Log In
Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am • Apr 18 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 2:44:29
Off The Front
2 Evan Cooper Tufts University 2:44:30
Off The Front
3 Gregory Strimbu Squadra Coppi 2:44:53
1
Teammate Win: Robert Sheffield
4 Christopher Bailey Pedro's p/b +3 Network 2:44:53
2
5 Jonathan Vanosten Pro Pedals 2:44:53
3
6 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 2:44:53
4
7 Steven Francisco North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/G 2:44:53
5
8 Mike Nadeau Team New England Bike 2:44:53
6
9 Miguelangel Blanco www.SpinCityTeam.net 2:44:53
7
10 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 2:44:53
8
11 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 2:44:54
9
12 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System 2:44:54
10
13 Mike Wiles 2:44:54
11
14 Jackson Weber Unattached 2:44:54
12
15 Timothy Oakes Champion System Racing 2:44:55
13
16 Guenter Hofer Pedros - P/B +3 Network 2:44:55
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bailey
17 Jason Halloran Spin / RR Donnelly 2:44:59
18 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:46:09
Off The Back
19 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:46:42
Off The Back
20 Joe Straub Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 2:46:54
Off The Back
21 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 2:46:54
Off The Back
22 Christopher Pagoda Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:48:06
Off The Back
23 Tom Shebell Rocket Racing/YSG 2:48:21
Off The Back
24 Cort Cramer Pedros - P/B +3 Network 2:48:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bailey
25 Jamie Belchak North Atlantic Velo/ Pedros/ Classb 2:48:57
Off The Back
26 Kurt Schmid Salem Cycles/Felt/Rudy Project 2:48:59
Off The Back
27 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling 2:49:02
Off The Back
28 Mike Loranty Wells Fargo 2:51:46
Off The Back
29 Sam Dodge Stage 1 2:51:48
Off The Back
30 Edward Schaub 2:51:48
Off The Back
31 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 2:52:27
Off The Back
32 Greg Herrman NorEast Cycling 2:52:39
Off The Back
33 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:53:28
Off The Back
34 Glenn Babikan Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 2:53:28
Off The Back
35 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 2:53:28
Off The Back
36 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 2:54:35
Off The Back
37 Matthew Simpson Pedros P/b + 3 Network 2:55:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bailey
38 Michel Gauvin Novabrick 2:55:03
Off The Back
39 Gregory Zysk Pedros P/b + 3 Network 2:55:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bailey
40 Mark Dakoulas NAV 2:57:20
Off The Back
41 William O'donnell Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 2:58:54
Off The Back
42 Drew Scoles ROG 2:58:59
Off The Back
43 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Team Express 3:00:09
Off The Back
44 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 3:00:28
Off The Back
45 Gilles Belanger Novabrick 3:00:32
Off The Back
46 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:00:32
Off The Back
47 David Steiner Spin/RR Donnelly 3:01:39
Off The Back
48 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital 3:03:23
Off The Back
49 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 3:04:09
Off The Back
50 James English Team Pedro's p/b plus 3 network and 3:04:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bailey
51 Robert Carmen Team Edge 3:04:32
Off The Back
52 Ryan Burke Pro Pedals/Team Express 3:04:33
Off The Back
53 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 3:06:08
Off The Back
54 Brian Donato R3-Nalgene 3:06:08
Off The Back
55 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 3:06:29
Off The Back
56 Stanley Skotnicki Wells Fargo 3:07:32
Off The Back
57 Benjamin Willis Wells Fargo 3:07:32
Off The Back
58 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande 3:07:32
Off The Back
59 Kevin Zutell Swashbuckler Cycling 3:07:32
Off The Back
60 Christopher Fuller Wells Fargo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 3:13:45
Off The Back
61 Paul Ganun Rocket Racing/YSG 3:15:00
Off The Back
62 Brendan Meryman St. Michael's/NHCC 3:15:48
Off The Back
63 Christian Girard Novabrick 3:16:44
Off The Back
64 Francisco Soriano 4:27:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:42:31
1
2 Brad Warren Gamache Cyclery 2:42:31
2
3 Patrick Clifford Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 2:42:31
3
4 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:42:31
4
Teammate Win: Kyle Peppo
5 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 2:42:31
5
6 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 2:42:31
6
7 Sergio Atocha GS Gotham/Toga 2:42:31
7
8 Andrew Bernstein Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:42:31
8
9 Timothy Collins CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 2:42:32
9
Teammate Win: Kyle Peppo
10 Joseph Azze CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:42:32
10
11 Gregory Ciocci Keltic/Zanes Cycles 2:42:32
11
12 Chris Shaw CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling 2:42:32
12
13 Kevin Brubaker CRCA Affinity Cycles 2:42:32
13
14 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club 2:42:32
14
15 Karl Roesler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:47:40
16 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 2:47:50
17 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling 2:48:19
1
18 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 2:48:20
2
19 Erik Markewich Anthem Sports Elite Development 2:48:20
3
20 Jeremy Dunn North Atlantic Velo 2:48:20
4
21 Sarci Haluk Strictly Bicycles Cycling 2:48:21
5
22 John Landino DeathRow Velo 2:48:21
6
23 Andy Newsom 2:48:23
7
24 Roger Friedman CRCA/Die Hard-ThinkRacing 2:49:06
Off The Back
25 Chris Ellefson Handlebars Cycle Company 2:49:22
Off The Back
26 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle p/b Embrocation C 2:49:26
Off The Back
27 Bradley Ford Bicycling Magazine / South Mountain 2:49:28
Off The Back
28 Aaron Wolfe CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza 2:49:35
Off The Back
29 Herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 2:49:35
Off The Back
30 Brian Tompkins CCNS/Pedal Power 2:49:36
Off The Back
31 George Suter CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing 2:50:47
Off The Back
32 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:50:47
Off The Back
33 Dave Kim Christian Cycling 2:51:29
Off The Back
34 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames 2:51:30
Off The Back
35 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 2:51:34
Off The Back
36 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 2:51:34
Off The Back
37 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal 2:51:35
Off The Back
38 Bradley Gunter GS Gotham/Toga 2:53:21
Off The Back
39 Scot Willingham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 2:53:21
Off The Back
40 Peter Ognibene GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport 2:54:20
Off The Back
41 Stefan Kusurelis Cadence Cycling 2:54:25
Off The Back
42 Scott Wisenbaker CRCA/Foundation 2:56:03
Off The Back
43 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 2:56:08
Off The Back
44 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:56:28
Off The Back
45 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 2:56:28
Off The Back
46 Charles Mitchell Team Placid Planet 2:56:30
Off The Back
47 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 2:56:32
Off The Back
48 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA/Luzzo's 2:56:33
Off The Back
49 Michael Minerva JW Dundees GVCC 2:56:42
Off The Back
50 Jim Fisher 3 Sports 2:56:42
Off The Back
51 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club 2:56:54
Off The Back
52 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team 2:58:33
Off The Back
53 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 2:58:50
Off The Back
54 Lennard Katz Kissena Cycling Club 2:59:18
Off The Back
55 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 2:59:18
Off The Back
56 Brian Klotz Corning Race Team 3:01:06
Off The Back
57 Scott Lytle 3:01:58
Off The Back
58 Chris Laflamme Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:02:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jurgen Nebelung
59 Calvin Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power 3:04:28
Off The Back
60 Daniel Lim CRCA/DieHard-ThinkRacing 3:04:31
Off The Back
61 Radames Parissi Jimenez Velo Sport 3:04:36
Off The Back
62 Ben Forbes BASE 36 3:04:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jurgen Nebelung
63 Joe Hallman Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works 3:06:52
Off The Back
64 Paul Eisele Max Power Cycling 3:09:32
Off The Back
65 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:10:10
Off The Back
66 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:10:34
Off The Back
67 Andras Gipp CRCA FGX Racing 3:10:34
Off The Back
68 Andrew Nasca Bikeway 3:10:46
Off The Back
69 Charles Berckmann Pacifico / Hincapie Sportswear 3:11:45
Off The Back
70 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! 3:13:07
Off The Back
71 David Cerda 2CC/Pony Shop 3:14:03
Off The Back
72 Austin Mclenithan Anthem Sports Elite Development 3:14:57
Off The Back
73 Rick Gorton Battenkill-United 3:14:57
Off The Back
74 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:19:30
Off The Back
75 Adam Schildge Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3:30:37
Off The Back
76 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 3:30:37
Off The Back
77 Nat Eng CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:41:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 65   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:13:06
2 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 3:13:06
3 Bryna Nestor Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b O 3:13:07
4 Donna Mcmahon GBSC 3:13:07
5 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 3:13:07
6 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b O 3:14:05
7 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:14:05
8 Beth Saman Williams Cycling 3:14:57
9 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:17:49
10 Danielle Fischer Colavita 3:21:00
11 Edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 3:21:01
12 Sheila O'mahony CRCA 3:21:26
13 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA 3:21:26
14 Christine Kavanagh Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 3:21:26
15 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Teany 3:21:27
16 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 3:22:28
17 Donja Lang The Bicycle Shop Inc. 3:22:52
18 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo 3:22:52
19 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo Club 3:22:53
20 Susanna Piller Team Placid Planet 3:22:55
21 Michele Satrowsky NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire 3:26:22
22 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b O 3:26:38 Teammate Top 5: Bryna Nestor
23 Kristin Lotito 3rd Nature 3:28:16
24 Jennifer O'donnell Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:28:55
25 Lindsay Tulp Teany 3:29:59
26 Amanda Braverman CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:29:59 Teammate Win: Fabienne Gerard
27 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:30:22
28 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 3:31:44
29 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles 3:33:37
30 Jennifer Solomon East End Cycling Team 3:34:47
31 Anneliese Haines NY Velocity 3:35:02
32 Jennifer Yanazzo Team Sho-Air/ Specialized 3:35:36
33 Tamara Lewis Latitude/ABRT 3:37:13
34 Mary Fuchs Eastern Bloc cycling club 3:39:18
35 Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:39:18 Teammate Win: Fabienne Gerard
36 Darci Lafave CVC/Subaru of New England 3:39:26
37 Bridget Petrillo 3:39:26
38 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 3:39:40
39 Lori Kohls Back Bay Bicycle Company 3:41:36
40 Nancy Leach Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3:41:44
41 Patricia Faerber Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 3:42:43
42 Barbara Kingsborough LLS Team in Training 3:44:10
43 Brittlee Bowman 3:46:11
44 Michelle Lee Kissena 3:46:11
45 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England 3:48:04
46 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 3:48:04
47 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk 3:48:12
48 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 3:48:21
49 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 3:51:45
50 Annemarie Donovan CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:51:53 Teammate Win: Fabienne Gerard
51 Marilyn Quinlan Eastern Bloc 3:53:32
52 Jocelyn Linscott Montclair Cyclists 3:54:06
53 Kelsey Crew Kissena 3:55:27
54 Stacy Jargowsky CRCA/SBR Multisport 4:01:37
55 Leah Pappas-barnes Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 4:01:45
56 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 4:02:32
57 Suzanne Chase 4:12:48
58 Nathalie Anderson Camp Cupboard 4:13:02
59 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 4:36:10
60 Claudette Lajam OrthoChick 4:43:32
61 Kerry Combs Hup United 4:44:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Talbot 2:50:12
1
2 W. mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.com 2:50:13
2
3 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 2:50:13
3
4 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 2:50:14
4
5 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 2:50:15
5
6 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 2:50:15
6
7 Ronan Cahill 2:50:15
7
8 Carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 2:50:16
8
9 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 2:50:17
9
10 Robert Hyldahl 2:50:18
10
11 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet 2:50:24
12 Mike Festa Pawling Cycle and Sport 2:50:25
13 Jeffrey Dolan University of Rochester 2:50:42
14 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 2:50:43
15 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:51:51
Off The Back
16 David Penney Penney Cycles 2:51:52
Off The Back
17 Krystian Rynkiewicz Target Training 2:51:52
Off The Back
18 Randy Lovelace Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycl 2:52:10
Off The Back
19 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 2:52:10
Off The Back
20 Bart Mcdonough Target Training 2:52:10
Off The Back
21 Craig Alabovitz Spokes Bike Shop 2:54:58
Off The Back
22 Kuria Njenda Westwood Velo 2:56:23
Off The Back
23 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club 2:57:04
Off The Back
24 Zach Koop Team Campmor 2:58:15
Off The Back
25 Denton Reel PSU Cycling 2:58:16
Off The Back
26 Corey Lowe Stage 1 2:58:24
Off The Back
27 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 2:58:57
Off The Back
28 Cory Peranich Ruud Racing 2:59:25
Off The Back
29 Jason Schreer 2:59:35
Off The Back
30 Tim Eck North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com 2:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: W. mark Graber
31 Ashley S doane Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:59:38
Off The Back
32 Charles Florek Rutgers University Cycling Team 3:00:05
Off The Back
33 Jim Brockway Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:00:10
Off The Back
34 Raul Galliano Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing 3:03:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Dobes
35 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 3:03:50
Off The Back
36 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 3:03:54
Off The Back
37 Jeff Hoover Maxpowercycling 3:04:23
Off The Back
38 Dusty King 3:04:32
Off The Back
39 Peter Eagleton 3:06:07
Off The Back
40 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 3:07:03
Off The Back
41 Perkins Miller 3:07:04
Off The Back
42 Matthew Jackson 3:07:04
Off The Back
43 Michael Tonkinson Webcor/Alto Velo 3:07:04
Off The Back
44 Marcus Jang Refunds Now 3:07:07
Off The Back
45 Michael Brier Refunds Now 3:08:33
Off The Back
46 John Jackson 3:08:45
Off The Back
47 Jud Speer Schoharie Valley Cycling Club 3:09:37
Off The Back
48 Brian Rohr wells fargo 3:10:10
Off The Back
49 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 3:10:10
Off The Back
50 Matt Fowler Noreast Cycling 3:10:52
Off The Back
51 Mark Greve Refunds Now 3:11:37
Off The Back
52 Scott Griswold 3:11:53
Off The Back
53 Sorin Ciurea vo2maxout.com 3:13:28
Off The Back
54 Aaron Derdowski Refunds Now 3:15:11
Off The Back
55 Randall Levere ThresholdCycling.com 3:17:15
Off The Back
56 Oliver Carbonell Inwood Velo 3:18:41
Off The Back
57 David Parker Signature Cycles/DKNY 3:18:44
Off The Back
58 Gregory Mccoy Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycle 3:18:44
Off The Back
59 Michael Dimson Yorktown Cycles 3:18:48
Off The Back
60 James Johnson Portland Velo Club 3:18:48
Off The Back
61 Bogdan Blai www.SpinCityTeam.net 3:18:53
Off The Back
62 Juan Aracena Westwood Velo 3:21:12
Off The Back
63 Brent Wetters Refunds Now 3:23:39
Off The Back
64 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 3:23:41
Off The Back
65 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Prov Velo Club 3:26:58
Off The Back
66 Louis D'amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 3:27:02
Off The Back
67 Phil Jahnke 3:27:04
Off The Back
68 Britton Henderson Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:27:29
Off The Back
69 Luke Bunting Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:27:29
Off The Back
70 Owen Laurion University of Rochester 3:28:18
Off The Back
71 Marcus Eder 3:29:49
Off The Back
72 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 3:29:49
Off The Back
73 Dan Stein unattached 3:34:00
Off The Back
74 David Ferrett 3:46:33
Off The Back
75 Benjamin George 3:46:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 59   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Bennett BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 2:46:58
Off The Front
2 Paul Fronhofer Battenkill-United 2:46:59
Off The Front
3 Dan Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:47:00
Off The Front
4 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles 2:47:00
Off The Front
5 Juan Munster Guilty By Association 2:47:00
Off The Front
6 John Cutler CRCA 2:48:56
Off The Front
7 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 2:49:17
Off The Front
8 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:49:19
Off The Front
9 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club 2:50:56
Off The Front
10 John Hertzler Corning Race Team 2:50:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Dan Hertzler
11 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT 2:50:57
Off The Front
12 Darren Adams Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling 2:50:57
Off The Front
13 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles 2:50:59
Off The Front
14 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force 2:51:22
Off The Front
15 Phil Penman CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:51:27
Off The Front
16 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX racing 2:51:29
Off The Front
17 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX Racing 2:52:32
1
18 Kevin Horan Colavita 2:52:32
2
19 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle 2:52:32
3
20 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:52:32
4
21 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / Teany Cycling 2:52:32
5
22 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 2:52:32
6
23 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 2:52:32
7
24 Michael O'neill 2:52:32
8
25 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 2:52:32
9
26 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2:52:33
10
27 Jeremy Drowne Battenkill-United 2:52:33
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
28 Craig Polston Buffalo Bicycle Club 2:58:13
Off The Back
29 Timothy Voake CRCA 2:58:24
Off The Back
30 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing 2:59:02
Off The Back
31 Chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 2:59:02
Off The Back
32 Tom Orlando CRCA 2:59:03
Off The Back
33 Patrick Littlefield CRCA / FGX Racing 2:59:20
Off The Back
34 Etienne Shanon CRCA 2:59:44
Off The Back
35 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:00:47
Off The Back
36 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club 3:01:28
Off The Back
37 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 3:01:31
Off The Back
38 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 3:01:33
Off The Back
39 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 3:02:25
Off The Back
40 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle 3:03:49
Off The Back
41 Robert Espinal CRCA 3:06:12
Off The Back
42 William Campbell Cambridge bicycle/Iglehart 3:06:34
Off The Back
43 J craig Roth Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:06:54
Off The Back
44 David Devine BCA/Tosk 3:06:54
Off The Back
45 John Onderdonk Battenkill United 3:08:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
46 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 3:08:34
Off The Back
47 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 3:08:35
Off The Back
48 Steve De jesus CRCA/El Puente 3:09:18
Off The Back
49 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 3:10:20
Off The Back
50 Kasper Ludwig-larsen CRCA 3:10:43
Off The Back
51 Matthew Rettig Century Road Club Association 3:10:48
Off The Back
52 John O'fallon Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:11:14
Off The Back
53 Brian Dansin Battenkill United 3:11:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
54 Stuart Matthewman CRCA / Sid's - Cannondale 3:11:23
Off The Back
55 David Carmona Battenkill United 3:11:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Fronhofer
56 David Prugh Corning Race Team 3:11:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dan Hertzler
57 Jon Hussey CRCA 3:11:52
Off The Back
58 Jonathan Leong CRCA / Teany Cycling 3:12:13
Off The Back
59 John Johnson Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:14:16
Off The Back
60 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:15:46
Off The Back
61 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com 3:16:15
Off The Back
62 Eric Schou CBRC 3:20:06
Off The Back
63 Matt Goedeke CBRC 3:20:07
Off The Back
64 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames 3:20:53
Off The Back
65 Liam Somers Colavita Racing, inc 3:20:53
Off The Back
66 Greg Brown Belfast Racing Team 3:27:14
Off The Back
67 Steve Jurczak Guilty by Association 3:29:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan Munster
68 Robert Anderson CCCP 3:29:37
Off The Back
69 Michael Corasaniti CRCA 3:30:03
Off The Back
70 Danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 3:40:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 59   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Siebert CRCA/Setanta 2:49:51
1
2 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 2:49:51
2
3 Matt Richards CRCA/Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear 2:49:51
3
4 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 2:49:52
4
5 Brian Sacawa Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:52
5
6 Arthur Roulac CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:49:52
6
7 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVelocity 2:49:52
7
8 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing 2:49:52
8
9 Matthew Doran Global Locate Racing 2:49:53
9
10 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling 2:49:53
10
11 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 2:49:54
11
12 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 2:49:54
12
13 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing 2:49:56
13
14 Craig Fleischer East End/Kreb Cycle 2:50:06
15 Kimani Nielsen CRCA/Luzzo's 2:51:29
1
16 Lawrence Uhrlass East End Cycling Team 2:51:30
2
17 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:51:30
3
18 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:51:31
4
19 Jeff Landfried Gamache Cyclery 2:51:31
5
20 Chris Thormann Kissena Cycling Club 2:51:32
6
21 Neil Cooper CRCA/Setanta Listed 2:51:34
7
22 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 2:54:17
Off The Back
23 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 2:54:26
Off The Back
24 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD 2:56:15
Off The Back
25 Rob Havemeyer East End/Kreb Cycle 2:57:28
Off The Back
26 Jimmy Andrello Foundation/CRCA 2:57:57
Off The Back
27 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 2:59:09
Off The Back
28 Chris Grady East End/Kreb Cycle 2:59:23
Off The Back
29 Sean Patton CRCA/NYVelocity 2:59:51
Off The Back
30 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:59:52
Off The Back
31 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 2:59:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alistair Siebert
32 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 3:00:04
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alistair Siebert
33 Gino Scotto CRCA/Luzzo's 3:01:45
Off The Back
34 Jay Vincent Zama Racing 3:01:47
Off The Back
35 Steve Magyera Foundation Cycling 3:01:48
Off The Back
36 Gary Sacon Minuteman Road Club 3:01:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Weiler
37 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sports 3:02:16
Off The Back
38 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness 3:03:08
Off The Back
39 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United 3:05:31
Off The Back
40 Robert Wolff East End Kreb Cycle 3:05:43
Off The Back
41 Michael Innusa East End/Kreb Cycle 3:06:44
Off The Back
42 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta 3:06:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alistair Siebert
43 Philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport 3:06:46
Off The Back
44 Ryan Phelan Jimenez Velo Sport 3:06:48
Off The Back
45 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale Sid's Bike's 3:07:11
Off The Back
46 Rick Lam Kissena 3:07:13
Off The Back
47 Gui Weinmann Kissena Cycling Club 3:08:02
Off The Back
48 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 3:08:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Weiler
49 Ron Beliveau Eastern Bloc / Benidorn 3:09:21
Off The Back
50 Charles Spell CRCA/ Kingpin Racing - HJD 3:09:22
Off The Back
51 Roy Vaccaro Jimenez Velo Sport 3:10:08
Off The Back
52 George Vlahogiannis Jimenez Velo Sport 3:10:12
Off The Back
53 Frank Been Jimenez Velo Sport 3:10:31
Off The Back
54 Bill Moss CRCA/Luzzo's 3:10:35
Off The Back
55 Jeffrey Vogel CRCA/Setanta 3:11:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alistair Siebert
56 Craig Banger East End/Kreb Cycle 3:13:18
Off The Back
57 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount 3:13:25
Off The Back
58 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing 3:13:35
Off The Back
59 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters 3:14:31
Off The Back
60 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 3:14:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alistair Siebert
61 Daniel Reiners Kissena 3:14:44
Off The Back
62 Wai Fong Kissena Cycling Club 3:14:45
Off The Back
63 Christopher Clark CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 3:18:50
Off The Back
64 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA / NYVelocity 3:20:02
Off The Back
65 Philip Everett CRCA/NYVelocity 3:22:10
Off The Back
66 Alexander Parachini Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 3:22:11
Off The Back
67 David Blume CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza 3:23:22
Off The Back
68 Andrew Sweet 3:23:29
Off The Back
69 Adam Schultz CRCA/Foundation 3:23:51
Off The Back
70 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport 3:24:31
Off The Back
71 Bruce Brodowski Cycle Sports 3:25:26
Off The Back
72 Matthew Starr MaxPower.com/Bicycle Alley 3:26:06
Off The Back
73 Michael Whitfield HUP United 3:28:31
Off The Back
74 Roger Billharz Hudson Valley Velo \ Dutchess cars. 3:32:14
Off The Back
75 Michael Foley NCC/BikeReg.com 3:33:53
Off The Back
76 Gregory Kasper CRCA/NYVC 3:34:49
Off The Back
77 Seth Gross CRCA/ NY Velocity 3:35:41
Off The Back
78 Robert Hayes High Gear Cyclery 3:36:39
Off The Back
79 Attila Kogler CTS 3:37:51
Off The Back
80 Patrick Grehan Kissena 3:40:33
Off The Back
81 Daniel Servetas CBRC 3:43:57
Off The Back
82 David Loszewski HUP United 3:44:19
Off The Back
83 Maurice Osorio Kissena Cycling Club 3:47:30
Off The Back
84 Bryan Dougherty Kissena 3:48:33
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 3:01:04
Off The Front
2 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVelocity 3:01:54
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Anthony
3 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop/ BBC 3:02:21
Off The Front
4 William Sprengnether Ruby Red 3:02:52
Off The Front
5 Thomas Needham HUP United 3:03:18
Off The Front
6 Davis Wornall saratogamtb.org 3:03:54
Off The Front
7 Marko Zatylny 3:05:52
1
8 James Malloy Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green 3:05:53
2
9 Pedro Furtado Signature Cycles 3:05:54
3
10 David Hansen Corning Racing Team 3:05:54
4
11 Kristian Saether East End/Kreb Cycle 3:05:54
5
12 Harry Zernike New York Velocity 3:05:54
6
13 Mark Bernard Gamache Cyclery 3:09:04
Off The Back
14 Paul Lestage Team Tarmac 3:10:07
Off The Back
15 Edouard Vo-quang 3:10:15
Off The Back
16 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 3:10:32
Off The Back
17 Kengi Miyadai 3:10:33
Off The Back
18 Peter Flax 3:13:21
Off The Back
19 Paul Bricoccoli Adirondack Triathlon Club 3:13:56
Off The Back
20 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 3:14:23
Off The Back
21 Leonard Galati NY Velocity 3:15:05
Off The Back
22 Anthony Mitchell 3:15:25
Off The Back
23 Steven Gravel Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 3:17:18
Off The Back
24 Stephen Werthner 3:17:18
Off The Back
25 Rick Ferro The Bike Shop/ BBC 3:18:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vincent Lorenz
26 Craig Easton Penn-Jersey Cycling Club of Doylest 3:18:11
Off The Back
27 Eric Whiting Cambridge Valley Cycling 3:18:28
Off The Back
28 Pete Smith jr. Solo 3:19:07
Off The Back
29 Matt Williams Circle 69 Racing 3:23:09
Off The Back
30 Mike Sobol 3:24:23
Off The Back
31 Randy Rath Adirondack Triathlon Club 3:25:00
Off The Back
32 Chip Baker HUP United 3:28:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Needham
33 Geert Mol 3:29:43
Off The Back
34 Albert Rex Minuteman Road Club 3:29:43
Off The Back
35 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 3:30:12
Off The Back
36 Todd Shapiro Newington Bicycle 3:31:08
Off The Back
37 Roger Cadman 3:33:25
Off The Back
38 Robert Hale HUP United 3:35:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Needham
39 Harvey Forbes Spokes Bike Shop 3:35:03
Off The Back
40 George Jones 3:35:05
Off The Back
41 Brian Mclaughlin 3:35:16
Off The Back
42 Joe Mason 3:36:30
Off The Back
43 Edward Johnson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:36:54
Off The Back
44 Joseph Hefta BCA/Tosk 3:37:47
Off The Back
45 Jim Airgood HUP United 3:38:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Needham
46 Uri Aronson 3:38:33
Off The Back
47 Michael Pose Penn-Jersey Cycling Club of Doylest 3:38:33
Off The Back
48 Brian Wentland GS Park Ridge 3:50:42
Off The Back
49 Kevin Mahoney JW Dundee's - Home Performance 4:26:52
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Casey 3:08:43
2 Tim Ahern unattached 3:09:53
3 Todd Samuelson Clark Cycles 3:09:56
4 Brian Donahue Battenkill United 3:10:28
5 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 3:10:28
6 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 3:11:35
7 Robert Cover 3:11:36
8 Jim Cleary GS Park Ridge 3:11:36
9 Bill Schneider Team Placid Planet 3:14:03
10 Vince Corcoran 3:17:02
11 Steve Douville CVC - New England Subaru 3:18:31
12 Bob Patterson BBC/Managed Care Network Cycling 3:20:18
13 Brian Berry EBS Racing 3:20:40
14 Daniel Winston Belfast Bicycle Club Racing Team 3:20:40
15 Alan Blond Fitness Coach 3:24:42
16 Anthony Discipio 3:24:42
17 Jose Soriano CRCA 3:24:54
18 Paul Fronhofer Cambridge Valley Cycling 3:26:13
19 Chris Levesque NYVelocity 3:26:15
20 Stephen Marinko Penn-Jersey Cycling Club / GBS&C 3:26:20
21 David Corr Berkeley Bicycle Club 3:28:03
22 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 3:28:10
23 George Moxham 3:30:40
24 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 3:30:40
25 Robert e Ruddy CBBC 3:33:17
26 Bernard Harris 3:34:03
27 Kurt Ruppel unattached 3:34:58
28 Tom King EBS Wannabees 3:35:15
29 Bob Lawler Team GBS&C / Penn-Jersey Cycling 3:35:44
30 Tom Macclarence Battenkill United 3:40:16 Teammate Top 5: Brian Donahue
31 William Whitney Team PLacid Planet 3:41:04
32 John Stickler Toga TMC3 3:44:31
33 Ed Dailey Corning race team 3:45:27
34 Tim Quinn Team GBS&C 3:46:54
35 Mark Davies 3:46:55
36 David Paccone Corning Race Team 3:51:53
37 Frank Priest TogaMulti Sport 3:56:08
38 Scott Price 3:59:26
39 Edival Dos santos Bethel cycle 4:06:18
40 William Duffy-p FDNY 4:06:18
41 Michael Mead 4:07:39
42 Rich Burnley Battenkill United 4:08:49 Teammate Top 5: Brian Donahue
43 Peter Miceli 4:15:20
44 Larry Altman GMBC 4:25:09
45 Ted Josberger Unattached 4:47:23
46 Bill Donohue 4:47:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Leong Unattached 2:55:07
2 Brandon Taylor Unattached 2:57:28
3 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com 3:02:56
4 Doug Welling BRE Racing 3:07:32
5 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 3:07:56
6 Jose felipe Alvergue Managed Care 3:09:21
7 Shawn Turner Team Placid Planet 3:09:24
8 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 3:09:28
9 Patrick O'keeffe 3:09:29
10 Michael Wissell Back Bay Cycles 3:10:16
11 Daniel Bersohn CRCA/NYVelocity 3:10:39
12 Garrett Getter Managed Care Network 3:11:16
13 Owen Conlow 3:12:38
14 Tim Akers Team Placid Planet 3:13:22
15 Adam Trost The Bike Shop 3:15:21
16 Anthony Moccia Barebones Racing 3:16:48
17 Michael Keane Favata's Table Rock Tours and Bikes 3:18:08
18 Kevin Ballou Table Rock Tours 3:18:33
19 William Munyan Team 53x11 Coffee 3:18:33
20 Michael Cormier The Bike Shop 3:19:15
21 Seth Timen 3:19:17
22 Michal Jacyna CBRC 3:22:56
23 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 3:23:38
24 David Schoenburg Yale Cycling 3:24:24
25 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Vally Velo 3:24:35
26 Nicholas Maggiore 3:26:15
27 Michael Wentland 3:27:40
28 Jamie Clechenko Team Spin / RR Donnelley 3:30:24
29 Gavin Klami CBRC 3:30:33
30 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheart Frames 3:33:48
31 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 3:34:22
32 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 3:34:22
33 John Eash Quad Cycles 3:37:17
34 Jon Douville CVC - New England Subaru 3:38:20
35 Brendan Mcgrath 3:41:32
36 Theodore Paul HUP United 3:45:24
37 Andrew Franciosa CBRC / Troy Bike Rescue / bikealban 3:46:20
38 Thomas Weichmann BBC 3:58:09
39 Brett Tucker 4:21:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 3:25:26
Off The Front
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:25:26
Off The Front
3 Austin Roach Princeton University Cycling 3:25:26
Off The Front
4 Patrice Bessy CR4C Roanne 3:25:29
Off The Front
5 Jerome Townsend Independent Fabrication 3:25:52
1
6 Neil Bezdek Kissena 3:25:52
2
7 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson 3:25:53
3
8 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:25:53
4
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
9 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 3:25:53
5
10 Damien Colfer WCS Cycling 3:25:54
6
11 Christopher Johnson Above Category Racing 3:25:56
7
12 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:25:56
8
13 Dan Hoffman Westwood Velo 3:28:47
14 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 3:28:47
15 Joshua Gunn Embrocation 3:28:47
16 Yann Deville Novabrick 3:28:50
1
17 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling 3:28:50
2
18 Colin Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda 3:28:50
3
19 Ryan Nye Preferred Care Elite Cycling 3:28:50
4
20 Matt Spohn Dynaflo 3:28:50
5
21 J gabriel Lloyd Van Dessel Factory 3:28:50
6
22 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 3:29:18 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
23 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen 3:29:19 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
24 Will Schneider VO2maxOut.com 3:29:19
25 Reed Albergotti CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:29:20
26 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 3:29:23
27 Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling - SGD 3:29:59
1
28 Stuart Wight Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:29:59
2
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
29 Luc Dionne Novabrik 3:29:59
3
30 Jason Schiltz Dynaflow Racing 3:30:00
4
31 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling 3:30:02
5
32 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 3:30:02
6
33 Ernest Tautkus Exodus Road Racing 3:31:04
34 Ron Larose iii CCNS / Pedal Power 3:31:04
35 Scott Dolmat-connell Metlife Cycling 3:31:50
36 Kevin Putman Battenkill United 3:31:52
37 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 3:32:05
38 Benjamin Coleman NorEast Cycling 3:32:06
39 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 3:32:06
40 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 3:32:06
41 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 3:32:06
42 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:32:53
43 James Combs embrocation 3:32:53
44 Matthew Dickinson Preferred Care Elite Cycling Team 3:33:15
45 David Costa Anthem Sports Development Team 3:33:15
46 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:33:15
47 Martin Mrugal Dynaflo Racing 3:33:16
48 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 3:33:16
49 Emerson Oronte IF/Lionette's 3:33:16
50 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 3:33:16
51 Matt Rossman NorEast 3:33:17
52 Olivier Lalonde Le Y?ti 3:33:18
53 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:33:19
54 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / DKNY 3:33:24
55 Yanni Papadopoulos Latitude/ABRT 3:33:24
56 Fredrik Andersson NCVC/Inova Health System 3:38:09
Off The Back
57 John Malois Novabrik 3:38:26
Off The Back
58 Mark Miller Favata's Table Rock Tours 3:40:11
Off The Back
59 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3:42:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
60 Gregory Battista Team Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile 3:42:47
Off The Back
61 Gerald Finken Great Plains Cycling Club 3:45:27
Off The Back
62 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing 3:48:12
Off The Back
63 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental 3:49:03
Off The Back
64 Brian Dahl Great Plains Cycling Club 3:50:57
Off The Back
65 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles 3:50:57
Off The Back
66 S?bastien Rousseau Iris 3:52:45
Off The Back
67 Lou Devlin Watchung Wheelmen 3:52:48
Off The Back
68 Aaron Molloy MetLife Cycling - SGD 3:53:18
Off The Back
69 Joel Pelletier Iris 3:53:20
Off The Back
70 Rickey Visinski Exodus Road Racing 3:53:22
Off The Back
71 Zach Putt Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:59:19
Off The Back
72 Steven Blackman Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 3:59:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 52   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:55:38
2 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:55:39
3 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:56:31
4 Matthew Hoffer Farm Team Cycling 1:00:57
5 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:00:57
6 Natasha Voake 1:10:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:49:21
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:49:21
3 Teddy Kozlowski Vortex Cycling 0:49:30
4 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast powered 0:49:31
5 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 0:49:32
6 Chris Worden 0:49:40
7 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:52:18
8 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 0:52:37 Teammate Top 5: Keane Brennan
9 Taylor Hildebrand CVC/Subaru of New England 0:54:34
10 Peter Harris Red Rose Rockets 0:55:38
11 Will Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 1:01:39 Teammate Top 5: Keane Brennan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM 2:50:51
2 Matthew Spinks Team Metra/Wendy's p/b Cycles 54 2:50:51
3 Zach Semian Team Alliance Environmental 2:54:26
4 David Novak Sickler's Racing 2:54:52
5 Andrew Harris Young Medalists 3:18:23
6 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 3:18:23
7 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 3:24:15
8 Jared Calimano Colavita Racing 3:27:53
9 Eli Mernit GS Gotham/Toga 3:28:51
10 James Geddis 3D Racing Team 3:32:26
11 Michael Reidenbach Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite 3:32:26
12 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 3:38:23
13 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 3:41:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cheyne Mazur Coaching 2:50:05
2 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers 2:50:37
3 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:50:52
4 Wesley Kline Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 2:50:52
5 Jacob Gorke CRCA Junior Development 2:50:52
6 Elliott Craddock Seigler Sports 2:50:53
7 Nathan Piche Farm Team Cycling 2:50:53
8 Juan Carmona Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 2:51:58 Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
9 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:51:58 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
10 Robin Carpenter Main Line Cycling Club/ Bikyle/ Maz 2:53:20
11 Bill Golembieski CRCA Junior Development 2:54:24 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Gorke
12 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:54:54 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
13 Cooper Ray GS - Gotham/Toga Bikes 2:56:52
14 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:56:52 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
15 Matt Muney Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:01:29 Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
16 Jordan Strober CRCA Junior Development 3:01:33 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Gorke
17 Zack Noonan Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 3:05:31 Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
18 Eli Robinson Finger Lakes Cycling Club 3:10:05
19 Manny Goguen CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 3:12:37 Teammate Top 5: Luke Keough
20 Lucas Harville Seigler Sports 3:13:12
21 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 3:13:22
22 David Stires Century Road Club of America 3:18:23
23 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 3:25:50
24 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 3:25:48
25 Samuel Hornberger Toga Bikes 3:37:13
26 Theodore Heinz 3:44:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Ceccolini Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes 2:44:10
1
2 Tim Malton CVC/Subaru of New England 2:44:11
2
3 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 2:44:11
3
4 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:44:12
4
5 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2:44:14
5
6 Ben Silberfarb team Strava 2:44:16
6
7 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 2:44:29
1
8 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 2:44:29
2
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
9 Igor Volshteyn CRCA 2:44:30
3
10 Gregg Galletta CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear 2:44:30
4
11 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 2:44:30
5
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
12 Todd Roberts 2:44:30
6
13 Ron Colavolpe Orthopaedic Associates/CycleMania 2:44:31
7
14 Sean Mannion Verge Sport/Test Pilot 2:44:31
8
15 Jeff Cline Kreb/EECT 2:44:31
9
16 Jason Clark Cannondale Factory Racing 2:44:31
10
17 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 2:44:31
11
18 M. justin Lubeley CRCA/Pacifico/Hincapie Sportswear 2:44:32
12
19 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale 2:44:32
13
20 Phil Riggio CRCA/ Rapha Racing 2:44:33
14
21 Ryan Haug Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:44:33
15
22 Matt Boobar SRAM 2:44:33
16
23 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Subaru of New England 2:45:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
24 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals 2:45:59
Off The Back
25 Chris Hayes Haymarket Bicycles/World Gym 2:46:33
Off The Back
26 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/EC 2:46:33
Off The Back
27 Brent Mellen Team Strava 2:47:02
Off The Back
28 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 2:47:48
Off The Back
29 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 2:48:53
Off The Back
30 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 2:48:55
Off The Back
31 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 2:48:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
32 Terry Totemeier Central Wheel - GHCC 2:49:27
Off The Back
33 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 2:49:27
Off The Back
34 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 2:49:43
Off The Back
35 Robert Larocco CVC/Subaru of New England 2:49:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
36 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 2:49:54
Off The Back
37 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 2:49:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Lippolis
38 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale 2:50:14
Off The Back
39 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 2:50:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
40 Dan Langlois Embrocation/ Circle A Cycles 2:51:08
Off The Back
41 Jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 2:52:05
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:53:05
Off The Back
43 James Dieringer Spin / RR Donnelly 2:53:05
Off The Back
44 Charley Rey Kreb Cycles/East End Cycling Team 2:53:06
Off The Back
45 Todd Bowden CVC - Subaru New England 2:53:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
46 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 2:53:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Malton
47 Mike Andrews Connecticut Coast Cycling 2:53:40
Off The Back
48 Matthew Michaud County Physical Therapy 2:55:28
Off The Back
49 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 2:55:28
Off The Back
50 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:55:42
Off The Back
51 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 2:56:49
Off The Back
52 Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 2:56:53
Off The Back
53 James Tosca Corner Cycle 2:56:53
Off The Back
54 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:56:54
Off The Back
55 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Function Drinks 2:56:54
Off The Back
56 James Harmon 503 cycle worx/LHCC 2:57:12
Off The Back
57