Log In
2017 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Road Race • Jun 2 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:57:35
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Jacob Michigan Indiana Cycling 2:57:42
Off The Front
3 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 2:57:50
Off The Front
4 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 2:59:13
Off The Front
5 Jonathan Toftoy Donkey Label 2:59:14
Off The Front
6 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:59:39
7 Tim Henry Team Type 1 Foundation 2:59:47
1
8 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club 2:59:49
2
9 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 2:59:49
3
10 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited 2:59:50
4
11 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:59:51
5
12 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing 2:59:51
6
13 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 2:59:51
7
14 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 2:59:56
15 Aaron Boyleston 2:59:58
16 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:00:01
17 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing 3:00:05
18 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 3:00:08
19 Jason Brasel I Am Racing 3:00:09 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Housler
20 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:00:14
21 Timothy Mccollum CCB 3:00:19
22 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:00:37
Off The Back
23 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied 3:08:25
Off The Back
24 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media Racing 3:08:32
Off The Back
25 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 3:08:50
Off The Back
26 Christopher Borden Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinni 3:09:42
Off The Back
27 John Stowe 3:11:21
Off The Back
28 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing 3:15:37
Off The Back
29 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 3:20:06
Off The Back
30 Coul Hill 3:36:03
Off The Back
31 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 3:42:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Davis
32 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 4:15:36
Off The Back
DNF Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Pro
DNF Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
DNF Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
DNF Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
DNF Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho At
DNF Chad Salla Team Greenville Health System
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
DNF Jackson Evans Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling
DNF Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage
DNF Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
DNF Benjamin Bryant North Georgia Cycling Associati
DNF Nick Cossa Savannah Wheelmen
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Owen Shott
DNF Patrick Sansbury Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYou
DNF Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Associati 3:16:02
Off The Front
2 Michael Olheiser 3:16:03
Off The Front
3 Matthew Adams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:16:08
Off The Front
4 Justin Little Simple Racing 3:16:09
Off The Front
5 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Rac 3:16:20
Off The Front
6 Peter Reed Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:16:23
Off The Front
7 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Team 3:16:43
1
8 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:16:44
2
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
9 Luis Rodriguez Simple Racing 3:16:44
3
Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
10 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 3:16:44
4
11 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 3:16:44
5
12 Wesley Garland North Georgia Cycling Associati 3:16:45
6
Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
13 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:16:45
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
14 Justin Henkel 3:17:07
15 Oleg Tanovitsky 3:17:14
16 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing Team 3:17:18
Off The Back
17 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:17:18
Off The Back
18 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia-Allied 3:17:24
Off The Back
19 Jerod Ridge Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 3:17:34
Off The Back
20 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:18:03
Off The Back
21 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing Team 3:18:10
Off The Back
22 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles 3:18:31
Off The Back
23 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training 3:18:32
Off The Back
24 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:18:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
25 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 3:18:32
Off The Back
26 Justin Leighton Donkey Label 3:18:33
Off The Back
27 Amir Wexler Monster Media Racing 3:18:36
Off The Back
28 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 3:18:38
Off The Back
29 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW 3:18:43
Off The Back
30 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 3:18:52
Off The Back
31 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label 3:18:58
Off The Back
32 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 3:18:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
33 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 3:19:13
Off The Back
34 Michael Stella Nouveau Velo Cycling Team 3:22:42
Off The Back
35 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:22:56
Off The Back
36 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 3:23:01
Off The Back
37 Brad Harman CCT Racing 3:25:18
Off The Back
38 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 3:25:18
Off The Back
39 Travis Sherman Birmingham Velo 3:25:49
Off The Back
40 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia-Allied 3:26:19
Off The Back
41 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing 3:26:51
Off The Back
42 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 3:27:00
Off The Back
43 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 3:29:23
Off The Back
44 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:29:24
Off The Back
45 Chris Skinner Simple Racing 3:29:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
46 Russell Griffin Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 3:29:25
Off The Back
47 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 3:33:09
Off The Back
48 Eric Wright OC Armada 3:33:15
Off The Back
49 Patrick Merle 850 Velo 3:37:35
Off The Back
50 Jeffrey Tanski Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 3:39:01
Off The Back
51 Erik Camacho ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:41:31
Off The Back
52 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing 3:45:10
Off The Back
53 Patrick Hogan Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 3:53:00
Off The Back
54 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 4:08:36
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Lam Michigan Indiana Cycling
DNF Brad Loyd
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl
DNF Brian Sheedy Giant Racing
DNF Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE
DNF David Ortiz ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Charon Smith Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pionee
DNF Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
DNF Jason Casteen
DNF Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Steve Kim Team Surf City p/b Eliel/Pionee
DNF Lynn Murray Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
DNF Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Robbie Miranda HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Nathan Smith Kryki Sports
DNF Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Andrew Schluck
DNF Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo
DNF Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
DNF Micah Rice
DNF Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
DNF Osvaldo Delgado
DNF Allison Anjos
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hypert 2:53:44
2 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 2:53:48
3 Barbara Stella Sorella Cycling 2:53:51
4 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:53:52
5 Mary Penta Element Cycles 2:53:58
6 Karen Muehl Uptown Cycles 2:53:59
7 Lauren Dagostino 2:54:00
8 Shannon Wright Speed Merchants 2:54:00
9 Kirsten Sass Team WE 2:54:04
10 Stephanie Smith 2:54:07
11 Heather Caputo Speed Merchants 2:54:08
12 Stacey Henkel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) 2:54:08
13 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 2:54:16
14 Angie Johnson Finish Strong 2:54:17
15 Jeanine Seeger Monster Media Racing 2:54:24
16 Allison Atkinson ATX HitSquad 2:54:26
17 Kathryn Murtagh Century Road Club Assoc 3:09:08
18 Meredith Stowe christie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:09:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:12:55
2 Arden Stelly Carolina Masters 3:12:56
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 3:12:56
4 Mary "evie" boswell-vilt Colavita Racing Inc. 3:13:06
5 Erica Berthou Century Road Club Assoc 3:13:06
6 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Finkraft 3:13:09
7 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling Inc 3:13:12
8 Kelly Kowalczyk Scenic City Velo 3:19:44
9 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy 3:39:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Flamingo Racing LLC 2:10:03
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:10:13
3 Julie Cutts 2:10:19
4 Ginny King KingRacingGroup 2:11:05
5 Sharon Rana Team Athens 2:11:09
6 Mary Emerson PLAN7 DS 2:13:21
7 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Cycling 2:13:24
8 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies 2:18:01
9 Dana Walton PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:18:01
DNF Laura Cook Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
DNF Jennifer Magur Finkraft
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC 2:08:17
2 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 2:08:17
3 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 2:08:18
4 Mindee Stevenson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:11:31
5 Antonia Leal 2:14:31
6 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 2:14:31
7 Catherine Dickson 2:14:47
8 Helen Gruneisen 2:16:01
9 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 2:22:35
10 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:22:35
11 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling 2:22:36
12 Kristie Summers 2:22:47
13 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Bicycling 2:23:58
14 Susan Barrett Sorella Cycling 2:23:58
15 Dory Diavelone Savannah Wheelmen 2:23:58
16 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:23:58
DNF Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles
DNF Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 2:10:34
2 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Assoc 2:19:41
3 Sheri Baldwin SLO Nexus Cycling Club 2:19:41
4 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 2:19:43
5 Susan Andersson Westwood Velo 2:19:43
6 Debbie Phelps 2:19:47
7 Karen Tripp Finkraft 2:20:03
8 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 2:23:22
9 Benedicta Halecky Pedal Power Team-MA 2:24:05
10 Cecily Majerus Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:26:40
11 Marni Harker Colavita Racing Inc. 2:28:56
12 Sharon Thompson 2:28:58
13 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 2:32:13
14 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling Inc 2:36:56
15 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 2:36:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller Century Road Club Assoc 2:19:42
2 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling 2:19:42
3 Nancy Ford Finkraft 2:19:46
4 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling 2:20:02
5 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle 2:20:02
6 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 2:26:29
7 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 2:56:08
8 Connie Tatgenhorst Southern Cycling Operations (SC 3:03:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 2:24:19
2 Kristine Johnson K4 Racing 2:26:37
3 Diana Correa R & M 2:36:59
4 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 2:47:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Clark 2:56:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1