Log In
Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race • Jun 11 2017
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel / BMC
2 Mark Aasmundstad
3 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel / Mellow Velo / B
4 Kevin Quattlebaum Zia Velo Cycling
5 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Philip Neis Echelon Racing
7 Joseph Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Quattlebaum
8 Wristen Paschich NERO veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
9 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing of New Mexico
10 Miguel Escobar
11 John Frey SANDIA CYCLES---Squadra Della Pista
12 Mark Tremlett GS Mimmo
13 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing
14 Shawn Kingrey
15 Joshua Feltner
16 Dan Armijo
17 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
18 William clark ?
19 ? Jack Squadra Della Pista
20 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA Fitness & Co
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Fowler Echelon Racing
2 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing Team
3 Jose Valdez EP CYCLISTS
4 John Heck
5 Robert Mercer Zia Velo
6 Cason Reily Unattached
7 Joseph Clark VeloVeloce
8 Francis Horton Unattached
9 David Mount
10 Maxwell Mount
11 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles
12 Andrew Greene
DNF John Vance Velo Veloce
DNF Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel / BMC
DNF Alex Ramos
DNF Alex Mason EP Cyclsts
DNF Jonathan Kulas
DNF Noah Bankhurst Velo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Soehnel
2 Ryan Lachapelle Trail Dog
3 David Griffin 505 Cycling
4 Drew Ford sun adventure sports
5 Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling
6 Kendal Craig
7 Matthew Muscarella New Mexico Bike N Sport
8 Isaac Alvidrez EP CYCLISTS
9 Panos Marmaras
10 Jeremy Ruddell
11 Daniel Gum
12 Jason Church
13 Sheldon Plahn
14 Eric Garcia
15 Chris Fowler
16 Danny Portillo Lifetime Fitness
17 Todd Pilger
18 Diego Lara Paul Rosales State Farm Insurance
19 Joe Myers Big Wheel Racing
20 Javier Valles
21 Ian Oliver unattached
22 Douglas Chinn
23 Donald Mercer
24 Arturo Bernal Crazy Cat Cyclery
25 Jesus Bencomo unattached
26 Noah Vigil TBC/No Tubes
27 Antonio Simental unattached
28 Thomas Franciskovic Squadra della Pista
29 Fritz Eberle
30 Steve Wilson Squadra della Pista
31 John Stuart
32 Marcos Roybal Gatos Callejeros Racing Club
33 Eduardo Valenzuela jr. EP CYCLISTS
34 Julien Dupont Greg's Boys
35 Jeff Linkus Trail Dog Tri Teammate Top 5: Ryan Lachapelle
DNF Edgar Mendoza
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Lamariana Velo Veloce
2 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Mike Engelhardt TEAM FITaos
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Trey Harrison OKC Velo
6 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing
7 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Silvio Menezes
8 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC
9 Mike Slattery
10 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team
11 William Littleton Velo Veloce Teammate Win: Pj Lamariana
12 Mark Cuoccio
13 Marcus Martinez
14 Kevin Reedy Sun Adventure Sport
15 Nathan Masek HIgh Desert Bicycles
16 Steve Alschuler
17 Tony Pachelli Sport Systems 505 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Silvio Menezes
18 Gordon Sargent
19 Warren Hire Nob Hill
20 Calvin Ridgeway RGRT
DNF Mike Hunter Nero Veloce PB MTC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tydeman
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
2 Terry Moore ZiaVelo
3 Gretchen Selby Ghost Olympus
4 Susan Rice K4 Racing / DNA Cycling Masters
5 Kathy Alvarez ZiaVelo
DNF Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Kiep
2 Elisa Woody High Desert Bike
3 Rachael Greuber
4 Veronica Barron EP CYCLISTS
5 Jane Pilger
6 Dara Procell BZ devo
7 Christina Hartsock New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
8 Laura Hoevel unattached
9 Ana Schwartz EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Veronica Barron
10 Aubrey Kopczynski High Desert Bike Teammate Top 5: Elisa Woody
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4