Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - Crit • May 19 2017
Series: UCA2017
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:00:00
2
3 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycle Shimano 0:00:00
3
4 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:00:00
4
5 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Chris Stuart Hyper Threads 0:00:00
6
7 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00
7
8 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
10 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
11 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Olsen
12 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:00:00
12
13 Shaun Johnson Cicada racing 0:00:00
13
14 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Stewart
15 David Harward PLAN7 DS 0:00:00
15
16 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Jared Brewer
17 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 0:00:00
17
18 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:00:00
18
19 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 0:00:00
2
3 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:00
3
4 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 0:00:00
4
5 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
6 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union P/b 0:00:00
6
7 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Erik Brockhoff
9 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
10 Alex Whitney American First 0:00:00
10
11 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 0:00:00
11
12 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance360 0:00:00
12
13 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
14 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
15 Aaron Temple Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
16 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:00:00
16
17 Daniel Sellers Cicada Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Scott Powers
19 Chad Chenoweth 0:00:00
19
20 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance360 0:00:00
20
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nic Porter Adobe 0:00:00
1
2 Daniel Frederick Zone5 Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:00:00
3
4 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 0:00:00
4
4 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 0:00:00
4
4 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle 0:00:00
4
4 Christian Moreno Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:00:00
4
4 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:00:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Alex Armstorng
4 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:00:00
4
4 Alex Whetman 0:00:00
4
4 Derek Goronson 0:00:00
4
4 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 0:00:00
4
4 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 0:00:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
4 Ryan Neumann Cedar Cycle 0:00:00
4
4 Lance Heaton 0:00:00
4
4 Tj Gibson 0:00:00
4
4 Neal Anderson 0:00:00
4
4 Viggo Moore 0:00:00
4
4 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
4
20 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects racing 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Jack Shuckra
21 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 0:00:00
21
22 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Ty Neumann
23 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:00:00
23
24 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell 0:00:00
24
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Harris Project HERO Utah 0:00:00
1
2 Luke Rothey 0:00:00
2
3 Devin Smith 0:00:00
3
4 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Kevin Gibson Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
6
7 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 0:00:00
7
8 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
9 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
10 Dean Zenoni Project Semper Fi 0:00:00
10
11 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 0:00:00
11
12 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
12
13 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Kyle Harris
14 Tyler Deskins Project HERO Utah 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Kyle Harris
15 Bryan Kieran 0:00:00
15
16 Brett Goff 0:00:00
16
17 Adam Catmull Zond Five Racing 0:00:00
17
18 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Scott Johnston
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:00:00
2
3 Ian Skurnik 0:00:00
3
4 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 0:00:00
5
6 Guy Roundy S2C/Bosch p/b Pearl Izumi 0:00:00
6
7 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
7
8 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00
8
9 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Andres Maricq 0:00:00
2
3 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:00:00
3
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
4
5 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
5
6 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Randal Buie Pavestone Capital 0:00:00
7
8 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 0:00:00
1
2 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 0:00:00
3
4 Mary Emerson 0:00:00
4
5 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 0:00:00
6
7 Aliesha Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 0:00:00
7
8 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 0:00:00
1
2 Nicole Jorgenson UpCycle Boise 0:00:00
2
3 Nina Wade Zanonato Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Angela Howe Plan7 DS 0:00:00
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 0:00:00
1
2 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1