Log In
Raritan Cycling Classic • May 28 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote Ct Cycling Advancement Program 29:19
2 Benjamin Harris Rock Creek Velo s.t.
3 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists s.t.
4 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
5 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team @1Lap
6 Kyle Crowell Ct Cycling Advancement Program @1Lap Teammate Win: Wyatt Cote
7 Peter Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf @1Lap
8 Xander Jones Ct Cycling Advancement Program/ @1Lap Teammate Win: Wyatt Cote
9 Lucas Huesman Ccap - Ciao Velo / Burlingame B @1Lap
10 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development/road @1Lap
11 Kyle Mullaly Ct Cycling Advancement Program @1Lap Teammate Win: Wyatt Cote
12 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing @1Lap
13 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te @2Lap
14 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te @2Lap
15 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works @2Lap
16 Johnny Meyerle Ct Cycling Advancement @2Lap Teammate Win: Wyatt Cote
17 Noah Jerris Team Somerset @2Lap
18 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team @2Lap
19 Corser Tobias Crca/century Road Club Developm @2Lap
20 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development/road @2Lap
21 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development/road @3Lap
22 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development/road @3Lap
23 Aidan Duffy Team Somerset @3Lap
24 Aidan Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf @4Lap
26 Frank P villani Team Somerset @5Lap
DNF Andrew Petti Crca/century Road Club Developm DNF
27 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset @6Lap
DQ Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 40:22:00
Off The Front
2 Jacob Hacker s.t.
Off The Front
3 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 3
Off The Front
4 Glenn Schneider Bill Bone/ Lc Tri Shop 5
Off The Front
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/continental Paving/buch 6
Off The Front
6 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 8
1
7 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Novemsky
8 Christopher Chong-tenn Crca - Diehard s.t.
3
9 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
4
10 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
5
11 Michael Sambrano Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent s.t.
6
12 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
7
13 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We 11
1
14 Esteban Sequera Cvc Hartford Healthcare Sports s.t.
2
15 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
3
16 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
4
17 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing / D&q s.t.
5
18 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Endurance Sports s.t.
6
19 Peter Goff Skylands 14
1
20 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Michael Novemsky
21 Radame Maria s.t.
22 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
23 Brian Heneghan Sjbc s.t.
24 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
25 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing s.t.
26 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
27 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo/rcs 22
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/s&w Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
DNF Michael Smith
DNF George Vlahogiannis
DNF Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Peter Putka
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 49:41:00
1
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
3
4 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing P/b Butche s.t.
4
5 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa s.t.
5
6 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. s.t.
6
7 James Fox Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
7
8 Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan Race Cf 42
1
9 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media P/b Butcherbox s.t.
2
10 Colin Kelly Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
3
11 Sebastian Salinas soto s.t.
4
12 Sebastian Campino s.t.
5
13 Antonio Munoz Foundation s.t.
6
14 Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
15 Scott Smith Jam / Ncc s.t.
8
16 Aaron Black Central Wheel/ghcc s.t.
9
17 Paul Daniels s.t.
10
18 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis s.t.
11
19 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
12
20 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13
21 William Hoer Skylands Cycling s.t.
14
22 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
15
23 William Wahl Psracing/btb s.t.
16
24 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
17
25 Andy Newsom s.t.
18
26 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
27 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
20
28 John Berg Kickcharge Creative Cycling s.t.
21
29 Alex Meier Pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
22
30 Lance Dionne CS Velo s.t.
23
31 Michael Green Arrow Racing s.t.
24
32 Adam Bernstein Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
25
33 Dimetra Cooper Karma Racing Team s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
34 Enzo Mathews Continental Cycle Club s.t.
27
35 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
28
36 William Walton Young Medalists s.t.
29
37 Bryce Lerew Cs Velo // Juniata College s.t.
30
38 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
31
39 Nolan Montiel Cuevas Cycling Development/road s.t.
32
40 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
33
41 Caleb Parnell Cs Velo / Juniata College s.t.
34
42 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
43 Christopher Neureiter Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
44 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC s.t.
45 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv s.t.
46 Jeffrey Oliver Kickcharge Creative s.t.
47 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing s.t.
48 Yukio Mariner Moab Racing s.t.
49 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching s.t.
50 Jacek Boral Healty And Happy Racing s.t.
51 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists s.t.
52 James Joseph Ws United s.t.
53 Gregory Battista Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / s.t.
54 Birk Mcgilvrey Rivet 5 - Verge s.t.
55 Alec Cunningham Race Cf | Racecf.org @racecf 52
Off The Back
56 Scott Myers Team Bbc 59
Off The Back
DNF Wilson Andrade Karma Race Team
DNF Jim Englert
DNF Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy
DNF Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development/roadrunn
DNF Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Nicholas Huber Storage Squad
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
DNF Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/t.o.d
DNF Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan Race Cf
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor Nyc
DNF Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development/roadrunn
DNF Carl Robinson Deathrow Velo
DNF Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development/roadrunn
DNF Eamonn Schnell Crca/century Road Club Development
DNF Andrew Scott Watts Up Cycling
DNF Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Johnny Hsu
DNF John Calhoun Kickcharge Creative
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Battista Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / 28:46:00
Off The Front
2 Noah Stauffer s.t.
Off The Front
3 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance 2
Off The Front
4 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka P/b Cafe Grumpy 20
1
5 Kevin Light s.t.
2
6 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles s.t.
3
7 Ramon Bencosme s.t.
4
8 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling s.t.
5
9 Michael Smith s.t.
6
10 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
11 Andres Ramirez Gorila Bikes s.t.
8
12 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling s.t.
9
13 Brian Barringer 24
Off The Back
14 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
15 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing s.t.
Off The Back
16 Jeff Lamb Team Propower Coaching s.t.
Off The Back
17 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 27
Off The Back
18 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:23
Off The Front
19 Nicholas Huber Storage Squad -1 Lap
Off The Front
20 Bryan Simpson Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 Lap
Off The Front
21 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar -1 Lap
Off The Front
22 Patrick Taylor King Kog -1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing
DNF Elijah Brazeal Ct Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
DNF Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast
DNF Vicencio Cortes Kim's Bike Shop
DNF Todd Deutsch Century Road Club Of America
DNF William Gowen
DNF David Gropper Century Road Club Of America
DNF Cory Kestner Century Road Club Of America
DNF Rick Kingery Cs Velo
DNF Zoltan Kis fugedi Cuevas Cycling Development/roadrunn
DNF Daniel E komissar
DNF Joseph Meyer-fuchs Joes Guitar Shop / Fender Guitars
DNF Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team
DNF Paul Neureiter Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
DNF Sean O'mara
DNF Joshua Raymundo
DNF Andrew Vogt Action Bikes And Outdoor
DNF Scott Winchell Karma Racing Team
DNF Elias Vail
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall Pa Lightning 1:01:53
Off The Front
2 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
3 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww 7
Off The Front
4 Michael Chauner Pa Lightning 9
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
5 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
6 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
Off The Front
7 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College s.t.
Off The Front
8 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair 15
Off The Front
9 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 17
Off The Front
10 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
Off The Front
11 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart 20
1
12 David Maynard Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t.
2
13 Cesar Gallego The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
3
14 Ryan Joyce s.t.
4
15 Thomas Barnett Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t.
5
16 Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling P/b Mansfie s.t.
6
17 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
7
18 Sait Arana Districttaco Racing s.t.
8
19 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
9
20 Hamzha Eastman Coco's Cycling/guy s.t.
10
21 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com s.t.
11
22 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/b Best Buddies s.t.
12
23 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing Pb Van Dessel s.t.
13
24 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
14
25 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
15
26 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
16
27 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
17
28 Kyle Knott Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com s.t.
18
29 Ian Whaley Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
19
30 Kyle Penny Team Skyline s.t.
20
31 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
21
32 Chris Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.org s.t.
22
33 Will Gleason Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t.
23
34 Shaquel Agard We Stand United s.t.
24
35 Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
25
36 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
26
37 Chris Pino The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
27
38 Stepano Husbands Coco's Cycling/guy s.t.
28
39 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa s.t.
29
40 Frank Cundiff s.t.
30
41 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group P/b Huseby.com s.t.
42 Cody Lacosta High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
43 Michael Black Qcw Breakaway P/b Feltbikes Jlv s.t.
44 Alec Hoover Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t.
45 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle s.t.
46 Benjamin Spain 4d Racing s.t.
47 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
48 Steven Kurpiewski Team Gpoa s.t.
49 Jacob Yundt Team Gpoa 30
50 Frank Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
51 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing s.t.
52 Michael Landry Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
53 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
54 Marc Bertucco s.t.
55 Christopher Baccash Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
56 Leon Lyakovetsky Crca/e2value s.t.
57 Aidan Charles Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
58 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/trek/ww s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
59 David Hoyle Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
60 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
61 Cesar Marte dope 35
Off The Back
62 Alex Kellum Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 43
Off The Back
63 Derek Cote Team Errace 1:43
Off The Front
DNF Jared Babik Team Gpoa
DNF Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Steve Cullen Mmr P/b Butcher Box
DNF Paul Denobrega Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Grgic Crca /e2value
DNF Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek
DNF Gregory Leach Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54
DNF Mark Nicoll Team Gpoa
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Christopher Holder
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey 37:04:00
1
2 Becca Brown Crca Veselka s.t.
2
3 Liz Lukowski s.t.
3
4 Sara Melikian Pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
4
5 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
5
6 Paula Valderrama s.t.
6
7 Mckensie Walker Pscc s.t.
7
8 Lizzy Hughes Pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Sara Melikian
9 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing s.t.
9
10 Merissa Molinar Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
10
11 Maria Vlassenko Crca - Nycc Racing s.t.
11
12 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike Phl Racing 6
Off The Back
13 Kimberly Oconnor s.t.
Off The Back
14 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 8
Off The Back
15 Jimil Ataman Women Bike Phl 12
Off The Back
16 Evelyn De la rosa Roleypoleyracing 19
Off The Back
17 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Jessica Aulisio Watts Up Cycling
DNF Johanna Garcia de visicaro Colavita Mid Atlantic
DNF Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing
DNF Janet Bumstead
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-4iiii 42:42:00
1
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers P/ s.t.
2
3 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3
4 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-4iiii s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Ariane Bonhomme
5 Danielle Morshead Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t.
5
6 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Erin Faccone Pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
7
8 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing s.t.
8
9 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
10 Leslie Timm Sunapee/buchika's/continental P s.t.
10
11 Lori Romero High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
11
12 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing s.t.
12
13 Meredith Moran Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
13
14 Julie Hunter Haymarket/starlight Custom Appa s.t.
14
15 Kinley Gibson Cyclery-4iiii s.t.
15
16 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16
17 Cassandra Maximenko Mellow Mushroom s.t.
17
18 Lauren Leclaire Pedalpowertraining.com s.t.
18
19 Emily Underwood Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
19
20 Sara Giovannetti The Cyclery-4iiii s.t.
20
Teammate Win: Ariane Bonhomme
21 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media s.t.
21
22 Masha Schneider E2value s.t.
22
23 Marianna Williams Qcw P/b Breakaway-jlvelo s.t.
23
24 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//buchikas/continental P s.t.
24
25 Giulia Righi Team Errace P/b Dso Manufacturi s.t. Teammate Top 5: Danielle Morshead
26 Anne Vag High Gear Cyclery-trek- s.t.
27 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca s.t.
28 Heidi Miller Princeton University Cycling Te 9
Off The Back
29 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks Spokes Etc s.t.
Off The Back
30 Debony Diehl Sunapee/buchika's/continental P s.t.
Off The Back
31 Travis Rabbit Gunnar Trackstar/ Fluffy Bunny! s.t.
Off The Back
32 Rosael Torresdavis Radical Media s.t.
Off The Back
33 Paige Williams Bca/linen 12
Off The Back
34 Natalie Tapias JAM/NCC 13
Off The Back
35 Elspeth Huyett Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway - Jl 34
Off The Back
36 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Shara Arnofsky Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Fabienne Gerard Crca/radical Media
DNF Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Valerie Tassinari Pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Mathletes Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 5