Log In
Hamburg Road Race • Jun 10 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr
Download
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers
1
2 William Bibic Midweek CC
2
3 Mariana Rinaldo
3
4 Hayden Van daele Midweek CC
4
5 Cole Dempster Midweek CC
5
6 Simon Zouev Midweek CC
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.d. Archbold Madonna Wheelers
1
2 Daniel Pfalzer
2
3 Evan Grucela Holimont
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta 2:00:34 40:12:00 39:41:00 40:40:00
2 Shane Lavell NovoFit- Girardin 2:00:36 40:10:00 39:42:00 40:42:00
3 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 2:03:01 40:13:00 40:54:00 41:54:00
4 John Jameson 2:03:02 40:13:00 40:54:00 41:54:00
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:03:02 40:11:00 40:56:00 41:54:00
6 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 2:03:03 40:13:00 40:55:00 41:54:00
7 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC 2:03:04 40:14:00 40:52:00 41:57:00
8 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 2:03:09 40:10:00 40:57:00 42:00:00
9 John Mcdanel "Koeles Cycing Club 2:03:20 298200 40:14:00 40:55:00 42:11:00
10 Dirk Biemans Intergrow 2:04:13 40:11:00 40:56:00 43:04:00
11 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes 2:05:46 40:13:00 42:50:00 42:41:00
12 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 2:05:59 40:13:00 42:53:00 42:53:00
13 Derek Koops Midweek Cycling 2:06:10 40:11:00 41:18:00 44:40:00
14 Jose Rosario Tryon Bike/Hoselton 2:10:29 40:09:00 42:55:00 47:24:00
15 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health 2:26:51 46:11:00 47:10:00 53:28:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 2:00:35
Off The Front
40:12:00 39:41:00 40:41:00
2 Garnett Abbey Team Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contr 2:03:01
1
40:10:00 40:56:00 41:54:00
3 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 2:03:01
2
Teammate Win: Peter Hoag
40:12:00 40:55:00 41:53:00
4 Thomas Emrich 2:03:01
3
40:12:00 40:54:00 41:54:00
5 Peter Shirk PH-SIXSPARTNERS p/b D'ORNELLLAS 2:03:02
4
40:12:00 40:56:00 41:53:00
6 Pierre Lemire Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:03:02
5
40:11:00 40:55:00 41:55:00
7 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 2:03:04
6
40:13:00 40:55:00 41:55:00
8 Justin Gabreski 42 North Brewing Company 2:09:43
Off The Back
40:13:00 42:19:00 47:11:00
9 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 2:11:13
Off The Back
40:12:00 42:22:00 48:38:00
10 Elgar Vaivars Ciclowerks Smile Tiger C.R. 2:12:31
Off The Back
40:12:00 45:17:00 47:01:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Mccarthy TREK FACTORY RACING 2:03:01 40:11:00 40:55:00 41:54:00
2 John Hawley syracuse bicycle 2:19:37 44:37:00 46:56:00 48:02:00
3 Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club 2:30:43 48:55:00 47:38:00 54:10:00
4 Larry Duncan Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 2:31:19 44:37:00 48:46:00 57:56:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 2:21:23
Off The Front
34:58:00 34:58:00 35:35:00 35:50:00
2 Yuri Hrycaj Toronto Hustle 2:22:17
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
34:49:00 35:37:00 36:27:00 35:22:00
3 Daniel Jeske Chobani 2:22:20
Off The Front
35:14:00 35:14:00 36:25:00 35:26:00
4 Brad Bradford Toronto Hustle 2:23:39
1
Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
34:29:00 35:58:00 36:25:00 36:45:00
5 Mathew Mackay NovaCare Cycling 2:23:40
2
34:49:00 35:37:00 36:26:00 36:46:00
6 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 2:23:40
3
34:53:00 35:33:00 36:27:00 36:45:00
7 Christopher Rowley Fitwin.com Cycling Team 2:23:41
4
34:54:00 35:34:00 36:27:00 36:45:00
8 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:23:41
5
35:12:00 35:12:00 36:38:00 36:38:00
9 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 2:23:42
6
34:56:00 35:30:00 36:29:00 36:46:00
10 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:23:42
7
35:13:00 35:13:00 36:26:00 36:48:00
11 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports Pittsburgh 2:23:42
8
34:53:00 35:33:00 36:26:00 36:49:00
12 Jordan Villella Cyclus Sports 2:25:05 34:53:00 35:33:00 36:27:00 38:10:00
13 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 2:25:08 34:52:00 35:35:00 36:26:00 38:13:00
14 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:25:09 34:53:00 36:14:00 38:09:00 35:51:00
15 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 2:30:58 34:30:00 36:36:00 38:08:00 41:42:00
16 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 2:30:59 35:02:00 36:07:00 38:08:00 41:41:00
17 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 2:30:59 34:54:00 36:14:00 38:08:00 41:42:00
18 Richard Scaduto Projekt 2:30:59 34:55:00 37:11:00 39:46:00 39:06:00
19 Mark Van doormaal To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance 2:31:02 34:55:00 36:14:00 39:04:00 40:47:00
20 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 2:31:13 34:54:00 37:10:00 39:48:00 39:20:00
21 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 2:31:14 34:54:00 35:30:00 36:30:00 44:19:00
22 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:31:47 34:54:00 38:12:00 38:44:00 39:55:00
23 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:39:22 36:33:00 36:33:00 38:45:00 47:30:00
24 Tony Jacques Cobourg Cycling Club 2:44:38 34:54:00 36:15:00 40:43:00 52:45:00
25 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear 2:46:10 34:53:00 38:14:00 45:15:00 47:47:00
DNF Alan Kriss Morning Glory Cycling Club 34:54:00 36:14:00 40:05:00
DNF Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 36:21:00 40:09:00 43:29:00
DNF Greg Connor Morning Glory Cycling Club (blue ki 35:50:00 40:59:00
DNF Sam Wentworth Cyclus Sports 38:32:00 42:57:00
DNF David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation 35:49:00 45:42:00
DNF Willem Deboer Cyclus Sports 46:39:00
DNF George Pompura Cyclus Sports Pittsburgh
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles 2:26:10
Off The Front
34:52:00 35:35:00 36:26:00 39:16:00
2 David Van horn Projekt 2:31:00
1
34:55:00 36:13:00 38:07:00 41:43:00
3 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 2:31:00
2
34:55:00 37:11:00 39:46:00 39:07:00
4 Christopher Michaels Rocktown Bicycles 2:31:01
3
34:53:00 36:15:00 38:07:00 41:45:00
5 William Vickerman penn state 2:31:01
4
36:03:00 36:03:00 39:46:00 39:08:00
6 Matt Ronan Independent Health 2:31:02
5
34:52:00 38:14:00 38:45:00 39:09:00
7 Bolun Zhao Pedal Harder Six S Partners p/b D'O 2:31:02
6
34:55:00 36:11:00 40:10:00 39:44:00
8 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 2:31:02
7
34:54:00 37:11:00 39:45:00 39:10:00
9 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University of Pennsylvania 2:31:03
8
36:03:00 36:03:00 39:45:00 39:10:00
10 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling 2:31:03
9
34:55:00 36:13:00 40:10:00 39:45:00
11 Woody Marrouch Wheels of Bloor 2:31:18 34:56:00 37:11:00 39:46:00 39:24:00
12 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 2:31:28 34:55:00 36:12:00 40:10:00 40:09:00
13 Eric Ingalsbe 2:45:30
Off The Back
34:55:00 43:31:00 43:31:00 43:31:00
14 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar 2:59:10
Off The Back
38:29:00 45:06:00 48:41:00 46:53:00
15 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 2:59:13
Off The Back
41:58:00 45:28:00 46:02:00 45:45:00
16 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 3:08:35
Off The Back
44:18:00 44:18:00 51:53:00 48:05:00
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
41:58:00
DNF Garret Lucas Once again racing
Off The Back
DNF Nick Demarchi TBS Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 2:01:38
1
39:44:00 39:41:00 42:12:00
2 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 2:01:39
2
39:44:00 39:40:00 42:14:00
3 Richard Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 2:01:40
3
39:42:00 39:42:00 42:14:00
4 Cyril jan Hoferica Midweek Cycling Club 2:01:40
4
39:45:00 39:39:00 42:14:00
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:01:40
5
39:45:00 39:40:00 42:14:00
6 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 2:01:41
6
39:42:00 39:42:00 42:17:00
7 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:01:44 Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico 39:43:00 39:43:00 42:18:00
8 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:01:58 39:42:00 39:42:00 42:33:00
9 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 2:01:59 39:45:00 39:39:00 42:35:00
10 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 2:02:03 39:45:00 39:40:00 42:36:00
11 Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team 2:02:03 39:44:00 39:40:00 42:38:00
12 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 2:05:40 39:44:00 41:05:00 44:50:00
13 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 2:05:48 40:06:00 40:06:00 45:35:00
14 Matt Weller Conglomerate Ltd. 2:08:55 40:14:00 45:00:00 43:40:00
15 Andrew Auld Team PBR 2:08:55 39:44:00 41:05:00 48:05:00
16 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling 2:11:39
17 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:12:19 40:14:00 45:00:00 47:03:00
18 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:14:25 41:38:00 45:01:00 47:44:00
19 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 2:23:02 45:34:00 47:47:00 49:40:00
20 Robert Hoppough Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Ra 2:23:02 45:33:00 47:47:00 49:41:00
21 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfies Cycling Team 2:29:55 49:58:00 49:58:00 49:58:00
22 Bob Canino CycleweRx of Rochester
DNF Matthew Hogan Midweek Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Elliott 39:45:00
DNF Steven Strapp Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 39:45:00
DNF Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 41:19:00
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 45:59:00
DNF Zachary Shine 46:09:00
DNF Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:20:54
1
41:01:00 39:53:00
2 Brian Mcmanus Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:20:55
2
41:02:00 39:52:00
3 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 1:20:55
3
41:01:00 39:53:00
4 David Benton 1:20:55
4
41:02:00 39:52:00
5 Marcel Badertscher Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:20:56
5
41:01:00 39:54:00
6 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 1:20:56
6
41:01:00 39:54:00
7 David Bibic Midweek CC 1:23:07
Off The Back
41:01:00 42:05:00
8 Derek Bell TBS Racing 1:24:19
Off The Back
41:02:00 43:16:00
9 Douglas Schutte Hollyloft 1:24:25
Off The Back
41:03:00 43:22:00
10 Jeff Schneider Once Again Nut Butter Multisport Ra 1:26:26
Off The Back
41:03:00 45:22:00
11 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:28:58
Off The Back
43:13:00 45:44:00
12 Chuck Lachiusa "Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc." 1:29:11
Off The Back
43:40:00 45:31:00
13 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 1:31:08
Off The Back
44:08:00 47:00:00
14 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 1:32:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Smith
45:31:00 46:28:00
15 Daniel Fisher 1:32:17
Off The Back
43:43:00 48:33:00
16 Daniel Umiker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:32:23
Off The Back
44:34:00 47:49:00
17 Kevin English 1:33:27
Off The Back
45:34:00 47:53:00
18 Doug Pippin 1:35:06
Off The Back
45:35:00 49:31:00
19 David Dempster Midweek cycling club 1:44:22
Off The Back
51:17:00 53:04:00
20 Stephen Scott Midweek Cylcing 1:44:22
Off The Back
51:17:00 53:04:00
21 Sachin Natarajan Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:52:52
Off The Back
53:47:00 59:05:00
22 Anthony Gregory 2:04:04
Off The Back
56:35:00 1:07:28
DNF Ron Ferreira Independent
Off The Back
53:40:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Brian Main 1:20:55
1
41:01:00 39:53:00
2 Patrick Brown 1:20:56
2
41:02:00 39:53:00
3 Stephen Rupp Independent Health 1:20:57
3
41:03:00 39:54:00
4 Sam Morse 1:20:57
4
41:02:00 39:55:00
5 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 1:20:58
5
41:01:00 39:56:00
6 Orian Falk-dotan Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contractin 1:20:58
6
41:02:00 39:56:00
7 Benjamin Kuch Tom's Pro Bike 1:23:06
Off The Back
41:01:00 42:04:00
8 Sean Conway Tom's Pro Bike 1:23:07
Off The Back
41:03:00 42:03:00
9 Tyler Paulsen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:25:26
Off The Back
41:02:00 44:23:00
10 Kevin English 1:27:47
Off The Back
43:13:00 44:34:00
11 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 1:28:09
Off The Back
42:52:00 45:17:00
12 Nick Paladino TBS racing 1:30:44
Off The Back
43:31:00 47:13:00
13 Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC 1:34:09
Off The Back
42:52:00 51:17:00
14 Slaven Dreno TBS Racing 1:34:48
Off The Back
45:31:00 49:16:00
15 Gregory Rivera 1:39:51
Off The Back
45:33:00 54:17:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:02:15 40:12:00 40:55:00 41:07:00
2 Kristen Kit TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE 2:03:02 40:11:00 40:56:00 41:54:00
3 Jennifer Bushover Handlebars/QCC 2:03:02 40:11:00 40:56:00 41:54:00
4 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 2:03:03 40:13:00 40:54:00 41:55:00
5 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University 2:03:03 40:12:00 40:55:00 41:56:00
6 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 2:03:04 40:12:00 40:55:00 41:57:00
7 Sandra Leary 2:06:30 40:14:00 42:20:00 43:55:00
8 Lisa Weiss 2:16:29 42:22:00 47:01:00 47:04:00
9 Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:25:32 46:12:00 47:55:00 51:25:00
DNF Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 44:37:00 46:59:00
DNF Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers 44:38:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 1:24:16 41:42:00 42:33:00
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 1:24:20 41:42:00 42:38:00
3 Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:25:18 41:43:00 43:35:00
4 Kathryn Randle Toronto Hustle 1:26:47 41:43:00 45:04:00
5 Marina Mann 1:29:40 44:28:00 45:11:00
6 Donnelle Super 1:32:18 44:46:00 47:31:00
7 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 1:33:29 44:29:00 49:00:00
8 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 1:33:51 46:17:00 47:34:00
9 Lindsay Di lucente Nickel City Cycles 1:34:44 Teammate Win: Alison Merner 46:18:00 48:25:00
10 Caryn Willis Speed Merchants Race Team 1:36:17 47:55:00 48:21:00
11 Madison Dempster Midweek cycling club 1:38:27 48:50:00 49:37:00
12 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 1:39:44 49:46:00 49:58:00
13 Claire Schen Just Ride 1:52:21 53:52:00 58:28:00
DNF Sarah Larocque TBS Racing 49:49:00 49:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Carrie Freshour 1:26:49 41:42:00 45:06:00
2 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 1:29:53 44:29:00 45:23:00
3 Heather Mcintyre Just Ride 1:37:24 44:47:00 52:37:00
4 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Racing 1:38:29 48:24:00 50:05:00
5 Rachel Morello Just Ride Women's Cycling Team/Buff 1:39:20 48:24:00 50:56:00
6 Katie Moring 1:45:53 51:38:00 54:14:00
7 Tonya Lake Just Ride Women's Cycling 1:54:27 Teammate Top 5: Anya Bogdanets 58:38:00 55:49:00
8 Kristen Degnan Just Ride Women's Cycling 1:57:23 Teammate Top 5: Anya Bogdanets 56:58:00 1:00:25
9 Heather Kelly Midweek 2:01:14 56:53:00 1:04:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2