Log In
Amphibious Assault Criterium • Jun 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lewis
2 James Cizerle Unattached
3 Marceel Vargas Unattached
4 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
5 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing
6 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
7 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
8 Andrew Brothers Gs Outer Banks
9 Coleman Force Les Amis Developement Cycling Team
10 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club
11 Ryan Meskimen Fat Frogs Teammate Top 5: Robert Newman
12 Todd Miller Tripower
13 Robert Willer Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Newman
14 Evan Scott Team Tripower
15 Richard Kennedy Self
16 Sterling Eanes Richmond Velo Sport
17 Thomas Whitman Florida Track Club
18 Robert Kaiwi
19 Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
20 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
21 Chris Caton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
2 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Dane Craddock
3 Henry Brown Team Brown
4 Christopher Carey Team Portsmouth
5 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Food
6 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
7 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Dane Craddock
8 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club
9 Parker Brookfield Miller School Of Albemarle P/B Char
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Malone Team Whole Foods
2 Marc Warner Crc/Tridim
3 Nicholas Tempest Tripower
4 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Elite Racing
5 Daniel Craft Fat Frogs Racing
6 Frank Palmieri Tripower
7 Bill Collins Virginia Beach Velo
8 Bill Scanlon Crc/Wiredbike.Com
9 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo P/B Walt'S Racing
11 Michael Hosang Tripower Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tempest
12 David Clarke Team Whole Foods Teammate Win: Bill Malone
13 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelman
14 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
15 Jerry Hadley Tripower Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tempest
16 Dan Immeker Tripower Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tempest
17 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F
18 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Craddock
19 Steve Simet Jrvs/American Pride Automotive
20 Frank Smith Rostello Pb Fiorruci/Cycor
21 Mark North Rostello
22 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
23 Matthew Vetro Jrvs/ American Pride Automotive
24 Jeffrey Nalls Bikeworks Racing
25 Arthur Marks Tripower Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tempest
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Starkey Tri-Power
2 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
3 Frank Smith Rostello Pb Fiorruci/Cycor
4 Steve Simet Jrvs/American Pride Automotive
5 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & F
6 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo P/B Walt'S Racing
7 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
8 Greg Brown Unattached
9 Db Johnsen Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
10 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
11 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
12 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club
13 Peter Swan Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
14 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
15 Michael Libby Jrvs/American Pride
16 Peter Tempest Tripower Teammate Win: Tim Starkey
17 Ronald Whitenack Jrvs/American Pride
18 Mark North Rostello
19 Bob Samuel Tripower Teammate Win: Tim Starkey
20 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
21 Chris Logan Fat Frogs Racing
22 Steve Knott Celerity Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner Cbc
2 Rick Young Jrvs/American Pride
3 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
4 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5 Steven Drake Hilton Cycling Club
6 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
7 Lucas Harville Triangle Velo
8 Bryan Hoy Jrvs/American Pride Auto
9 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Horvath
10 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic Institute & St
11 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
12 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Gray
13 Steve Simet Jrvs/American Pride Automotive
14 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Horvath
15 Mike Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Gray
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Clevinger Jrvs/American Pride
2 Jerry Hadley Tripower
3 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport
4 Mike Seal
5 Jose Pena Bikeworks Racing
6 Michael Gearren ii
7 Dan Immeker Tripower Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hadley
8 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
9 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing Team
10 Parker Brookfield Miller School Of Albemarle P/B Char
11 Will Massey Virginia Tech P/B Surf And Adventur
12 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club
13 Rick Levesque Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchel
14 Russell Carawan Fat Frogs Racing
15 Nicholas Tempest Tripower Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hadley
16 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club P/B Walt Racing
17 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
18 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Brian Mitchel
19 Eric Crandell Fat Frogs Racing
20 Jeffrey Nalls Bikeworks Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Pena
21 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company
22 Nicholas Mcdowall Ef
23 Jerry Altares Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
24 John Emanuel Carytown Bicycle Company
25 Reid Stockdill Hilton Cycling Club
26 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing
27 Brian Callam College Of William & Mary
28 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
29 Matthew Vetro Jrvs/ American Pride Automotive
30 Paul Johansen
31 Arthur Marks Tripower Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hadley
32 Michael Baldwin ii Tripower Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hadley
33 Michael Park Tripower Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hadley
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing
2 Sharon Nicholson Tripower
3 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing
2 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing Teammate Win: Laura Cook
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten Racing
2 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing
3 Anette Johnson Tri Power
4 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / Richmond, Va
5 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Franke Vanderkitten Racing
2 Valerie Netsch Tri Power
3 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club
4 Roberta Guimond Vanderkitten Racing Teammate Win: Karen Franke
5 Kay Comer Virginia Tech
6 Erika Peck Va Asset Group P/B Trek
7 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
8 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing
9 Kristin Schaefer Mvc/Miller School Of Albemarle P/B
10 Jackie Starkey Tri-Power Teammate Top 5: Valerie Netsch
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kay Comer Virginia Tech
2 Kristin Schaefer Mvc/Miller School Of Albemarle P/B
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1