Log In
Ortho One/Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton • Jun 4 2017
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Healthy + Happy Racing
2 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling
3 Patrick Urichich
4 Rj Stoller
5 Laura Hoyle Summit Free Wheelers
6 Holden Schmitt team sixonefour
7 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
8 Cameron Stoller
9 Noah Moody
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster
3 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Samuel Kieffer
4 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
5 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
6 John Woods Dash Racing
7 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Troy Chipka Kreitler Racing Team
9 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
10 Ryan Gamm Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
11 Eli House DASH RACING
12 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling Team
13 Aaron Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
14 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing
15 Travis Iles Audi
16 Jason Mott Team Hungry
17 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
18 Robert Parsons Audi
19 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing
20 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pendlebury
21 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
22 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
23 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
24 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
25 John Maguire
26 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
27 Lavelle Hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Matt Gittings 0
DNF Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lorentz Team Dayton
2 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing
3 John Maguire
4 Danny Alarcon Audi
5 David Rummell Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagel
6 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
7 John Price Price Farms Organics
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team
9 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
10 Levi Gaswint RedBike
11 Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
12 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Bicycling
13 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
14 John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
15 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Michael Woode Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagel Teammate Top 5: David Rummell
17 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
18 Kyle Zander Audi Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
19 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
21 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
22 Daid Hart Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Cycling
24 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
25 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
26 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Teammate Win: Michael Lorentz
27 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
28 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
29 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
30 Mike Chandler Team Redbike
31 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
32 Jay Salge
33 Ken Buddell Audi Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
34 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
35 Breton Minnehan RIT Cycling
DNF Mark Danniballe Trek Stores of Columbus
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports/ Audi
DNF Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
DNF Addison Smith Team SixOneFour
DNF Ron Moody Audi Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
DNF Ryan Havlicek 0
DNF Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Corrigan Ohio State University
2 Danny Alarcon Audi
3 Randy Liu Healthy and Happy Racing
4 Ron Moody Audi
5 Breton Minnehan RIT cycling
6 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
7 Brian Budd Forest City Racing
8 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
9 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
10 Adam Wintz Team SixOneFour
11 Sokha Bun Healthy and happy racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Liu
12 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
13 Juergen Wilkes Ohio State Teammate Win: Tom Corrigan
14 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
15 Mike Chandler Team Redbike
16 Jay Salge
17 John Farren
18 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
19 Jordan Reynolds The Ohio State University
20 Roy Leonard 0
21 Brelon May
22 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels
23 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks p/b Wootown Bagel
24 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton
25 Jason Izworski Second Sole
27 Ryan Havlicek 0
28 Paul Digiandomenico 129 studios
29 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
30 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
31 Corey Wilkes Healthy + Happy Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Liu
32 Mirto Monroy Roll
33 David Adams Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
34 James Welch
35 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
36 Ricky Maynard Red Bike
37 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
38 Doug Simpson The Ohio State University
39 Carlos Hernandez K&G Bike Center
40 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
41 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
42 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team
43 Unknown Rider
44 Jacob Thompson
DNF Levi Gaswint RedBike
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNF Paul Kilroy Audi Teammate Top 5: Danny Alarcon
DNF Jake Mclaughlin
DNF Eric Stoller Team Kramerica
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Thompson 3PH Cycling
2 Corey Wilkes Healthy + Happy Racing
3 Paul Kilroy Audi
4 Kyle Beecher
5 Mirto Monroy Roll
6 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
7 Mitchell Steindler 0
8 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice
9 Carlos Hernandez K&G Bike Center
10 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Yaser Helal
12 Jason Moore
13 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
14 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
15 Jacob Thompson
16 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi
17 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
18 Aaron Chancey
19 Omar Ayala Happy + Healthy Racing
20 Stephen Maher
21 Kevin Miles
DNF Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels
DNF Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare Storck-CCN
2 Matthew Hough Audi
3 John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
4 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Mark Danniballe Trek Stores of Columbus
6 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling
7 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
8 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
9 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works
10 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
11 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sherman
12 Micah Jenkins Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports/ Audi
2 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
3 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint
4 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour
5 Perry Parr Bishop's Bicycles
6 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers
7 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
8 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
9 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
10 Daid Hart ZWS / Brilliant Advice
11 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
12 Leo Lackey NLHH
13 Christian Fischer
14 Kevin Miles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Fischer
2 Timothee Daeninck Paradise Garage
3 Sierra Farnem
DNF Liam Daniels Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
2 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team
3 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
4 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
5 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team
6 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
7 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Julie Sanchez 0
9 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton
10 Lauren Bair Women's Racing Project (WRP)
11 Catierowan Thompson Eliel Factory Team
12 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
13 Megan Bair Stelleri Performance Training
14 Erin Clemons Women's Racing Project--Element Cyc
15 Rosalyn Willey Prochain Junior Cycling
DNF Pei-i Wu Team Hungry
DNF Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling
2 Noelle Snyder bartholdi Cardinal Title Racing
3 Grace Couture Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
5 Rosalyn Willey Prochain Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Marie Grassi
6 Linda Wallenthin Case Western Reserve University Cyc
7 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders Teammate Top 5: Grace Couture
8 Kim Cory Kryki Sports Audi
9 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
10 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling
11 Elizabeth Molnar Team VeloFemme
DNF Kinsey Allen Teter Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mis Team Stelleri
2 Lyndse Rae faba Team Stelleri Teammate Win: Elizabeth Mis
3 Randi Wheaton 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3