Log In
Larkinville Weekend Criterium • Jun 11 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr
Download
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Owen Gill Madonna Wheelers 0:29:33 2:37 2:45 2:36 2:33 2:35 2:12 2:15 2:20 2:23 2:24 2:23 2:24
2 William Bibic Midweek CC 0:30:41 2:36 2:45 2:35 2:33 2:36 2:21 2:27 2:40 2:28 2:37 2:31 2:26
3 Melissa Koops Midweek Cycling 0:30:52 2:36 2:45 2:35 2:32 2:36 2:18 2:32 2:39 2:29 2:38 2:35 2:32
4 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:30:54 2:40 2:40 2:35 2:32 2:36 2:18 2:32 2:39 2:29 2:38 2:36 2:33
5 Cole Dempster Midweek cycling club 0:29:32 2:41 2:41 2:35 2:33 2:36 2:20 2:38 2:47 2:47 2:51 2:59
6 Simon Zouev 0:30:10 2:41 2:41 2:35 2:32 2:36 2:25 2:41 2:53 2:51 3:03 3:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 J. d. Archbold Madonna Wheelers 0:29:32
1
2:36 2:46 2:35 2:32 2:35 2:14 2:15 2:20 2:23 2:24 2:23 2:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21
1 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta 0:42:26
Off The Front
2:12 2:07 2:08 1:57 2:13 2:09 2:09 2:09 1:50 1:52 1:56 1:55 1:55 1:58 2:01 1:59 1:57 1:57 2:00 2:02 1:50
2 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 0:42:26
Off The Front
2:12 2:08 2:08 1:57 2:11 2:11 2:05 2:12 1:56 1:55 1:48 1:55 1:54 1:58 2:01 1:59 1:56 1:58 1:59 2:02 1:51
3 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps 0:42:27
Off The Front
2:09 2:09 2:09 1:57 2:12 2:09 2:03 2:01 1:59 1:58 1:56 1:54 1:55 1:58 2:00 1:59 1:57 1:57 2:00 2:02 1:52
4 Derek Koops Midweek Cycling 0:42:30
Off The Front
2:12 2:08 2:08 1:51 2:17 2:09 2:06 2:11 1:57 1:53 1:50 1:54 1:55 1:59 2:01 1:58 1:57 1:57 2:00 2:01 1:55
5 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:43:32
Off The Back
1
2:12 2:07 2:09 1:56 2:12 2:08 2:06 2:12 1:56 1:56 2:00 2:01 1:59 2:03 2:06 2:01 2:05 2:00 2:07 2:08 2:00
6 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:32
Off The Back
2
2:11 2:08 2:08 1:52 2:17 2:09 2:06 2:11 1:57 1:55 1:59 2:02 1:58 2:03 2:05 2:02 2:05 2:00 2:07 2:08 2:00
7 Philip Gil Novofit -Girardin 0:43:32
Off The Back
3
2:10 2:10 2:08 1:55 2:13 2:09 2:08 2:08 1:58 1:55 1:59 2:01 1:58 2:03 2:06 2:01 2:03 2:03 2:07 2:08 2:00
8 Gregory Cherr TBS Racing 0:43:32
Off The Back
4
2:13 2:08 2:08 1:57 2:11 2:09 2:08 2:08 1:56 1:55 1:59 2:02 1:57 2:02 2:06 2:02 2:05 2:00 2:07 2:08 2:00
9 Neil Armstrong TEAM KURZAWINSKI 0:43:33
Off The Back
5
2:11 2:09 2:08 1:52 2:18 2:07 2:07 2:07 2:00 1:55 1:58 2:02 1:57 2:04 2:05 2:02 2:05 2:00 2:07 2:08 2:00
10 John Moore 0:42:30
Off The Front
6
2:12 2:08 2:09 1:57 2:11 2:10 2:09 2:09 1:57 1:58 2:02 2:13 1:59 2:04 2:13 2:12 2:11 2:11 2:06 2:10
11 Bruce Camacho Full Throttle cycle club 0:42:31
Off The Front
7
2:14 2:07 2:08 1:58 2:10 2:09 2:05 2:12 1:57 1:57 2:02 2:14 2:00 2:04 2:13 2:12 2:09 2:13 2:06 2:10
12 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 0:42:31
Off The Front
8
2:13 2:08 2:08 1:57 2:10 2:09 2:06 2:12 1:58 1:58 2:02 2:12 1:59 2:04 2:13 2:12 2:12 2:12 2:06 2:10
13 Daniel Santangelo Independent Health 0:42:32
Off The Front
9
2:13 2:07 2:09 1:57 2:12 2:09 2:05 2:12 1:58 1:56 2:05 2:11 2:00 2:04 2:13 2:12 2:09 2:13 2:06 2:11
14 Scott Dorfman Handlebars CC 0:42:32
Off The Front
10
2:11 2:08 2:08 1:58 2:14 2:07 2:05 2:11 2:00 1:57 2:03 2:12 2:01 2:04 2:12 2:12 2:10 2:13 2:05 2:12
15 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicyclin 0:42:32
Off The Front
11
2:13 2:08 2:08 1:58 2:11 2:09 2:05 2:12 1:56 1:57 2:04 2:13 1:59 2:04 2:14 2:12 2:09 2:13 2:05 2:12
16 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:42:35
Off The Front
2:13 2:07 2:09 1:58 2:11 2:09 2:05 2:12 1:57 1:55 2:06 2:12 1:59 2:07 2:12 2:11 2:09 2:12 2:07 2:14
17 John Klein Independent Health Cycling / Buffal 0:43:16
Off The Front
Off The Back
2:13 2:07 2:09 1:58 2:12 2:08 2:06 2:12 2:00 2:15 2:21 2:21 2:34 2:28 2:19 2:27 2:19 2:10 2:51
DNF Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling
Off The Front
Off The Back
2:13 2:06 2:09 1:56 2:13 2:09 2:05 2:11 1:58 2:16 2:21 2:21
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling
Off The Front
Off The Back
2:13 2:08 2:08 1:56 2:13 2:08 2:05 2:12 1:58 2:19 2:19 2:22
DNF Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Lap 33 Lap 34 Lap 35 Lap 36 Lap 37
1 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling 1:10:43 2:00 2:00 1:52 1:44 2:01 1:45 1:58 2:02 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:56 1:49 1:58 1:55 1:54 1:54 1:50 1:53 2:00 1:52 2:01 1:54 1:56 2:00 2:04 1:50 1:46 1:50 1:51 1:54 1:54 1:56 1:56 1:46 1:47 1:49
2 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 1:10:44 2:02 2:02 1:53 1:47 1:54 1:50 1:52 2:01 1:58 1:59 1:56 1:54 1:52 1:56 1:52 2:00 1:56 1:51 1:49 1:57 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:57 2:05 1:52 1:49 1:55 1:55 1:48 1:58 1:53 1:44 1:45 1:47 1:50
3 Tommy Waldeck OCTTO Cycling Team 1:10:51
1
1:56 1:56 1:56 1:51 1:59 1:47 1:56 2:02 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:54 1:52 1:58 1:52 2:00 1:55 1:50 1:48 1:58 1:57 1:55 1:56 1:55 1:59 2:03 1:51 1:49 1:55 1:55 1:55 1:56 1:54 1:53 1:46 1:49 1:45
4 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:10:53
2
1:54 1:54 1:54 1:54 1:59 1:48 1:54 2:02 1:59 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:55 1:56 1:56 1:50 1:47 1:59 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:54 1:59 2:05 1:52 1:50 1:55 1:56 1:51 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:51 1:47 1:44
5 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta 1:10:54
3
2:00 2:00 1:51 1:53 1:53 1:49 1:54 2:02 1:59 1:58 1:55 1:55 1:51 1:58 1:54 1:58 1:54 1:50 1:48 1:59 1:57 1:59 1:54 1:54 1:58 2:05 1:51 1:50 1:54 1:55 1:55 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:51 1:46 1:44
6 Jacques Cormier MIDWEEK CYCLING 1:10:54
4
2:01 2:01 1:53 1:47 1:55 1:49 1:54 2:02 1:59 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:56 1:51 2:00 1:49 1:51 1:51 1:59 1:57 1:58 1:56 1:55 1:59 2:04 1:52 1:50 1:55 1:56 1:52 1:55 1:54 1:52 1:51 1:47 1:44
7 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:10:54
5
2:00 2:00 1:53 1:44 1:59 1:48 1:52 2:04 1:57 2:00 1:55 1:53 1:52 1:56 1:57 1:59 1:48 1:55 1:51 1:56 1:57 1:59 1:52 1:56 2:00 2:03 1:52 1:48 1:57 1:57 1:51 1:59 1:54 1:52 1:50 1:47 1:45
8 Corey Knowles BBC Elite Cycling Team 1:10:54
6
2:02 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:53 1:53 1:58 2:01 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:56 1:49 2:00 1:49 2:03 1:55 1:49 1:49 1:56 1:55 2:05 1:53 1:52 2:00 2:03 1:47 1:53 1:57 1:57 1:51 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:51 1:47 1:45
9 Peter Morse Mariposa Bicycles 1:10:54
7
2:02 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:53 1:53 1:58 2:01 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:56 1:49 2:00 1:49 2:03 1:55 1:49 1:49 1:56 1:55 2:05 1:53 1:52 2:00 2:03 1:47 1:53 1:57 1:57 1:51 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:51 1:47 1:45
10 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 1:10:54
8
2:01 2:01 1:51 1:44 1:59 1:46 1:57 2:03 2:00 1:58 1:55 1:54 1:53 1:56 1:56 1:56 1:46 1:50 1:54 1:58 1:56 1:59 1:58 1:54 1:58 2:04 1:51 1:47 1:57 1:57 1:52 1:56 1:54 1:52 1:49 1:48 1:45
11 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 1:10:55
9
2:01 1:57 1:52 1:48 1:58 1:49 1:52 2:01 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:54 1:56 1:56 1:49 1:51 1:56 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:55 2:00 2:02 1:49 1:53 1:57 1:57 1:51 1:55 1:55 1:53 1:52 1:48 1:45
12 Tanner Cookson Fitwin.com Cycling Team 1:10:55
10
1:59 1:59 1:52 1:44 2:00 1:49 1:54 2:01 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:53 1:51 2:00 1:52 2:00 1:47 1:51 1:52 1:58 1:56 1:58 1:55 1:50 1:57 1:58 1:56 1:58 1:57 1:57 1:50 1:56 1:54 1:53 1:52 1:47 1:45
13 Mark Van doormaal To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance 1:10:56
11
2:01 2:01 1:52 1:47 1:56 1:49 1:50 2:03 1:59 2:00 1:55 1:54 1:53 1:56 1:54 1:57 1:51 1:54 1:50 1:57 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:53 1:59 2:05 1:51 1:50 1:55 1:56 1:52 1:55 1:54 1:52 1:52 1:47 1:46
14 Chris Tirone FinishStrong/BB/Hanley/Fast Frankie 1:10:58
12
2:02 1:53 1:53 1:53 1:56 1:49 1:53 2:02 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:56 1:55 1:58 1:54 1:50 1:48 1:59 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:54 1:58 2:02 1:53 1:49 1:56 1:54 1:54 1:57 1:54 1:52 1:51 1:47 1:48
15 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 1:11:00
13
2:00 2:00 1:52 1:51 1:51 1:51 1:54 2:02 1:59 1:58 1:55 1:55 1:51 1:55 1:55 1:58 1:54 1:49 1:49 1:58 1:56 1:57 1:57 1:54 1:59 2:04 1:52 1:49 1:56 1:56 1:51 1:57 1:54 1:53 1:51 1:49 1:48
16 David Van horn Projekt 1:11:00
14
2:05 1:56 1:53 1:47 1:55 1:49 1:54 2:01 2:01 1:59 1:54 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:54 1:57 1:57 1:51 1:49 1:57 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:53 1:58 2:04 1:52 1:49 1:57 1:53 1:53 1:57 1:55 1:52 1:51 1:48 1:48
17 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:06 2:01 2:01 1:53 1:46 1:50 1:50 1:57 1:54 1:56 1:56 1:56 1:56 1:56 1:51 1:55 1:57 1:57 1:54 1:54 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:55 1:55 2:02 2:03 1:51 1:54 1:54 1:54 1:54 1:56 1:53 1:50 1:53 1:51 1:54
18 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 1:11:07 2:01 2:01 1:53 1:47 1:55 1:49 1:57 1:57 2:00 1:56 1:56 1:53 1:53 1:58 1:49 2:03 1:55 1:50 1:50 1:57 1:55 1:57 1:57 1:52 1:59 2:03 1:47 1:56 1:56 1:56 1:52 1:55 1:54 1:52 1:52 1:52 1:52
19 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:11:07 1:57 1:57 1:57 1:50 1:50 1:50 1:56 2:05 1:56 1:59 1:55 1:57 1:43 1:51 1:55 1:57 1:57 1:54 1:56 1:57 2:01 1:56 1:56 1:51 2:01 2:05 1:49 1:55 1:55 1:55 1:49 1:59 1:55 1:51 1:48 1:48 1:59
20 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:11:44 2:03 1:56 1:52 1:45 1:55 1:55 1:50 2:04 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:56 1:50 1:57 1:51 2:02 1:54 1:50 1:54 1:54 1:57 1:56 1:56 1:52 2:00 2:03 1:55 1:50 1:54 1:55 1:55 1:53 1:53 1:55 1:48 1:48 2:35
21 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:11:45 2:03 1:56 1:55 1:47 1:56 1:49 1:52 2:01 2:02 1:58 1:55 1:55 1:53 1:55 1:51 2:00 1:53 1:49 1:49 1:57 1:56 1:57 1:58 1:57 1:57 2:05 1:52 1:49 1:54 1:56 1:53 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:51 1:49 2:32
22 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1:11:02 1:57 1:57 1:57 1:53 1:53 1:49 1:53 2:02 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:55 1:57 1:54 1:51 1:50 1:57 1:56 1:59 1:56 1:52 2:00 2:04 1:51 1:54 2:11 2:13 2:12 2:15 2:13 1:57 1:57 1:57
23 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 1:12:32 2:04 1:57 1:54 1:47 1:55 1:49 1:53 2:02 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:54 1:59 1:54 1:51 1:52 2:16 2:21 2:19 2:21 2:25 2:22 2:23 2:24 2:24 2:29 2:26 2:30 2:29 2:21 2:20
DNF Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling 2:00 2:00 1:54 1:47 1:55 1:49 1:53 2:01 1:59 1:59 1:55 1:56 1:53 1:56 1:56 1:56 1:54 1:51 1:48 1:58 1:57 1:58 1:54 1:55 1:59 2:05 1:52 1:49 1:55 1:56 2:33
DNF James Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 2:03 1:58 1:54 1:49 2:05 2:08 2:09 2:23 2:19 2:12 2:12 2:16 2:20 2:24 2:13 2:13 2:13
DNF Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 2:02 2:02 1:53 1:47 1:54 1:50 1:52 2:01 1:59 1:59 1:55 2:00 2:00
DNF Thomas Weichmann Projekt 2:02 1:57 1:53 1:53 2:03 2:09 2:10
DNF Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:02 1:57 1:52 1:51 1:52 1:52 1:52
DNF Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 2:01 2:01 1:53 1:48 1:55 2:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23
1 David Van horn Projekt 0:44:56
Off The Front
2:02 2:02 1:55 2:02 1:53 2:02 1:54 1:46 1:54 1:56 1:58 1:57 2:03 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:57 1:57 1:58 1:51
2 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 0:44:56
Off The Front
2:05 2:03 1:52 2:01 1:53 2:02 1:53 1:46 1:54 1:55 1:59 1:56 2:03 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:56 1:57 1:59 1:51
3 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:44:56
Off The Front
2:06 2:02 1:51 2:02 1:53 2:02 1:57 1:47 1:52 1:53 1:59 1:56 2:03 1:56 1:59 1:56 1:56 1:57 1:56 1:57 1:57 1:59 1:51
4 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling 0:45:03
Off The Front
2:05 2:04 1:52 2:01 1:53 2:02 1:56 1:48 1:52 1:53 1:58 1:58 2:03 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:57 1:56 1:59 1:58
5 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 0:45:15
Off The Front
2:06 2:03 1:52 2:00 1:53 2:00 1:57 1:51 1:58 2:00 2:00 1:56 2:00 2:01 1:59 2:04 1:56 1:47 1:50 1:56 1:58 1:58 1:56
6 Richard Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:15
Off The Front
2:06 2:03 1:53 2:01 1:53 2:00 1:56 1:53 1:57 2:00 2:00 1:57 2:00 2:01 2:00 2:04 1:55 1:47 1:50 1:55 1:59 1:58 1:56
7 Cyril jan Hoferica Midweek Cycling Club 0:45:27 2:07 2:02 1:53 2:01 1:55 1:58 1:54 1:54 1:58 1:59 2:00 1:56 2:00 2:01 2:01 2:00 2:00 1:50 1:57 2:02 1:57 1:56 1:54
8 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:45:31
1
2:04 2:03 1:54 1:59 1:48 2:09 1:59 1:51 1:54 2:00 1:59 1:58 2:01 2:02 2:00 2:03 1:58 1:50 1:53 1:56 1:58 2:05 1:57
9 Doug Blades True North Medical Road corps 0:45:31
2
2:06 2:02 1:53 2:01 1:54 2:01 1:55 1:52 1:58 1:59 1:57 1:58 2:00 2:02 2:00 2:04 1:58 1:55 1:54 2:02 1:56 1:56 1:58
10 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 0:45:31
3
2:02 2:02 1:55 1:59 1:54 2:02 1:55 1:54 1:57 1:56 2:01 1:57 2:01 2:02 1:59 2:03 2:00 1:52 1:56 2:02 1:57 1:56 1:58
11 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:45:31
4
2:03 2:03 1:54 2:02 1:54 2:01 1:57 1:48 2:00 2:00 1:58 1:57 2:00 2:01 2:00 2:05 1:58 1:52 1:55 2:03 1:56 1:57 1:57
12 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:45:32
5
2:01 2:01 2:01 1:59 1:55 2:00 1:58 1:53 1:57 1:58 1:58 1:59 1:59 2:00 2:01 1:59 1:59 1:59 1:54 2:02 1:58 1:57 1:56
13 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 0:45:32
6
2:06 2:03 1:53 1:59 1:57 1:59 1:59 1:52 1:58 1:58 1:59 1:56 2:00 2:02 2:01 2:02 1:59 1:54 1:53 2:03 1:58 1:54 1:58
14 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:32
7
2:08 2:03 1:52 2:00 1:55 1:59 1:54 1:50 2:00 2:00 2:00 1:56 2:00 2:01 1:59 2:05 1:57 1:52 1:51 1:57 2:05 1:59 1:57
15 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 0:45:32
8
2:05 2:05 1:52 2:00 1:53 2:02 1:57 1:52 1:57 1:59 1:59 1:57 2:00 2:01 2:00 2:03 1:58 1:54 1:53 2:02 1:57 1:57 1:58
16 James Schuler Independent Health Cycling 0:45:32
9
2:00 2:00 2:00 2:02 1:56 1:59 1:57 1:52 1:58 1:59 1:57 1:57 2:00 2:02 2:00 2:03 1:58 1:53 1:54 2:02 1:57 1:56 1:59
17 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:45:33
10
2:08 1:58 1:53 2:03 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:54 1:55 2:00 1:59 1:56 2:00 2:03 2:01 2:03 1:59 1:52 1:53 2:02 1:58 1:56 1:59
18 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:45:34
11
Teammate Win: David Van horn
2:05 2:02 1:53 2:00 1:47 2:09 1:56 1:51 1:57 1:58 2:01 1:57 2:00 2:01 2:00 2:05 1:56 1:53 1:56 2:02 1:56 1:59 1:59
19 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:35
12
2:07 2:04 1:53 2:00 1:55 1:59 1:58 1:52 1:51 2:02 1:59 1:57 1:58 2:03 2:03 2:02 1:56 1:56 1:53 2:01 1:59 1:57 1:58
20 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:45:38 2:04 2:03 1:53 1:59 1:55 2:02 1:57 1:51 1:56 1:59 2:00 1:56 2:00 2:01 2:00 2:05 1:57 1:53 1:55 2:02 1:57 1:59 2:01
21 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:45:38 2:06 2:04 1:52 2:02 1:54 1:59 1:58 1:51 1:58 1:59 2:00 1:56 2:01 2:01 2:00 2:02 1:57 1:54 1:55 2:02 1:57 1:58 2:02
22 Derek Koops Midweek Cycling 0:45:41 2:05 2:02 1:53 2:02 1:53 2:00 1:56 1:52 1:58 2:00 2:00 1:56 2:00 2:02 2:00 2:05 1:58 1:53 1:54 2:02 1:57 1:57 2:05
23 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:45:58 Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi 2:04 2:04 1:53 2:01 1:55 1:58 2:00 1:53 1:57 1:58 1:58 1:55 2:02 2:01 1:58 2:05 1:58 1:55 1:56 1:59 1:59 2:00 2:18
24 Eric Curtis Projekt 0:46:14 Teammate Win: David Van horn 1:53 1:58 1:59 2:03 2:03 1:59 1:56 1:53 1:57 1:59 2:00 1:57 2:00 2:02 1:59 2:05 1:57 1:53 1:58 2:00 1:57 2:36 1:59
25 Andrew Scott Midweek Cycling 0:46:25
26 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:46:26 2:04 2:04 1:53 2:02 1:56 1:58 1:58 1:52 1:58 1:58 1:59 1:57 2:01 2:06 2:26 2:29 2:18 2:12 2:18 2:18 2:18 2:11
27 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:46:26 2:06 2:03 1:54 2:09 2:46 2:47 2:31 2:29 2:29 2:29 2:29 2:36 2:30 2:35 2:39 2:31 2:30 2:30 2:14
28 Darryl Parker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:46:37 2:08 2:08 2:35 2:41 2:40 2:32 2:32 2:30 2:56 2:41 2:28 2:47 2:43 2:33 2:44 2:46 2:40 2:25
DNF Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team 2:04 2:04 1:52 2:01 1:56 1:59 1:58 1:52 1:57 1:58 1:59 1:56 2:00 1:58 1:58 1:58
DNF Timothy Fleming flemingwealthstrategies.com 2:05 2:04 1:52 2:01 1:54 2:00 1:58 1:51 1:57 1:58 2:01 1:56 2:01 2:01 1:58
DNF Gregory Cherr TBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Demarchi 2:08 2:03 1:53 2:01 1:54 2:00 1:58 1:52 1:57 1:58 1:59 2:38
DNF John Moore 2:08 2:04 1:53 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58
DNF Daniel Horn Independent 2:06 2:02 1:53 2:00 1:56 2:01 1:58
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:53 1:59 1:59 2:03 2:05 2:01
DNF Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 2:04 2:04 1:53 2:04 1:59
DNF Attilio Nicosia buffalo bicycling club 2:09 2:03 2:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22
1 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:42:52
Off The Front
2:05 1:57 1:53 1:58 1:59 1:56 1:54 1:56 1:59 1:56 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:59 2:03 1:55 2:01 1:46 1:52 1:52 1:54 1:53
2 Jason Bolt CycleweRx of Rochester 0:42:52
Off The Front
2:03 1:58 1:53 1:58 1:59 1:54 1:53 2:00 1:59 1:55 1:59 1:58 1:57 1:58 2:04 1:54 2:00 1:49 1:52 1:52 1:53 1:53
3 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:42:54
Off The Front
2:08 1:57 1:53 1:57 1:57 1:55 1:53 2:01 1:56 1:54 1:59 2:00 1:58 1:59 2:03 1:55 1:58 1:49 1:52 1:53 1:53 1:55
4 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo 0:43:05
1
2:05 1:58 1:53 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:54 1:59 1:58 1:53 2:00 1:58 1:59 1:59 2:02 1:57 1:59 1:53 1:56 1:52 1:58 1:51
5 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:43:05
2
2:02 1:58 1:54 1:59 2:00 1:54 1:52 2:01 1:58 1:51 2:03 1:58 1:58 1:59 2:03 1:56 2:00 1:53 1:56 1:52 1:58 1:51
6 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:43:05
3
2:03 1:58 1:53 1:58 2:00 1:54 1:52 2:01 1:58 1:55 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:58 2:04 1:55 2:01 1:54 1:57 1:51 1:59 1:51
7 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:43:05
4
Teammate Win: Jonathan Capozzi
2:06 1:55 1:53 1:58 2:00 1:56 1:57 1:52 2:01 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:59 2:00 2:02 1:54 2:01 1:54 1:56 1:52 1:57 1:52
8 Tim Brundage CycleweRx of Rochester 0:43:06
5
Teammate Top 5: Jason Bolt
2:02 1:58 1:54 1:58 1:59 1:54 1:53 2:00 1:58 1:54 2:00 1:58 1:59 1:59 2:00 2:00 1:59 1:53 1:57 1:51 1:58 1:52
9 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:43:06
6
2:01 2:01 1:51 1:58 2:00 1:51 1:56 1:59 1:59 1:55 1:59 1:57 1:52 1:56 2:11 1:58 2:01 1:53 1:54 1:55 1:56 1:51
10 Patrick Brown 0:43:06
7
2:05 1:58 1:54 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:54 1:59 1:57 1:55 1:59 1:57 1:59 2:00 2:01 1:59 1:57 1:54 1:57 1:53 1:56 1:51
11 Cyril jan Hoferica Midweek Cycling Club 0:43:06
8
2:03 1:58 1:54 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:58 1:56 1:55 1:59 1:58 1:59 1:59 2:01 1:56 2:01 1:54 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:52
12 Sean Conway 0:43:06
9
2:04 1:58 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:55 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:58 1:57 1:58 1:59 1:59 1:59 2:00 1:53 1:55 1:53 1:57 1:52
13 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:43:07
10
2:04 1:58 1:54 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:53 1:59 1:59 1:49 2:02 1:58 1:59 1:57 2:03 1:59 1:57 1:53 1:57 1:53 1:56 1:53
14 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:43:08
11
Teammate Win: Jonathan Capozzi
2:06 1:58 1:55 1:57 1:58 1:55 1:56 1:54 2:00 1:55 1:58 1:57 1:59 1:59 2:02 1:59 1:58 1:53 1:55 1:52 1:57 1:54
15 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:43:09
12
2:05 1:58 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:56 1:56 1:59 1:56 1:58 1:56 1:59 1:55 2:05 1:58 2:00 1:53 1:56 1:53 1:56 1:53
16 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:09
13
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
2:06 1:57 1:55 1:57 1:55 1:55 1:55 2:01 1:59 1:54 1:58 1:57 1:59 1:59 2:02 1:57 1:59 1:53 1:55 1:53 1:57 1:54
17 Kevin Smith Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:09 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms 2:02 2:02 1:52 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:54 2:00 1:59 1:54 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:58 2:03 1:56 2:00 1:54 1:57 1:53 1:56 1:54
18 Sam Morse 0:43:09 2:01 2:01 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:57 1:55 1:59 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:59 2:02 1:55 2:01 1:54 1:55 1:53 1:57 1:54
19 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:43:09 2:04 1:58 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:54 1:53 2:00 1:59 1:54 1:58 1:58 1:58 1:59 2:02 1:55 2:00 1:53 1:57 1:55 1:56 1:55
20 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:43:10 2:03 1:58 1:53 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:54 1:59 1:59 1:54 1:58 1:58 1:58 2:00 2:02 1:58 1:59 1:53 1:57 1:54 1:55 1:55
21 Stephen Rupp Independent Health 0:43:10 2:06 1:57 1:55 1:57 1:59 1:55 1:55 1:58 1:58 1:55 1:59 1:56 1:59 2:00 2:01 1:59 1:58 1:53 1:58 1:53 1:56 1:55
22 Anthony R mueckl Tom's Pro Bike 0:43:14 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms 2:00 2:00 1:55 1:57 2:00 1:55 1:51 2:01 1:59 1:54 1:59 1:58 1:58 1:58 2:03 1:54 2:03 1:53 1:57 1:52 1:58 1:58
23 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:44:40
Off The Back
2:05 1:56 1:54 1:58 1:59 1:55 1:53 1:59 1:59 1:53 1:59 1:57 1:58 1:59 2:02 1:58 2:01 1:54 2:09 2:23 2:15 2:23
24 Thomas Robinson Team Hive | Shickluna Bikes / Buffa 0:44:13
Off The Back
2:07 1:59 2:03 2:13 2:13 2:11 2:14 2:14 2:17 2:03 2:00 2:22 2:20 2:07 2:12 2:12 2:33 2:18 2:13 2:13
25 Gregg Metz Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
2:11 2:17 2:17 2:17 2:18 2:20 2:12 2:20 2:11 2:08 2:10 2:14 2:11 2:13 2:27 2:10 2:13 2:09 2:09 2:04
26 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:44:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Davies
2:08 2:05 2:09 2:14 2:17 2:15 2:18 2:16 2:12 2:18 2:15 2:20 2:20 2:13 2:27 2:10 2:13 2:09 2:09 2:09
27 Thomas Armstrong 0:43:41
Off The Back
2:06 1:58 1:56 2:11 2:20 2:19 2:22 2:49 2:21 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19 2:19
28 Daniel Fisher 0:43:55
Off The Back
2:10 2:06 2:12 2:13 2:15 2:18 2:19 2:20 2:19 2:19 2:09 2:21 2:16 2:16 2:23 2:30 2:27 2:27 2:27
29 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
2:02 2:02 2:04 2:20 2:19 2:20 2:18 2:26 2:21 2:18 2:15 2:28 2:26 2:25 2:26 2:24 2:27 2:25 2:22
30 Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Bottoms
2:04 1:58 1:55 1:58 1:59 2:36 2:30 3:00 2:17 2:14 2:53 2:53 2:07 2:12 2:12 2:43 2:23 2:15 2:23
DNF Gary Ho Campus WheelWorks/BBC
Off The Back
2:06 2:01 2:01 2:01 2:01 2:01 2:01 2:01 2:01 2:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18
1 Marit Ogin JUST RIDE 0:41:00 2:29 2:37 2:20 2:26 2:00 2:12 2:09 2:10 2:12 2:16 2:12 2:14 2:14 2:16 2:12 2:12 2:17 2:21
2 Elizabeth Archbold Madonna Wheelers 0:41:00 2:30 2:36 2:21 2:26 1:59 2:14 2:09 2:11 2:12 2:16 2:12 2:14 2:15 2:16 2:12 2:12 2:19 2:19
3 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:41:32 2:30 2:36 2:20 2:25 2:02 2:12 2:09 2:11 2:12 2:16 2:12 2:14 2:14 2:16 2:12 2:12 2:17 2:53
4 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:42:09 2:30 2:36 2:21 2:25 2:06 2:15 2:11 2:14 2:15 2:20 2:20 2:18 2:22 2:17 2:18 2:28 2:28 2:17
5 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:42:09 2:34 2:34 2:20 2:26 2:05 2:15 2:11 2:14 2:14 2:17 2:22 2:18 2:22 2:18 2:17 2:28 2:28 2:16
6 Sandra Leary 0:42:09 2:29 2:37 2:20 2:26 2:05 2:14 2:11 2:14 2:14 2:17 2:22 2:18 2:22 2:18 2:17 2:28 2:28 2:17
7 Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 0:42:11 2:29 2:37 2:20 2:26 2:05 2:16 2:11 2:14 2:14 2:17 2:22 2:18 2:22 2:18 2:18 2:28 2:28 2:20
8 Madison Dempster Midwwek cycling club 0:42:32 2:30 2:36 2:21 2:31 2:26 2:30 2:39 2:40 2:38 2:37 2:39 2:54 2:49 2:54 2:54 2:47
9 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:41:47 2:31 2:37 2:20 2:28 2:49 2:50 2:51 2:54 2:44 2:57 2:51 3:02 2:57 2:53 2:57
DNF Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:31 2:37 2:20 2:26 2:05 2:15 2:14 2:35 2:41 2:42 2:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING 0:29:02 2:28 2:22 2:18 2:01 2:06 2:11 2:07 2:10 2:12 2:14 2:16 2:17 2:14
2 Jennifer Bell Just Ride Women's Cycling 0:29:53 Teammate Win: Anya Bogdanets 2:25 2:25 2:18 2:01 2:05 2:13 2:25 2:16 2:22 2:14 2:19 2:29 2:14
3 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:29:53 2:27 2:23 2:19 2:00 2:10 2:15 2:19 2:17 2:21 2:12 2:20 2:29 2:15
4 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 0:29:53 2:25 2:25 2:20 2:03 2:07 2:14 2:19 2:17 2:22 2:14 2:19 2:29 2:15
5 Caryn Willis Speed Merchants Race Team 0:29:43 2:28 2:23 2:23 2:31 2:36 2:28 2:23 2:25 2:27 2:32 2:31 2:29
6 Natasha Badertscher NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:29:43 2:28 2:23 2:23 2:31 2:36 2:28 2:23 2:25 2:27 2:32 2:31 2:29
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:29:54 2:29 2:22 2:19 2:22 2:32 2:38 2:24 2:32 2:28 2:32 2:32 2:39
8 Jessica Elder Nickel City Cycles 0:30:05 2:29 2:22 2:19 2:26 2:32 2:35 2:23 2:32 2:27 2:37 2:39 2:39
9 Barbara Veres Nickel City cycles 0:30:10 2:26 2:25 2:24 2:33 2:33 2:25 2:26 2:31 2:38 2:39 2:36 2:30
10 Claire Schen Just Ride 0:30:11 2:30 2:22 2:22 2:29 2:37 2:26 2:27 2:29 2:34 2:36 2:41 2:32
11 Kara Eaton-weaver Nickel City Cycles Racing Team 0:29:30 2:28 2:24 2:23 2:33 2:34 2:39 2:49 2:49 2:58 2:52 2:56
12 Jessica Stankiewicz Nickel City Cycles 0:31:15 2:35 2:48 2:47 2:41 2:47 2:49 2:53 2:57 2:50 3:02 2:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6