Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - GC • May 19 2017
Series: UCA2017
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 3:11:38
2 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 3:14:11
3 Cody Haroldsen Ski City Cycling 3:15:08
4 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 3:15:09
5 Shaun Johnson Cicada racing 3:15:39
6 Ira Sorensen Canyon Bicycle Shimano 3:15:47
7 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:15:50
8 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:15:57
9 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 3:15:58 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
10 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 3:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hawley
11 Jared Brewer Ski City Cycling 3:16:15 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
12 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:16:24
13 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 3:16:35
14 Chris Stuart Hyper Threads 3:16:48
15 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz 3:17:01
16 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 3:17:05
17 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:18:20
18 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:18:28
19 David Harward PLAN7 DS 3:18:50
20 Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling 12:26:57 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
21 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance360 12:27:09 Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
22 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 12:27:58
23 Ian Megale Team UpCycle Boise 12:31:15
24 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 12:31:15 Teammate Top 5: Cody Haroldsen
25 Nathan Curtis Caliber-SBR 12:39:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 2:35:03
2 Spencer Johnson Spider Bait 2:35:08
3 Aaron Temple Zone Five Racing 2:35:21
4 Alex Whitney American First 2:35:39
5 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 2:35:55
6 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 2:36:16
7 Logan Newman Cicada Racing 2:36:30
8 Darrin Tuckett Team Endurance360 2:36:38
9 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 2:36:39
10 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 2:36:54 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Temple
11 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 2:36:59 Teammate Win: Erik Brockhoff
12 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance360 2:37:00
13 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:37:06
14 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 2:37:22 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Temple
15 Jason Olsen America First Credit Union P/b 2:37:33
16 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 2:37:59 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Temple
17 Chad Chenoweth 2:38:10
18 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 2:40:22 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Temple
19 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 2:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Temple
20 Daniel Sellers Cicada Racing 2:50:27
21 Daxton Kennington Rouleur Devo 12:04:59
22 Eric Draper 12:05:45
23 Preston Yardley Team Endurance360 12:06:03
24 Lee Schultz Team Endurance360 12:10:05
25 Jeff Hogg America First Credit Union P/B 12:20:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whetman 2:13:13
2 Derek Goronson 2:13:24
3 Jason Mccloy Zone Five Racing 2:13:41
4 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano 2:13:46
5 Ty Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 2:14:12
6 Nic Porter Adobe 2:14:22
7 Viggo Moore 2:14:24
8 Ryan Neumann Cedar Cycle 2:14:24
9 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle 2:14:40
10 Daniel Frederick Zone5 Racing 2:14:41
11 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 2:14:53
12 Tim Frost Utah State University 2:15:12
13 Christian Moreno Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:15:14
14 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:15:36 Teammate Top 5: Alex Armstorng
15 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 2:16:23
16 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 2:16:33
17 Lance Heaton 2:16:58
18 Benjamin Derieg FFKR Architects racing 2:18:13
19 Neal Anderson 2:18:26
20 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 2:18:44
21 Nick Neumann Rapid Cycling Racing 2:18:56 Teammate Top 5: Ty Neumann
22 Tj Gibson 2:23:58
23 James Hunter Elko Velo 2:28:22
24 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell 2:32:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:46:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gibson Zone Five Racing 2:25:06
2 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 2:25:17 Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
3 Devin Smith 2:25:42
4 Bart Preston Zone Five Racing 2:25:50 Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
5 Luke Rothey 2:26:08
6 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing 2:26:09 Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
7 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 2:27:29 Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
8 Tom Pace Zone Five Racing 2:27:43 Teammate Win: Kevin Gibson
9 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 2:27:45
10 Kyle Harris Project HERO Utah 2:27:53
11 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:28:11
12 Adam Catmull Zond Five Racing 2:32:50
13 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:36:52
14 Steve Holden Project HERO Utah 2:37:32
15 Tyler Deskins Project HERO Utah 2:41:58
16 Dean Zenoni Project Semper Fi 2:42:02
17 Brett Goff 2:51:09
18 Bryan Kieran 2:52:28
19 Lamont Crook Adobe 12:00:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:43:43
2 Ian Skurnik 2:54:00
3 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 2:45:00
4 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 2:45:03
5 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:45:45
6 Andrew Love Zone 5 Racing 2:46:24
7 Guy Roundy S2C/Bosch p/b Pearl Izumi 2:46:32
8 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:46:46 Teammate Top 5: Dan Kadrmas
9 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:54:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 2:27:34
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:30:10
3 Andres Maricq 2:30:24
4 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:30:25
5 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:31:40
6 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling 2:34:43
7 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 2:36:42 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
8 Randal Buie Pavestone Capital 2:40:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:01:54
2 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat 3:02:40
3 Mary Emerson 3:04:34
4 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 3:04:44
5 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 3:04:56
6 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 3:07:19
7 Aliesha Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 3:07:21
8 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 3:09:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle Boise 2:30:33
2 Nicole Jorgenson UpCycle Boise 2:31:09
3 Nina Wade Zanonato Racing 2:31:26
4 Angela Howe Plan7 DS 2:31:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 2:31:25
2 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 2:52:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1