Log In
Jesse Blancarte Time Trial • May 28 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 13:07.59
2 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 13:13.65 Teammate Win: Andrew Chocha
3 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 14:17.14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 13:25.06
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 14:35.81
3 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 14:58.39
4 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 15:03.86
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 15:43.23
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing 14:42.41
2 Greig Debow Raging Bull Racing 14:58.55
3 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek 15:17.16
4 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 15:25.38
5 John Dungan Grip N Rip 16:01.73
6 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 16:20.19
7 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 16:21.90 Teammate Top 5: Steve Smithers
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club 14:55.22
2 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 14:55.31
3 Brown Jesse 14:56.85
4 Andrew Dettmer Springfield Brewing Company 15:39.29
5 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 15:56.60
6 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle Club 16:22.85 Teammate Win: Ronald Fields
7 Mike Harrison GP Velotek 16:30.97
8 Tim Greene Grip N Rip 16:52.57
9 Alan Tamosiunas 17:06.66
10 Brian Lutz 18:43.79
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jansen GP Velotek 25:36.39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 13:32.87
2 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza 14:40.20
3 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 14:40.46
4 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:47.01
5 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 15:10.81
6 Greig Debow Raging Bull Racing 15:31.24
7 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 15:36.75 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Peters
8 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club 15:49.85
9 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 16:27.23
10 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle Club 17:06.40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip 15:21.91
2 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:24.25 Teammate Win: Steve Smithers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Weinbeck 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 14:52.38
2 John Cole 15:16.09
3 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek 15:30.29
4 Gary Calton GP Velotek 15:40.57
5 John Dungan Grip N Rip 16:21.54
6 Tim Greene Grip N Rip 16:36.86
7 William Anderson 360 Racing 16:51.26
8 Robert Avila Big D Cycling 17:13.05
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 17:40.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 15:51.65
2 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek 16:19.56
3 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 17:36.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles 15:25.49
2 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club 16:41.34
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 16:46.25
4 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's 17:11.49
5 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 17:59.25
6 George Gyulafia Big D Cycling 18:05.29
7 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 20:04.01 Teammate Top 5: Neil Malone
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Procner Localcycling.com 18:42.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 19:02.19
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling 19:05.68
3 Patrick Bunch Big D Cycling 21:28.63
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 14:26.94
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 15:16.66
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 15:36.27
4 Andrew Dettmer Springfield Brewing Company 16:30.56
5 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 16:40.45
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 17:38.81
7 Curt Wood 18:11.88
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 15:50.92
2 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing 15:51.75
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 16:12.04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 17:33.71
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's 17:47.06
3 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek 18:29.45
4 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 19:11.94
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip 16:08.11
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 17:02.18
3 Jana Strait Free State Racing 17:13.85
4 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing 19:52.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps 15:43.72
2 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing 16:40.04
3 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 17:05.68
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 17:36.43
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 18:24.75
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 22:16.65
Finishers: Cat 4: 1