Log In
Mike Mercy Memorial Time Trial - Idaho State Championship • Jun 17 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:17:45.4
2 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:18:10.1 Teammate Win: Lance Wong
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moses Maloney 00:32:40.3
2 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 00:34:30.2
3 Eli Norris 00:39:45.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:24:47.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:59:04.5
2 Kevin Gibson 01:03:28.1
3 Judd Anderson BMC Showplace 01:03:58.2
4 Tag Robison Team 10 Barrel 01:04:52.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 00:52:36.1
2 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:59:08.3
3 Scott Winkler 01:10:10.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mitchell 00:58:49.5
2 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 01:00:35.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 01:00:33.7
2 Robert Hoene Mercedes Benz/Georges 01:00:52.6
3 Mike Long St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:05:39.8
4 James Field 01:07:28.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago 00:30:19.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hagenbuch 00:31:42.8
2 Scott Hoover Rolling H Cycles 00:32:08.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Wilson 00:33:20.5
2 Thomas Neary 00:36:23.2
3 Charley French 00:44:08.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:53:49.7
2 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:53:55.1 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
3 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle 00:55:05.4
4 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:55:09.4 Teammate Win: Josh Howard
5 Jason Elder 00:55:36.5
6 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:55:57.1
7 Eric Gregg Team UpCycle 00:56:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
8 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 01:00:37.8
9 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:01:48.8
DNF Andrew Harris Team UpCycle Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 00:57:06.2
2 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:57:33.7
3 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:58:02.1
4 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:58:14.6 Teammate Win: Jonathan Macdonald
5 Erik Young Team UpCycle 00:59:28.9
6 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:59:34.5
7 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:55.4
8 John Lodman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:56.2
9 Kris Thoreson Durance-Colnago 01:01:00.5
10 Skyler Bastian Endurance Boise 01:03:20.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:00:11.4
2 Bret Campbell BMC Show Place 01:01:19.9
3 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel Boise 01:01:58.9
4 Mike Tilley BMC Show Place 01:02:14.4
5 David Peterson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:03:39.8 Teammate Win: Krispen Hartung
6 Kurt Messersmith Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:06:28.0
7 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Bikes 01:09:43.7
8 Chris Haskell Treasure Valley Cycling Club 01:13:47.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Conger Univ. of Arizona 00:28:52.1
2 James Mcdonagh 00:40:37.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 An Secrist 00:27:47.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:20:31.0
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:21:37.1 Teammate Win: Mahika Peterson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 00:30:06.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:33:31.6
2 Barbara Kreisle Team UpCycle 00:33:47.7
3 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 00:35:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Beattie 00:36:54.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Elite Women 00:33:00.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago 00:43:27.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 00:31:33.9
2 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:31:39.1
3 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 00:32:29.2 Teammate Win: Erin Shelton
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Hofstetter 00:34:05.9
2 Hannah Hubbard 00:38:38.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1