Log In
Buhl Grand Prix - Sunday • Jun 4 2017
Drizzle, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Demarchi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:45:21
Off The Front
2 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:28
Off The Front
3 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:45:31
Off The Front
4 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:36
Off The Front
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:36
Off The Front
6 David Stryffeler PTS Racing 0:45:40
7 Nate Ricketts Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:45:40
8 John Jameson 0:45:40
9 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:50
1
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Hitz
10 Robert Raver NuGo Racing 0:45:50
2
11 Walt Impellicceiri 0:45:50
3
12 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:50
4
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Hitz
13 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:45:51
5
14 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:45:36
Off The Front
6
15 Jason Conn NuGo Racing 0:46:10
Off The Back
16 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster 0:46:24
Off The Back
17 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling 0:46:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd 0:29:19
2 Patrick Mcgovern Campus WheelWorks 0:29:20
3 John Jameson 0:29:21
4 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd 0:29:25 Teammate Win: Matt Weller
5 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:29:25
6 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing 0:29:41
7 Kaleb Printup 0:29:51
8 Thomas Prusak Koeles Cycling Club 0:29:52
9 Rich Schutte 0:29:59
10 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling 0:30:14
11 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports 0:30:16
12 Jacques Day 0:31:01
13 Edward Doughty 0:30:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mathew Mackay
3 Jared Babik GPOA
4 John Heffner GPOA
5 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports
6 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
7 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
9 Patrick Elliott
10 Robert Vogt Stark Velo
11 Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
12 Frankie Ross
13 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
14 Corey Knowles Buffalo Cycling Team
15 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
16 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
17 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
18 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation
19 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation
20 Jacob Yundt GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
21 Dan Greene
DNF Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF David Stryffeler PTS Racing
DNF Nick Demarchi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mcclain IUP Cycling 0:29:56
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:29:59
3 Rachel Adkins Summit Freewheelers 0:30:01
4 Jeanine Mcguire Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0:31:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:44:25
2 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:44:26 Teammate Win: Shequaya Bailey
3 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Women’s Racing 0:45:10 Teammate Win: Shequaya Bailey
4 Kelly Collier La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:24
5 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 5