Log In
Arizona State Time Trial Championships • May 21 2017
Clear, 93 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Steinmann Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 1:02:05
2 Jesse Colburn Little Belgium Bicycles 1:02:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Pedone Superissimo 0:54:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing 0:55:01
2 Gilberto Melendez TERacing 0:58:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Preiss Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:59:29
2 Paul Kealey Sabino Cycles Racing 1:03:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 0:57:25
2 Gregory Chmelik Aggress 0:59:23
3 Gary Schobel Christian Cycling Tucson 1:00:15
4 David Pettit Unattached 1:01:05
5 Mark Ryan Bicycle Haus Racing 1:02:37
6 Luis Barrera TERacing 1:03:07
7 Thomas Blanchard TERacing 1:13:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronny Alvarez Unattached 0:59:52
2 Pete Wirski Unattached 1:01:06
3 Cliff Cook Carlos O'Brien's Racing 1:02:33
4 Rich Sloan Unattached 1:03:56
5 Johnny Perez Stone House p/b Monster Media 1:04:47
6 Jose Orellana Unattached 1:06:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thurmond Unattached 0:30:23
2 David Owen Unattached 0:35:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Solle Unattached 0:39:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded Development 0:38:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riccitello El GrupoYouth Cycling Club 0:27:04
2 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 0:30:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Zaid Murrieta El GrupoYouth Cycling Club 0:30:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Devaney Carlos O'Brien's Racing 1:09:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Stout TERacing 0:58:51
2 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa 0:59:00
3 Joshua Strauss Unattached 1:03:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Radcliff GST Racing 0:56:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hast Christian Cycling Tucson 1:02:26
2 Scott Handrick Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:07:05
3 Luis Gonzalez Superissimo 1:11:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Branson Unattached 0:58:04
2 Richard Horn Aggress 1:00:19
3 Matt Mcwhirter Unity Racing 1:01:05
4 Jose Nicola La Jolla 1:01:37
5 Peter Ney Tri-Scottsdale 1:03:16
6 Jason Hepler Unattached 1:08:55
7 Donald Stump M and M RC 1:18:22
8 Stephen Miles Unattached 1:19:38
DNF James Kramer Cyberdyne Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Carrillo GST Racing 0:55:08
2 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 0:56:33 Teammate Win: Leo Carrillo
3 Shane Castle Aggress 0:57:23
4 Jim Holbrook Cyberdyne Systems 1:00:06
5 Steve Siwik Tucson Masters Cycling 1:00:56
6 Geoff Chalmers Team Vitesse 1:01:01
7 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions Racing 1:01:26
8 Carlos Zamora San Tan Racing 1:02:12
9 Jesus Cota Stone House p/b Monster Media 1:11:45
10 Ronaldd Mcfadden Strada Racing Club 1:24:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:56:24
2 Joel Thompson Tucson Masters Cycling 0:57:03
3 David Tannenbaum Unattached 1:06:26
4 Jeffrey Ulbrich Landis/Trek 1:06:37
5 Robert Fleckenstein Summit Velo 1:08:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bixby Team RPM 0:58:08
2 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 1:01:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Goodman Unattached 1:09:11
2 Jon Rogers Two-Wheel Jones Racing 1:09:36
3 William Gleason Unattached 1:15:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:29:32
2 Steven Long Cyclefit Solutions Racing 0:29:36
3 Joe Puchi Sabino Cycles Racing 0:31:06
4 Craig Liming Team RPM 0:33:00
5 James Mccarver Unattached 0:33:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 0:30:03
2 John Conahay Tucson Masters Cycling 0:31:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franz Hammer Unattached 0:32:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Ribes Sabino Cycles Racing 1:01:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Mcauliffe Landis/Trek 1:05:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Hoffmann Unattached 1:04:18
2 Dawn Brooks Unattached 1:07:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Keresztes Unattached 0:48:01
2 Samantha Jauregui Unattached 0:52:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling 0:35:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Overson El GrupoYouth Cycling Club 0:27:08
2 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:28:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Keresztes Unattached 0:55:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariedna Aispuro La Jolla 1:14:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Sooter Unattached 1:05:16
2 Alli Greening AZ Women Racing 1:13:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Schwartz Unattached 1:17:52
2 Jacqueline Douglas Unattached 1:29:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Leblanc Strada Racing Club 1:00:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dickson Unattached 1:03:40
2 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 1:09:20
3 Susy Bacal Unattached 1:12:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 0:34:26
2 Giuliana Donnelly VeloVets 0:35:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Soule Unattached 0:34:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Marvin VeloVets 0:38:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis Tucson Tri Girls 0:53:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1