Log In
The Mississippi Gran Prix presented by C-Spire - Crit • May 19 2017
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 1:01:13
1
2 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:01:13
2
3 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:01:13
3
4 Peter Foerster 1:01:13
4
5 Chad Conley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:01:13
5
6 Michael Mcbrien Palmer Cycling 1:01:13
6
7 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:01:13
7
8 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 1:01:13
8
9 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:13
9
10 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 1:01:13
10
Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
11 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists 1:01:13
11
12 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:13
12
13 Donnie Vanpatter Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:01:13
13
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
14 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:13
14
15 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:13
15
16 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:01:13
16
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
17 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:13
17
18 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team 1:01:13
18
19 Pat Casey Palmer Cycling 1:01:13
19
20 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:13
20
21 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 1:01:13
21
Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
22 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 1:01:13
22
23 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:01:13
23
24 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 1:01:13
24
25 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development 1:01:13
25
26 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 1:01:13
26
27 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 1:01:13
27
28 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:13
28
29 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 1:01:13
29
Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
30 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 1:01:13
30
31 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists 1:01:13
31
32 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:01:13
32
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
33 Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 1:01:13
33
34 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:01:13
34
35 William Jones 4D Racing 1:01:13
35
Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
36 Patrick Weddell HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing 1:01:13
36
37 William Johnson Monster Media Elite Development 1:01:34
38 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team 1:01:46
Off The Back
39 Austin Ulich Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:01:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
40 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 1:02:30
Off The Back
41 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:02:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
42 Benjamin Bryant Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:02:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
43 Charles Daniel 4D Racing 1:03:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
44 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:03:15
Off The Back
45 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 1:03:46
Off The Back
46 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 1:05:18
Off The Back
47 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 1:06:19
Off The Back
48 Nathan Rogut R & M 1:06:47
Off The Back
49 Kyle Boudreaux 1:06:47
Off The Back
50 Stanton Pearson Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:07:20
Off The Back
DNF John Oconnell 4D Racing Teammate Win: Samuel Leblanc
DNF Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Trey Pounds CSpire Fiber Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1