Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - Circuit Race • May 19 2017
Series: UCA2017
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 1:56:14
Off The Front
2 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 1:56:20
Off The Front
3 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 1:57:29
4 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 1:57:29
5 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 1:57:38
1
6 David Harward PLAN7 DS 1:57:38
2
7 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance360 1:57:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
8 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycle Shimano 1:57:38
4
9 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:57:38
5
10 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 1:57:38
6
11 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 1:57:38
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
12 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 1:57:38
8
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
13 Shaun Johnson Cicada racing 1:57:38
9
14 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:57:38
10
15 Chris Stuart Hyper Threads 1:57:38
11
16 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 1:57:38
12
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
17 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 1:57:38
13
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
18 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 1:57:38
14
19 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 1:57:38
15
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
20 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 1:57:38
16
21 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 1:57:38
17
22 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 1:57:50 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Olsen
23 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 1:57:50 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Jackson
24 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:57:55
25 Nathan Curtis Caliber-SBR 2:09:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 1:34:32
1
2 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
2
3 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
3
4 Eric Draper 1:34:33
4
4 Lee Schultz Team Endurance360 1:34:33
4
4 Preston Yardley Team Endurance360 1:34:33
4
4 Alex Whitney American First 1:34:33
4
4 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union P/b 1:34:33
4
4 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 1:34:33
4
4 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Lee Schultz
4 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 1:34:33
4
4 Aaron Temple Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
4 Chad Chenoweth 1:34:33
4
4 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance360 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Lee Schultz
4 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
4 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 1:34:33
4
4 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 1:34:33
4
4 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance360 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Lee Schultz
4 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 1:34:33
4
4 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
4 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 1:34:33
4
4 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:34:33
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
23 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:35:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Powers
24 Daniel Sellers Cicada Racing 1:46:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Logan Newman
25 Jeff Hogg America First Credit Union P/B 1:46:51
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Goronson 1:24:24
1
2 Nic Porter Adobe 1:24:24
2
3 Daniel Frederick Zone5 Racing 1:24:24
3
4 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 1:24:24
4
5 Tim Frost Utah State University 1:24:24
5
6 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 1:24:24
6
7 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano 1:24:24
7
8 Christian Moreno Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 1:24:24
8
9 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 1:24:24
9
10 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects racing 1:24:24
10
11 Alex Whetman 1:24:24
11
12 Lance Heaton 1:24:24
12
13 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 1:24:24
13
14 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 1:24:24
14
15 Viggo Moore 1:24:24
15
16 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 1:24:24
16
17 Ryan Neumann Cedar Cycle 1:24:24
17
18 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle 1:24:24
18
19 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:24:31
20 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 1:24:31
21 Neal Anderson 1:27:35
Off The Back
22 Tj Gibson 1:33:08
Off The Back
23 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell 1:33:11
Off The Back
24 James Hunter Elko Velo 1:33:15
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:47:51
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gibson Zone Five Racing 1:27:24
Off The Front
2 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 1:27:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
3 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 1:27:29
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
4 Kyle Harris Project HERO Utah 1:28:17
1
5 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 1:28:17
2
6 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 1:28:17
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
7 Devin Smith 1:28:17
4
8 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 1:28:17
5
Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
9 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 1:28:17
6
Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
10 Luke Rothey 1:28:17
7
11 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:28:17
8
12 Lamont Crook Adobe 1:28:17
9
13 Bryan Kieran 1:48:01
Off The Back
14 Adam Catmull Zond Five Racing 1:31:47
Off The Back
15 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 1:35:17
Off The Back
16 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah 1:35:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Harris
17 Dean Zenoni Project Semper Fi 1:40:56
Off The Back
18 Tyler Deskins Project HERO Utah 1:40:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Harris
19 Brett Goff 1:47:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 1:47:48
1
2 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 1:47:49
2
3 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 1:47:49
3
4 Guy Roundy S2C/Bosch p/b Pearl Izumi 1:47:49
4
5 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 1:47:49
5
6 Ian Skurnik 1:47:49
6
7 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:47:49
7
8 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 1:47:49
8
9 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:47:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 1:29:35
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:29:35
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:29:35
4 Andres Maricq 1:29:35
5 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:29:35
6 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling 1:32:44
7 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 1:32:44 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 1:32:44 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
9 Randal Buie Pavestone Capital 1:36:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 2:00:05
1
2 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 2:00:05
2
3 Mary Emerson 2:00:05
3
4 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 2:00:05
4
5 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:00:05
5
6 Aliesha Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:00:05
6
7 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:00:05
7
8 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 2:02:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Stevenson
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade Zanonato Racing 1:37:11
1
2 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 1:37:12
2
3 Nicole Jorgenson UpCycle Boise 1:37:13
3
4 Angela Howe Plan7 DS 1:37:14
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 1:05:49
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 1:37:13
2 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 1:52:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1