 0:43:21
3 Gary Azevedo Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:50:16
4 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 0:56:06 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
4 Andrew Lock Plan 7 0:43:48
5 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:45:41
6 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:45:42 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
7 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:46:55 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:47:48
2 Eleise Hinton Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:47:48
3 Mary Emerson 0:48:33
4 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:51:04
5 Colleen Neider Endurance 360 0:53:38
6 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:54:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 0:36:30
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1