Log In
Fox River Omnium - Sunday • May 21 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
2 Edgar Vera
3 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
4 Alex Tantasook
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop
3 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
4 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
5 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
6 Aidan Letzel The Pony Shop
7 Katherine Schafer
8 George Werderich
9 George Swinand The Pony Shop Teammate Top 5: Marcus Van mieghem
10 Maxim Glyvka
11 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
2 Jim Maddock Bonkers Cycling
3 Daniel Blumberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
4 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
5 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
6 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
7 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing
8 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
9 Mark Pavlovcik
10 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Atkins
11 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
12 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
13 Matthew Sedwick INTENT
14 Geoffrey Albert
15 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
16 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Dominic Lopez xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Atkins
18 Chase Negley
19 Alex Nemeth INTENT
20 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Atkins
21 Daniel Burkhardt
22 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Atkins
23 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Bobby Atkins
24 Freddy Bernabe
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Heuser Bicycle Heaven
2 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
3 William Hubsch Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Maciej Molag
5 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
6 Jef Mayer
7 Steven Bromiel INTENT
8 Patrick Murphy
9 John Bowie INTENT
10 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
12 Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
13 Ethan Wilson
14 Hassan Najfi INTENT
15 Jay Johannsen Velosport Iowa
16 Sean Seamon INTENT
17 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
18 Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling
19 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
20 Michael Brady Half Acre Cycling
21 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
22 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing
23 Timothy Daugherty
24 Mitchell Dutczak Team Velocause
25 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
DNF Kevin O'neill xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Solomon Treister
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergey Klibanov Tower Racing
2 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
3 Jack Zakrajsek
4 Donatas Filipavicius
5 George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International C
6 Bobby Morales
7 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
8 Dariusz Borysiewicz Tlen
9 Martin Tepoele
10 Adam Wix PSIMET Racing
11 Davide Rosiglioni PSIMET Racing
12 Lorenzo Guio
13 Sean Costin
14 Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing
15 Ken Scott Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Victor Pereida Team Got Wind?
17 Chris Drouganis
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Nowack PSIMET Racing
2 Jay Johannsen Velosport Iowa
3 William Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
4 Sergey Klibanov Tower Racing
5 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
6 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
7 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
8 Arron Hampton Wolfpack Bike Racing
9 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
10 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
11 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire Racing
12 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
13 Guiober Cuevas Team Got Wind?
14 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
16 Michael Brady Half Acre Cycling
17 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
18 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
19 John Boggs PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
20 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
21 Gene Flanagan
22 Jason Finefield PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
23 Freddy Bernabe
24 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Mark Nowack
25 Daniel Chiaravalli Half Acre Cycling
26 Christian Meekma
27 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
DNF Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish & Slavic FCU International C
4 Maciej Molag
5 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
6 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
7 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Fernando Barraza
10 Robert Gauss Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Gregory Nash INTENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brown Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
3 Michael Zellmann The Weather Channel
4 Edward Ekstrom Tower Racing
5 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
6 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
7 Mark Misicko Tower Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Ekstrom
8 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Campbell
9 Karl Jahns DICE
10 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
11 Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Michael Dutczak Bicycle Heaven
3 Warrick Spence
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
5 Tyler George xXx Racing
6 Timothy Strelecki EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
7 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero
8 Ben Laforce xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
9 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
10 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
11 Andrew Einspanier KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
12 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
13 David Ross Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
14 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Daniel Blumberg KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
16 Aaron Baker xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
17 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
18 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
19 Ryan Fay xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
20 Matthew Kelley Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
21 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
22 Anthony Vicino INTENT
23 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
24 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
25 Sean Metz xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
DNF Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven Teammate Top 5: Michael Dutczak
DNF Ryan O'boyle xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
DNF Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
3 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
4 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
5 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
6 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
8 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
9 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
10 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
11 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
12 Rachel Wills Burnham Racing
13 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
14 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero
15 Ashley Heidenreich Half Acre Cycling
16 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
17 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Tanner
2 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
3 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
4 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
5 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET Racing
6 Erin Walter PSIMET Racing
7 Meesa Maeng
8 Elina Breton
9 Kristine Deibler Union Cycling Team
10 Olivia Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Kajal Joshi xXx Racing
12 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
13 Arianna Schafer
14 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
15 Trisha Kurtz Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Allison Schroeder
17 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Monica Rice
18 Emily Labbe
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Sara Browning PSIMET Racing
3 Emily Laflamme xXx Racing
4 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
5 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
6 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
7 Sarah London xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Emily Laflamme
8 Kathryn George xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Emily Laflamme
9 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Team
10 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Sara Browning
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1