Log In
The Sugarhouse Criterium • May 27 2017
Series: UCA2017
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
1
2 Darin Boyd Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
2
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
3 Erik Brockhoff 49:37:00
3
4 Daniel Sellers Ciacada 49:37:00
4
5 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
5
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
6 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
6
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
7 Ben Cook Ciacada 49:37:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Sellers
8 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
8
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
9 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycle 49:37:00
9
10 Seth Saxton 49:37:00
10
11 Aaron Temple 49:37:00
11
12 Billy Rappleye 49:37:00
12
13 Brendan Williams 49:37:00
13
14 Chris Kelsey Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:37:00
14
15 Tyson Soelberg 49:37:00
15
16 Andrew Robinson 49:37:00
16
17 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
17
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
18 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 49:37:00
18
DNF Eric Draper
DNF Dirk Cowley
DNF Edward Kilbourn
DNF Mike Ward
DNF Preston Yardley
DNF Michael Brewer
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kade Brasher RalleurRat 0:50:19
1
2 Connor Patten Ski City 0:50:19
2
3 Skylar Patten Ski City 0:50:19
3
4 Tristan Harris 0:50:19
4
5 Nate Hansen Canyon 0:50:19
5
6 Van Higley Zone 5 0:50:19
6
7 Xavier Lopez 0:50:19
7
8 John Hughes 0:50:19
8
9 Christian Moreno Caliber SBR 0:50:19
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Olsen Livewell 57:17:00
1
2 Joe Waters Bingham Cyclery 57:18:00
2
3 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
3
4 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
4
5 Chris Stuart 57:19:00
5
6 Jared Brewer Ski City 57:19:00
6
7 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:27:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
8 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 57:55:00
Off The Back
1
9 Michael Booth Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:56:00
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
10 Tom Millar 57:57:00
Off The Back
3
11 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:57:00
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
12 Aj Turner Clif Bar 57:58:00
Off The Back
5
13 Michael Hawley 58:00:00
Off The Back
6
14 Will Hanson Ski City 58:00:00
Off The Back
7
15 Todd Hageman 58:02:00
Off The Back
8
16 Jason Castor Contender 58:03:00
Off The Back
9
17 Keaton Rich 58:04:00
Off The Back
10
18 Treavor Jackson 58:10:00
Off The Back
19 Griffin Park 58:11:00
Off The Back
20 Michael Ferrell 28:58:00
21 Derek Edwards 28:58:00
22 Ira Sorenson 49:37:00
23 Erik Brockhoff 49:37:00
24 Logan Phippen 49:37:00
25 Abraham Torres 49:37:00
26 David Harward Plan7 49:37:00
27 Josh Whitney EVO 49:37:00
28 Aaron Olsen Ski City 49:37:00
29 Kyle Brown Plan7 49:37:00
30 Trevor Jackson 49:37:00
31 Ryan Barrett 49:37:00
32 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 49:37:00
33 Robert Squire 49:37:00
34 Stephen Rogers Zone Five 49:37:00
35 Preston Weeks 49:37:00
36 Robert Van kirk 49:37:00
37 John Osguthorpe 49:37:00
38 Gavin Storie 49:37:00
39 Joshua Frick Ski City 49:37:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Moore 29:06:00
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Viggo 29:06:00
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Jordin 29:06:00
1
2 Henry Larson 29:06:00
2
3 Zach Despain 29:06:00
3
4 Ian Frederick 29:06:00
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Saxton 29:06:00
1
2 Branden Hudspeth 29:06:00
2
3 Drew Palmerleger 29:06:00
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylan Schadegg 0:31:35
1
2 Daniel Frederick Zone Five 0:31:35
2
3 Alan Takemori Millbrook 0:31:35
3
4 Andrew Judkins 0:31:35
4
5 Marshall Stanclift 0:31:35
5
6 Unknown Rider 0:31:35
6
7 Mike Oblad Millbrook 0:31:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Alan Takemori
8 Samuel Abbott 0:31:35
8
9 Christian Moreno Caliber SBR 0:31:35
9
10 Alex Whitney AMCU 0:31:35
10
11 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:31:35
11
12 Tj Stone Abloc 0:31:35
12
13 Xavier Lopez 0:31:35
13
14 Jeff Hogg AMCU 0:31:35
14
15 Justin Belliveau P-Town 0:31:35
15
16 Troy Huebner Zone Five 0:31:35
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frederick
17 Greg Guest Zone Five 0:31:35
17
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frederick
18 Jason Duran 0:31:35
18
19 Jason Mccloy Zone Five 0:31:35
19
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frederick
20 Robbie Stone
20
21 Patrick Morton 0:31:35
21
22 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:31:35
22
23 Viggo More 0:31:35
23
24 Rick Finlayson Millbrook 0:31:35
24
Teammate Top 5: Alan Takemori
25 Jacob Santini 0:31:35
25
26 Ryan Finlayson Millbrook 0:31:35
26
Teammate Top 5: Alan Takemori
27 David Hansen 0:31:35
27
28 Benjamin Derieg 0:31:35
28
29 Bryan Gee ICE 0:31:35
29
30 Nolan Finlayson Millbrook 0:31:35
30
Teammate Top 5: Alan Takemori
31 Cam Candelaria Zone Five 0:31:35
31
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Frederick
32 Dryke Hutchison 0:31:35
32
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Gangi-wellman 0:31:35
1
2 Andrew Judkins 0:31:35
2
2 John Heemstra jr 0:31:35
2
4 Robert Thompson 0:31:35
4
5 Unknown Rider 0:31:35
5
6 Kevin Turney 0:31:35
6
7 Joseph Camire 0:31:35
7
8 Cason Searle 0:31:35
8
9 Jackson Rayl 0:31:35
9
10 Ross Weaver 0:31:35
10
11 Mike May 0:31:35
11
12 Robert Bruhn 0:31:35
12
13 Brad Montiertin 0:31:35
13
14 Kelly Holladay 0:31:35
14
15 Anthony Jeffs 0:31:35
15
16 Spencer Munson 0:31:35
16
17 Daniel Badilla-navarro 0:31:35
17
18 Evan Brady 0:31:35
18
19 Unknown Rider 0:31:35
19
20 Chris Sutphen 0:31:35
20
21 Corey Spencer 0:31:35
21
22 Chris Marden 0:31:35
22
23 Derek Mcgrath 0:31:35
23
24 Daniel Buttars 0:31:35
24
25 Robert Thompsen 0:31:35
25
26 Antolin Torres 0:31:35
26
26 Lance Heaton 0:31:35
26
28 Scott Dunn 0:31:35
28
29 Richard Campbell 0:31:35
29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Stanclift 0:39:41
1
2 Mike Olbad Millbrook 0:39:41
2
3 Kevin Gibson 0:39:41
3
4 Scott Johnston 0:39:41
4
5 Andrew Judkins 0:39:41
5
6 Ross Weaver 0:39:41
6
7 Bryan Gee 0:39:41
7
8 Patrick Morton Stay Park City 0:39:41
8
9 Peter Yarbrough 0:39:41
9
10 Stewart Gray 0:39:41
10
11 Troy Huebner Zone Five 0:39:41
11
12 Sean Jager 0:39:41
12
13 Jacob Santini 0:39:41
13
14 Steve Pace Zone Five 0:39:41
14
15 Greg Guest Zone Five 0:39:41
15
16 Ryan Finlayson Millbrook 0:39:41
16
Teammate Top 5: Mike Olbad
17 Marty Slack Plan7 0:39:41
17
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Johnson 0:36:20
1
2 Will Hanson Ski City 0:36:20
2
3 Jared Kirby 0:36:20
3
4 Tyler Higley 0:36:20
4
5 Preston Edwards Zone Five 0:36:20
5
6 Devin Smith 0:36:20
6
7 Taylor Edwards 0:36:20
7
8 John Osguthorpe 0:36:20
8
9 Billy Rappleye Zone Five 0:36:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Preston Edwards
10 Cam Candelaria Zone Five 0:36:20
10
Teammate Top 5: Preston Edwards
11 Michael Hawley 0:36:20
11
12 Jon Galagher One 2 Go 0:36:20
12
13 Jeremy Ward Zone Five 0:36:20
13
Teammate Top 5: Preston Edwards
14 Robert Van kirk 0:36:20
14
15 Dan Kadrmas 0:36:20
15
16 Aaron Olsen Ski City 0:36:20
16
Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
17 Joshua Frick Ski City 0:36:20
17
Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
18 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda 0:36:20
18
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Storie Endurance 360 0:45:21
1
2 Justin Wilson Livewell 0:45:21
2
3 Dennis Porter 0:45:21
3
4 Bill Gros 0:45:21
4
5 Kyle Brown Plan 7 0:45:21
5
6 Darin Boyd Zone Five 0:45:21
6
7 Cris Williams Volo Racing 0:45:21
7
8 Stephen Rogers Zone Five 0:45:21
8
9 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 0:45:21
9
10 David Harward Plan 7 0:45:21
10
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
11 Guy Roundy 0:45:21
11
12 Robert Van kirk 0:45:21
12
13 Tony Peterson 0:45:21
13
14 Andrew Judkins 0:45:21
14
15 Andrew Love Plan 7 0:45:21
15
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
16 Robert Sorenson 0:45:21
16
17 Todd Hageman 0:45:21
17
18 Livewell Rider 0:45:21
18
19 John Mckone 0:45:21
19
20 James Stratton 0:45:21
20
21 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 0:45:21
21
22 Andrew Lock Plan 7 0:45:21
22
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
23 Paul Hughes 0:45:21
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer 0:42:56
1
2 John Mckone 0:42:56
2
3 Barry Makarewicz 0:42:56
3
4 Steve Kelly 0:42:56
4
5 Stephen Tueller 0:42:56
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley 0:42:56
1
2 Jerald Hunsaker 0:42:56
2
3 Norman Frye 0:42:56
3
4 Bob Walker 0:42:56
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder 0:42:56
1
2 Randal Buie 0:42:56
2
3 Henry Ebell 0:42:56
3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Simmons 0:42:56
1
2 Larry Peterson 0:42:56
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas 0:39:20
1
2 Mary Emerson Plan7 0:39:20
2
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:39:20
3
4 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 0:39:20
4
5 Aliesha Larsen Caliber SBR 0:39:20
5
6 Marci Kimball 0:39:20
6
7 Alison Frye Ski City 0:39:20
7
8 Marci Kimball 0:39:20
8
9 Annette Bowman Endurance 360 0:39:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Hansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 29:06:00
1
2 Morgan Barrett 29:06:00
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Frederick 29:06:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade 0:40:57
1
2 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 0:40:57
2
3 Aliesha Larsen Caliber SBR 0:40:57
3
4 Angela Howe 0:40:57
4
5 Adrienne Tyler 0:40:57
5
6 Jennifer Otterson 0:40:57
6
7 Emily Birch 0:40:57
7
8 Annette Bowman Endurance 360 0:40:57
8
Teammate Top 5: Ingrid Hansen
9 Maria Holmberg Millbrook 0:40:57
9
10 Lauracallie Goff 0:40:57
10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Kimball 0:41:51
1
2 Olivia Moore 0:41:51
2
3 Colleen Neider 0:41:51
3
4 Shannon Tuddenham 0:41:51
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson Plan7 0:44:29
1
2 Alison Frye Ski City 0:44:29
2
3 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 0:44:29
3
4 Kelly Huntsaker Plan7 0:44:29
4
Teammate Win: Mary Emerson
5 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:44:29
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1