Log In
Nutmeg Classic Criterium • Jun 4 2017
Series: NEBRA2017
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 22:13.23
2 Kyle Mullaly 22:15.73
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 23:19.79 Teammate Win: Wyatt Cote
4 Christopher Mcdonnell 23:20.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM/ 15:34.73
Off The Front
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 15:34.94
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Xander Jones
3 Nicolas Villamizar ERRACERS 15:35.24
Off The Front
4 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 17:15.42
1
5 Wyeth Curtis New England Devo p/b Cadence We SAME TIME
2
6 Alexander Beck CCAP SAME TIME
3
Teammate Win: Xander Jones
7 Nathaniel Summers SAME TIME
4
8 Tom Brown New England devo SAME TIME
5
Teammate Top 5: Wyeth Curtis
9 Evan Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club SAME TIME
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Rustico TEAM ERRACE 24:47.89
Off The Front
2 David Marti 24:48.49
Off The Front
3 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 26:00.56
1
4 Richard Cullen CYCLE LODGE 26:00.57
2
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 26:00.70
3
6 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 26:01.30
4
7 Tom Doucette NEBC 26:01.66
5
8 Jeremy Melville 26:01.84
6
9 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 26:01.98
7
10 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 26:02.54
8
11 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 26:02.86
9
12 Reid Hanford CCAP 26:03.18
10
13 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's 26:03.57
11
14 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 26:04.14
12
15 Andrew James sound cyclist bike club 26:06.69
13
16 Albert Hricz laurel 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman Northampton Cycling Club 16:10.40
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 16:10.67
3 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 18:01.05
4 Audrey F-saksena LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS RACERS 44:16.00
1
2 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 44:16.98
2
3 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLING 44:17.05
3
4 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:17.66
4
5 Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLING 44:19.01
5
6 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 44:19.11
6
7 Michael Shinall CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 44:20.10
7
8 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 44:20.44
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:15.88
1
2 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 44:16.14
2
3 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:16.48
3
4 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 44:16.85
4
5 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:16.97
5
Teammate Win: Todd Bowden
6 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:17.22
6
7 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 44:17.56
7
8 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 44:18.01
8
9 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:18.18
9
Teammate Top 5: Sean Cahill
10 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 44:18.44
10
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB 44:18.48
11
12 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 44:18.50
12
13 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 44:18.55
13
14 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 44:18.63
14
15 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 44:18.63
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
16 Tom Krol CVC 44:19.00
16
17 Jeffrey Weaver Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:19.22
17
18 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 44:20.97
18
19 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 44:23.06
19
20 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 44:24.59
20
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
21 Mark Paggioli HARTFORD CYCLING 44:25.01
21
22 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:26.84
22
23 Michael Mcginley CVC 44:28.95
23
24 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 44:35.84 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
25 Chris Crowell CVC 44:35.90
26 Tim Malton CVC 44:53.18
27 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 44:53.25
28 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 45:47.05
Off The Back
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter Wee Bike Shop Racing 33:40.67
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 33:44.30
1
3 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 33:44.43
2
4 Akira Sato EXPO WHEELWORKS 33:44.56
3
5 Stephen Gray UNATT 33:44.62
4
6 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 33:44.63
5
7 John Morales CAFETEROS 33:45.95
6
8 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 33:46.08
7
9 Rick Spear TT ENDURANCE 33:46.09
8
10 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 33:46.19
9
11 John Daut 33:47.07
10
12 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 33:47.24
11
13 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 33:47.88
12
14 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 33:47.92
13
15 Jim Lasak 33:48.09
14
16 Jim Colella RACE CF 33:48.20
15
17 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 33:48.32
16
18 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 33:49.74
17
19 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 33:50.31
18
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
20 Reid Hanford CCAP 33:52.35
19
21 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 33:53.47
20
22 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 33:54.74
21
23 David Marti 33:57.36
22
24 Michelle Zwick CCB 33:57.45
23
25 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's 34:23.50
26 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 35:12.57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 58:16.10
Off The Front
2 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 58:16.43
Off The Front
3 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEL GHCC 59:45.30
1
4 Ryan Laperle Barker Mountain Bikes 59:45.96
2
5 Andrew Goodale Race CF 59:46.19
3
Teammate Win: Alec Cunningham
6 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 59:46.49
4
7 Ben Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:46.63
5
8 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 59:46.98
6
Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
9 Kyle Crowell CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROJECT 59:47.55
7
10 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 59:47.56
8
11 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 59:48.22
9
12 Mike Hyman IRON BRIDGE CYCLING 59:48.81
10
13 Matt Ampleman YALE 59:49.68
11
14 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 59:49.90
12
Teammate Top 5: Ken Greim
15 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 59:50.54
13
16 Jonathan Guiza Sherpa 59:50.65
14
DNF Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS DNF
Off The Back
DNF Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLING DNF
Off The Back
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi DNF
Off The Back
DNF Greg Mcelravy DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:21.77
1
2 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 39:21.93
2
Teammate Win: Nicholas Huber
3 Derek Flynn 39:22.17
3
4 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance 39:22.32
4
5 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 39:22.88
5
6 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 39:23.10
6
7 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 39:23.14
7
8 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 39:23.20
8
9 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:23.27
9
10 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:23.27
10
11 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 39:23.44
11
12 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 39:23.49
12
13 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 39:23.62
13
14 Donald Kimbal CCAP 39:23.67
14
15 Iliya Simeonov nantucket velo 39:23.94
15
16 Matt Stordy 39:23.99
16
17 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:24.05
17
18 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 39:24.11
18
19 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 39:24.14
19
20 Zachary Flynn 39:24.39
20
21 Sean Walsh 39:24.63
21
22 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 39:24.71
22
23 Eric Kirouac 39:25.08
23
24 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program/Sher 39:25.25
24
25 John Daut 39:25.28
25
26 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 39:25.43
26
27 Brian Haugli 39:28.31
27
28 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 39:29.03
28
29 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence We 39:32.03
30 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 39:49.63
31 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 32:26.6
1
2 Nortton pedro Sanchez morales 32:26.7
2
3 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 32:26.9
3
4 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 32:27.2
4
5 Alex Scherzer 32:27.6
5
6 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butche 32:27.6
6
7 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 32:27.8
7
8 Evan Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 32:28.2
8
9 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast 32:28.6
9
10 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 32:28.7
10
11 Frank Levick 32:28.8
11
12 Roderick Eskew Boston University 32:28.9
12
13 Stephen Cameron 32:28.9
13
14 Jordean Faria 32:29.1
14
15 Jon Osgood 32:29.2
15
16 Peter Labella 32:29.2
16
17 Simon Bauwens NEW HAVEN BIKE 32:29.2
17
18 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 32:29.3
18
Teammate Win: Nicholas Huber
19 Evan Bellanceau 32:29.4
19
20 Aaron Stubbs LAUREL 32:29.4
20
21 Paul Cicchetti Race CF 32:29.6
21
22 James Kelly CCNS 32:30.0
22
23 Eric Kirouac TOP STEP TRAINING 32:30.5
23
24 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 32:30.6
24
25 Landon Morin Canterbury School 32:30.7
25
26 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 32:30.8
26
27 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 32:31.0
27
28 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 32:31.1
28
29 Melecio J felix 32:31.6
29
30 Matthew Reynolds 32:32.8
30
31 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 32:33.1
31
32 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 32:33.9
32
Teammate Win: Nicholas Huber
33 Nicolas Villamizar ERRCERS 32:38.8
34 Rudolph Lalanne 32:42.1
35 Andrew Goodale Race CF 32:45.8
36 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 33:11.6
Off The Back
37 John Obrien US Military Endurance 33:34.2
Off The Back
38 Christopher Huesman MYSTIC VELO 33:35.8
Off The Back
39 Emmanuel Loaiza Team Bose 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Team ERRACE 1:26:33.56
1
2 Joshua Anderson CCB VELOTOOLER 1:26:33.64
2
3 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:26:33.81
3
4 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:26:34.60
4
5 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:26:34.69
5
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:26:34.91
6
7 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:26:35.76
7
8 Will Gleason Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:26:39.16 Teammate Win: Derek Cote
9 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 1:27:06.77
1
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Anderson
10 Lucas Fortini RACE CF 1:27:07.03
2
11 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:27:07.50
3
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
12 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:27:07.53
4
Teammate Win: Derek Cote
13 Thomas Barnett ERRACE 1:27:07.57
5
Teammate Win: Derek Cote
14 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 1:27:08.45
6
15 David Shuck NEBRA 1:27:08.48
7
16 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:27:09.26
8
17 Gabriel Remillard ERRACE 1:27:09.57
9
Teammate Win: Derek Cote
18 Erik Nedeau ERRACE 1:27:09.95
10
Teammate Win: Derek Cote
19 Jeff Gelt ERRACE 1:27:10.31
11
Teammate Win: Derek Cote
20 Sam Curlee USMES 1:27:11.01
12
21 Evan Thomas 1:27:11.10
22 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 1:27:11.94
23 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 1:27:12.34
24 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:27:12.53 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
25 David Hoyle CCAP 1:27:12.81 Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
26 Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:27:13.43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
27 Sean Cahill ERRACE 1:27:18.37 Teammate Win: Derek Cote
28 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:27:25.57 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
29 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:27:38.20
DNF Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Wade Summers Team Horst Sports DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Guiza Sherpa DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport DNF
Off The Back
DNF Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
Off The Back
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Mason Race CF 22:13.39
1
2 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cyclin 22:13.76
2
3 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 22:13.99
3
4 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 22:14.94
4
5 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 22:15.08
5
6 Lisa Colella Race CF 22:16.75
6
Teammate Win: Carolyn Mason
7 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 22:19.99
8 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 22:20.21
9 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 22:22.74 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Barnes
10 Eileen Flaherty NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 22:23.76
11 Kate Powers UNATT 22:37.99
12 Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 54:34.33
1
2 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 54:34.66
2
3 Emily Underwood EPS/CSS p/b 54:34.68
3
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 54:34.86
4
5 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 54:35.01
5
6 Lydia Hausle B2C2 54:35.35
6
7 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturi 54:38.29
7
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
8 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 54:47.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1