Log In
LAPT Criterium • Jun 10 2017
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing
2 Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling
5 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
7 Nick Vander velden Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Matt Williams Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jon Kiner
9 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jack Zakrajsek
11 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Sean Mcnaughtan
13 Jp Sedita
14 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
15 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
17 Riley Cockerill Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
18 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison
DNF Hugo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
3 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
4 Daniel Feuling
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
6 Shawn Nelson Diablo Cycling
7 Ryley Northrop Team Velocause
8 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
9 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Billings
10 Joe Burbach
11 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Billings
13 Thomas Leu
14 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Joe Garni
15 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
16 Drew Bublitz
17 Matthew Lyons Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Joe Garni
18 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
19 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
20 Steven Friederich
21 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Billings
22 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 John Reiker
24 Kenny Kemp Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Craig Billings
25 Peter Ackermann
26 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Joe Garni
DNF Kevin Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Northrop
2 Adam Raychel
3 Butch Evans
4 Thomas Leu
5 Collin Sainio Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 William Finn Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Duwand Damon
9 Travis Swanson
10 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
11 Michael Schnell Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Max Wiegers Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Juan Martinez
14 Gregory Hudy
15 Dane Perkins
16 Oscar Rodriguez
DNF John Reiker
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Wesley Phipson Project Echelon Racing
3 Jordan Ross
4 Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
5 Patrick Jungenblut ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
7 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
8 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Wesley Phipson
9 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
10 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
11 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing Teammate Top 5: Wesley Phipson
14 Daniel Lawrence
15 Todd Miller
16 Jonathan Heile
17 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
DNF Gabriel Acabá
DNF Simon Jones
DNF Tristan Schouten
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing
2 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
3 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling
2 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
3 Mason Sepanski Kenosha Kutters
4 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
6 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
7 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters Teammate Top 5: Owen West
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert White
2 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Ryan White Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
6 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Tristan Schouten
8 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
9 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
11 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
13 Todd Miller
14 Erik Tomlinson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
16 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
17 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
18 Peter Reinhard
19 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
DNF John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling
2 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
3 Ross Gasper
4 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Heather Haviland Chicago Womens Cycling
7 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
8 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
10 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
11 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 Daniell Ochalek Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14 Ryan Lemke ISCorp Cycling Teammate Win: Russ Kempka
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Chris Black SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
6 John Van susteren Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Craig Roberts GBSC/LIWA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Haviland Chicago Womens Cycling
2 Kelley Hess Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
3 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Luci Olewinski
5 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Janell Brock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
8 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
9 Erin Ninmer Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Caroline Haebig Team Velocause
11 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX
DNF Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp Teammate Top 5: Kelley Hess
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
2 Traci Elliott ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Beth Liebhardt Team Velocause Teammate Win: Laura Fisher
5 Mayra Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling
2 Kensa Koeppen
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1