Log In
Larkinville Criterium 2017 Race 1 • May 25 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Rain, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Lap 33 Lap 34 Lap 35 Lap 36
1 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:24
1
1:57 1:49 1:47 1:46 1:55 1:52 1:52 1:48 1:45 1:48 1:44 1:50 1:48 1:46 1:54 1:50 1:51 1:46 1:47 1:43 1:48 1:50 1:51 1:50 1:48 1:47 1:45 1:52 1:45 1:43 1:50 1:52 1:58 1:47 1:43 1:39
2 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:05:24
2
1:51 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:50 1:50 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:49 1:46 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:50 1:50 1:47 1:47 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:48
3 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:05:24
3
1:51 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:53 1:46 1:46 1:46 1:46 1:49 1:49 1:48 1:55 1:51 1:48 1:48 1:48 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:47 1:48 1:50 1:50 1:50 1:50 1:50 1:39
4 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:05:24
4
2:00 1:47 1:48 1:46 1:54 1:52 1:52 1:53 1:43 1:43 1:41 1:55 1:47 1:47 1:50 1:49 1:43 1:49 1:50 1:47 1:46 1:53 1:50 1:47 1:51 1:45 1:47 1:52 1:45 1:44 1:50 1:49 2:00 1:48 1:43 1:38
5 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:05:24
5
1:53 1:53 1:46 1:49 1:52 1:52 1:53 1:47 1:42 1:45 1:49 1:52 1:47 1:46 1:54 1:50 1:51 1:45 1:47 1:43 1:47 1:52 1:47 1:47 1:49 1:48 1:47 1:48 1:47 1:48 1:52 1:51 1:56 1:49 1:44 1:38
6 Dennis Borden Handlebars Cycle Co. / QCC 1:05:25
6
2:00 1:46 1:49 1:47 1:54 1:51 1:53 1:48 1:45 1:48 1:42 1:53 1:47 1:47 1:54 1:52 1:49 1:47 1:46 1:44 1:45 1:49 1:54 1:50 1:48 1:47 1:45 1:52 1:45 1:43 1:49 1:53 1:57 1:48 1:43 1:39
7 Mike Madden Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:05:25
7
1:59 1:48 1:48 1:45 1:55 1:51 1:53 1:47 1:41 1:45 1:50 1:51 1:48 1:46 1:55 1:51 1:49 1:46 1:47 1:46 1:46 1:51 1:50 1:49 1:49 1:46 1:46 1:51 1:45 1:43 1:50 1:53 1:56 1:49 1:44 1:38
8 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 1:05:25
8
1:59 1:46 1:49 1:46 1:54 1:52 1:54 1:49 1:44 1:47 1:42 1:51 1:49 1:48 1:54 1:52 1:48 1:47 1:46 1:44 1:47 1:50 1:49 1:50 1:49 1:48 1:45 1:53 1:44 1:44 1:48 1:50 1:59 1:47 1:44 1:39
9 David Van horn Projekt 1:05:25
9
1:57 1:49 1:47 1:45 1:57 1:51 1:53 1:47 1:44 1:50 1:43 1:50 1:49 1:47 1:54 1:50 1:50 1:48 1:46 1:43 1:48 1:50 1:51 1:49 1:49 1:42 1:49 1:52 1:45 1:43 1:49 1:53 1:57 1:48 1:44 1:39
10 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:26
10
Teammate Win: Corey Knowles
1:58 1:48 1:47 1:47 1:55 1:51 1:53 1:47 1:45 1:49 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:47 1:54 1:51 1:49 1:48 1:46 1:43 1:47 1:50 1:50 1:49 1:50 1:46 1:46 1:52 1:45 1:43 1:50 1:53 1:57 1:48 1:44 1:40
11 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:05:26
11
Teammate Win: Corey Knowles
1:58 1:48 1:46 1:49 1:52 1:52 1:53 1:48 1:44 1:49 1:44 1:49 1:48 1:46 1:51 1:50 1:43 1:49 1:50 1:48 1:48 1:51 1:49 1:47 1:51 1:50 1:44 1:51 1:45 1:43 1:49 1:52 1:58 1:47 1:43 1:41
12 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:05:26
12
1:52 1:52 1:49 1:45 1:56 1:52 1:49 1:49 1:46 1:43 1:45 1:55 1:47 1:48 1:49 1:49 1:44 1:49 1:50 1:49 1:46 1:48 1:51 1:46 1:50 1:48 1:51 1:50 1:45 1:47 1:49 1:52 1:56 1:48 1:45 1:40
13 Garrett Lucas once again racing 1:05:28
13
1:59 1:47 1:49 1:46 1:54 1:51 1:53 1:47 1:45 1:49 1:44 1:50 1:47 1:47 1:54 1:51 1:49 1:47 1:46 1:43 1:47 1:51 1:51 1:48 1:50 1:46 1:46 1:51 1:45 1:43 1:50 1:50 1:58 1:49 1:44 1:42
14 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:05:35 Teammate Top 5: Jacques Cormier 2:01 1:46 1:48 1:47 1:52 1:52 1:52 1:49 1:45 1:45 1:45 1:49 1:44 1:51 1:56 1:52 1:48 1:47 1:46 1:43 1:45 1:51 1:53 1:45 1:46 1:49 1:50 1:51 1:45 1:43 1:46 1:58 1:57 1:47 1:42 1:49
15 Jonathan Siuta 1:05:41 1:59 1:46 1:48 1:47 1:52 1:52 1:53 1:50 1:44 1:46 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:48 1:49 1:50 1:44 1:50 1:49 1:48 1:46 1:49 1:53 1:51 1:47 1:49 1:46 1:52 1:44 1:43 1:46 1:54 1:58 1:47 1:43 1:57
16 John Hunter 1:05:42 1:52 1:52 1:49 1:45 1:56 1:50 1:53 1:48 1:45 1:46 1:46 1:50 1:48 1:48 1:51 1:49 1:44 1:49 1:49 1:45 1:49 1:50 1:52 1:49 1:48 1:48 1:45 1:51 1:45 1:44 1:46 1:55 1:59 1:48 1:43 1:56
17 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:05:54 1:58 1:49 1:46 1:47 1:55 1:51 1:53 1:45 1:47 1:48 1:43 1:50 1:50 1:46 1:55 1:50 1:50 1:47 1:47 1:42 1:49 1:49 1:51 1:48 1:51 1:43 1:48 1:55 1:44 1:41 1:51 1:50 1:58 1:49 1:44 2:08
18 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 1:05:58 2:01 1:47 1:48 1:47 1:53 1:51 1:53 1:48 1:44 1:48 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:47 1:54 1:52 1:48 1:48 1:46 1:45 1:46 1:50 1:50 1:51 1:48 1:48 1:45 1:52 1:44 1:45 1:48 1:52 1:57 1:48 1:45 2:09
19 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 1:07:03 1:53 1:53 1:49 1:45 1:54 1:52 1:52 1:47 1:46 1:45 1:45 1:49 1:49 1:47 1:56 1:51 1:48 1:48 1:46 1:44 1:47 1:49 1:52 1:49 1:49 1:49 1:45 1:52 1:44 1:44 1:47 1:54 1:55 1:55 1:55 2:59
20 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:08:15 1:59 1:48 1:49 1:46 1:54 1:51 1:53 1:48 1:45 1:48 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:47 1:50 1:49 1:51 1:52 1:53 2:09 2:09 2:07 2:03 2:09 2:12 2:09 2:12 2:08 2:40 2:10 2:10 1:59 4:57
DNF Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 1:54 1:54 1:48 1:47 1:53 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:45 1:47 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:48 1:54 1:52 1:48 1:48 1:46 1:58 2:15 2:17 2:11 3:10 0:06
DNF Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 2:00 1:47 1:48 1:46 1:53 1:51 1:53 1:48 1:45 1:48 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:47 1:54 1:52 1:48 1:48 1:46 1:45 1:53 2:09 2:12 1:48
DNF Patrick Elliott Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 2:00 1:47 1:49 1:47 1:53 1:51 1:53 1:49 1:44 1:48 1:44 1:51 1:47 1:47 1:53 1:50 1:50 1:46 1:47 1:44 1:49 1:48
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 3:48 2:12 3:17 2:44
DNF Chris Tirone Finish Strong/Hanley
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:36:43
1
2:11 2:03 1:56 1:52 1:51 1:58 1:59 1:58 1:56 1:53 1:51 1:44 1:52 1:56 2:03 2:02 1:58 1:48 1:43
2 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:36:44
2
2:12 2:02 1:56 1:51 1:51 1:58 1:59 1:58 1:56 1:53 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:54 2:00 2:02 1:58 1:48 1:44
3 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:44
3
2:14 1:58 1:58 1:47 1:55 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:56 1:55 1:52 1:46 1:53 1:52 2:03 2:02 1:58 1:49 1:44
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:36:45
4
2:11 2:03 1:56 1:47 1:53 2:01 1:59 1:57 1:55 1:54 1:52 1:50 1:52 1:52 2:00 2:02 1:58 1:48 1:44
5 Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester 0:36:46
5
2:11 2:04 1:55 1:51 1:48 2:01 1:59 1:58 1:56 1:54 1:51 1:47 1:53 1:53 2:02 2:02 1:58 1:50 1:43
6 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:36:46
6
2:11 2:04 1:55 1:51 1:49 2:01 1:58 1:57 1:57 1:54 1:52 1:47 1:53 1:52 2:02 2:02 1:58 1:48 1:45
7 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:36:46
7
Teammate Top 5: Alex Davies
2:11 2:04 1:55 1:51 1:49 2:01 1:58 1:57 1:56 1:54 1:51 1:50 1:50 1:53 2:01 2:03 1:58 1:48 1:46
8 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:36:46
8
2:12 2:03 1:56 1:52 1:48 1:50 1:55 1:56 1:56 1:57 1:57 1:55 1:55 1:53 2:01 2:02 1:58 1:49 1:45
9 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:36:46
9
2:08 2:08 1:54 1:52 1:51 1:57 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:52 1:52 1:49 1:53 1:53 1:58 2:02 1:58 1:49 1:45
10 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:36:46
10
2:08 2:08 1:54 1:52 1:51 1:57 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:52 1:52 1:49 1:53 1:53 1:58 2:02 1:58 1:49 1:45
11 Josh Williams 0:36:46
11
2:13 2:02 1:56 1:55 1:51 1:54 1:59 1:57 1:55 1:56 1:53 1:49 1:53 1:52 1:57 2:03 1:58 1:49 1:46
12 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:36:47
12
2:13 2:02 1:53 1:53 1:49 1:59 1:59 1:57 1:56 1:54 1:50 1:50 1:50 1:54 2:01 2:02 1:58 1:50 1:45
13 Michael Longfield Midweek Cycling Club 0:36:47
13
Teammate Win: Dylan Bibic
2:07 2:07 1:56 1:52 1:50 1:59 1:58 1:57 1:56 1:55 1:52 1:47 1:55 1:51 2:01 2:02 1:58 1:49 1:46
14 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:36:47
14
2:10 2:04 1:56 1:52 1:54 1:54 1:59 1:57 1:56 1:56 1:52 1:47 1:52 1:51 2:03 2:00 2:00 1:48 1:47
15 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:48
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
2:14 2:03 1:52 1:47 1:52 2:02 1:59 1:58 1:55 1:53 1:52 1:50 1:50 1:55 1:59 2:03 2:00 1:47 1:48
16 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:36:49
16
2:10 2:01 1:58 1:52 1:52 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:57 1:54 1:52 1:47 1:55 1:53 1:58 2:02 1:58 1:53 1:45
17 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 0:36:49
17
2:14 2:02 1:56 1:55 1:51 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:56 1:54 1:53 1:47 1:53 1:52 2:00 2:02 1:58 1:50 1:47
18 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 0:36:49
18
Teammate Top 5: Alex Davies
2:12 2:03 1:54 1:54 1:52 1:56 1:59 1:58 1:57 1:53 1:53 1:48 1:53 1:53 1:57 2:03 1:59 1:52 1:45
19 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:50
19
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
20 Sean Conway 0:36:50
20
21 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:36:51
21
2:13 2:02 1:55 1:49 1:50 2:02 1:58 1:58 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:47 1:53 1:52 1:59 2:02 1:58 1:52 1:47
22 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 0:36:51
22
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
2:04 2:04 2:04 1:53 1:51 1:57 1:58 1:58 1:56 1:54 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:54 2:00 2:02 1:58 1:51 1:47
23 Jason Bolt CycleweRx of Rochester 0:36:52
23
Teammate Top 5: Tim Brundage
2:12 2:01 1:56 1:52 1:49 1:51 1:55 1:55 2:00 2:00 1:51 1:53 1:53 1:54 2:01 2:02 1:58 1:48 1:53
24 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:38:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Capozzi
2:12 2:01 1:56 1:53 1:51 1:57 1:59 1:58 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:47 1:52 1:48 2:04 2:03 1:59 2:21 3:24
25 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:37:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
2:14 2:02 1:54 1:54 1:51 1:57 1:58 1:58 1:57 1:54 1:52 1:58 2:27 2:21 2:23 2:19 2:19 2:14
26 Joe Prybylski 0:38:50
Off The Back
2:14 2:02 1:55 1:54 2:00 2:08 2:06 2:11 2:14 2:11 2:14 2:11 2:13 2:15 2:13 2:13 2:16 2:10
27 Babalola Ajisafe Berroa Racing 0:38:50
Off The Back
2:18 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:59 2:08 2:06 2:11 2:13 2:11 2:15 2:05 1:59 2:20 2:21 2:21 2:15 2:11
28 Ryan Bierl Tom's Pro Bike 0:38:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
2:14 2:01 1:57 1:55 1:58 2:08 2:06 2:11 2:13 2:12 2:14 2:11 2:13 2:16 2:13 2:13 2:16 2:11
29 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 0:37:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Leipler
2:09 2:09 1:57 2:05 2:17 2:18 2:16 2:18 2:14 2:10 2:16 2:15 2:15 2:16 2:17 2:09 2:14
30 Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC 0:38:01
Off The Back
2:09 2:09 1:56 1:55 2:07 2:19 2:15 2:19 2:21 2:21 2:18 2:15 2:14 2:16 2:23 2:19 2:17
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Ethan Hallett WNY Cyclocross 0:29:44 2:32 2:32 2:00 2:20 2:24 2:04 2:13 2:33 2:11 2:04 2:26 2:26 1:54
2 William Bibic Midweek CC 0:30:28 2:43 2:17 2:17 2:12 2:21 2:16 2:16 2:16 2:16 2:13 2:30 2:28 2:16
3 Qindi Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:30:51 2:44 2:28 2:28 2:36 2:31 2:36 2:35 2:37 2:35 2:38 2:33 2:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:29:44
1
2:42 2:20 2:02 2:20 2:23 2:05 2:13 2:32 2:12 2:03 2:26 2:27 1:53
2 Jennifer Reschke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:29:44
2
2:42 2:20 2:01 2:21 2:23 2:04 2:13 2:33 2:11 2:05 2:25 2:26 1:54
3 Sandra Leary 0:29:45
3
2:42 2:20 2:01 2:20 2:23 2:05 2:13 2:32 2:13 2:02 2:26 2:27 1:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 0:29:44 2:42 2:21 2:02 2:19 2:23 2:05 2:12 2:33 2:12 2:03 2:26 2:26 1:54
2 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:29:45 Teammate Win: Lindsay Di lucente 2:42 2:20 2:01 2:20 2:23 2:04 2:13 2:33 2:12 2:04 2:26 2:26 1:55
3 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:29:46 2:42 2:21 2:02 2:20 2:23 2:04 2:12 2:33 2:12 2:02 2:27 2:27 1:54
4 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 0:29:47 2:43 2:21 2:01 2:19 2:23 2:05 2:12 2:33 2:12 2:03 2:25 2:27 1:55
5 Jennifer Redding 0:29:54 2:43 2:24 2:10 2:12 2:21 2:03 2:12 2:33 2:16 2:07 2:17 2:28 2:01
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:32:26 2:43 2:22 2:05 2:24 2:22 2:27 2:30 2:30 2:32 2:34 2:32 2:36 2:44
7 Barbara Veres Nickel City cycles 0:30:28 Teammate Win: Lindsay Di lucente 2:44 2:25 2:20 2:30 2:33 2:34 2:33 2:33 2:38 2:32 2:31 2:31
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:30:53 2:44 2:28 2:28 2:37 2:31 2:35 2:37 2:36 2:35 2:38 2:33 2:25
9 Kara Eaton-weaver Nickel City Cycles Racing Team 0:30:53 2:44 2:28 2:28 2:36 2:33 2:35 2:36 2:36 2:35 2:39 2:33 2:26
10 Jessica Stankiewicz Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycli 0:30:51 2:44 2:32 2:40 2:53 2:49 2:54 2:46 2:49 2:49 3:04 2:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3