Log In
Victorville Junior State Road Race Championship • Jun 4 2017
Partly Cloudy, 91 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _evan _oelrich
2 _aidan _beckman
3 _brendan _luongo
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _issac _hernandez
2 _evan _larson
3 _antonio _rossi
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _osvaldo _mora
2 _jonah _martinez
3 _caleb _classen
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _ama _nsek
2 _jules _gilliam
3 _sean _mcelroy
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _james _williams
2 _aaron _wang
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Adian Beckman
3 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Sawyer Dann
5 Henry Yu GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
6 Evan Aparri SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Alexander Mckenzie GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends Teammate Top 5: Henry Yu
8 Kyle Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends Teammate Top 5: Henry Yu
9 Jaden Rice
10 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Evan Oelrich
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
3 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Issac Hernandez
4 Jared Hayward
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Main St
2 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
3 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
4 Caleb Classen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Travis Longfellow Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Win: Osvaldo Mora
7 Wesley King Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Caleb Classen
8 Nikolas Lovegren KLTS Junior Development
9 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
10 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Caleb Classen
11 Alvarez Andres KLTS Junior Development
12 Nicholas Garibay KLTS Junior Development
13 Emiliano Carbajal Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Caleb Classen
DNF Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Caleb Classen
DNF Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Tyler Thorp Cyclery USA Teammate Top 5: Jonah Martinez
DNF Matthew Greer GS Andiamo - West Side Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ama Nsek LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
2 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
4 Adrian Muniz Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Cesar Reyes Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
6 Hrach Shaboyan Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
7 Ryan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
9 Drew Kalasky Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
10 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
11 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Reilly Carlton Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Trevor Goodman Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Bradley Hartwyk Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Massimo Lucidi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
DNF Alex Nelson Cyclery USA
DNF Ezequiel Perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
DNF Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
2 Aaron Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Baker
2 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
3 Nicholas Bishop R5 Ciclismo
4 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange +21
5 James Emery S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Jeff Garcia HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
8 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
9 Fernando Jimenez G3Foundation / Trek
10 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Greg Wilson Corridor Recycling
12 Ruben Lopez Montrose Bike Shop
13 Albert Tello Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
14 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
15 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Jaycee Cary
16 Marco Diaz Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
17 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes
18 Agustin Flores Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
DNF Jean Tawekjian Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Robert Allen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange +21
2 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Ralph Rivas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Sobey Centric Racing p/b Catella
2 Callum Gordon
3 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Tyler Locke
5 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
6 James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
7 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA
8 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bos
9 Juan Garibay
10 James Doyle Monster Media Racing
DNF Michael Barker SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team Teammate Top 5: Leo Bugtai
DNF ? Samuel UCI CT: Cylance
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast -Incycle
DNF Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
2 James Lavelle Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
3 Tyler Johnson Go Fast -Incycle
4 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange +21
5 Andrew Erickson Carefast
6 Cody Jung Team Roger C Peace
7 Oscar Lopez Brockton Cycling
8 Tony Sanfilippo Moment Bicycles
DNF Cody Jutovsky
DNF Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Barrett
DNF Jake Marasco Go Fast -Incycle Teammate Top 5: Tyler Johnson
DNF Julio Muromeza Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
DNF William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
DNF Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV Teammate Win: Karl Holst
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Escajeda Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
2 Jonathan Perez OTR Racing
3 Brian Uno Raceklean Cycling Team
4 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Eddy Jay
DNF Nicholas Geleng Neighborhood Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fitzgerald Majestic/Mobbin Cycling
2 Spencer Tanner Moment Bicycles
3 Adam Buckley Moment Bicycles
4 Paul Nunez Majestic/Mobbin Cycling Teammate Win: Mark Fitzgerald
5 Alex Zarate
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _jazzy _kinzler
2 _natalie _wang
3 _makena _topolovac
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _chloe _patrick
2 _emma _robertson
3 _elizabeth _harita
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _megan _jastrab
2 _genevieve _plum
3 _chloe _patrick
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _mckenzie _steiner
2 _meade _plum
3 _micah _mason
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 _sofia _rossi
2 _eire _chen
3 _natalie _kinzler
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jazzy Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Natalie Wang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Jazzy Kinzler
4 Hailey Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Jazzy Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Patrick
2 Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Elizabeth Harita Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
4 Paula Che
5 Hannah Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
6 Zoe Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St
7 Katy Cohen GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Genevieve Plum
3 Chloe Patrick
DNF Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Emma Robertson Echelon Santa Barbara
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team
2 Meade Plum
3 Micah Mason
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Sofia Rossi
3 Natalie Kinzler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Sofia Rossi
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1