Log In
Rockabilly Gran Prix - RR • Jun 17 2017
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
2 Nathan Stone I Am Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
4 Russell Griffin Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
5 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team
6 RL Hesson I Am Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
7 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
8 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
9 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
2 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
5 Joseph Swanson NinetyWest Racing
6 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 Tim Moore 901 Racing
8 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
9 Jeff Perry
10 Scott Silvers BPC Cycling
11 Charles Polmatier MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu
12 Don Fields Hattie B's Racing
13 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Zack Solomon
14 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Madison Joiner
15 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
16 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team
2 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing
3 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
4 Kurt Page MOAB Masters Racing
5 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Bolton
2 Ronald Zannini Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
3 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
4 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
5 Scott Thomas Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
6 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing
7 Tim Carnes Cycology Bicycles
8 Pete Sully 901 Racing
9 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
10 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
11 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
12 Rod Yates Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Barry Taylor
14 William Adkins
15 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
16 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
17 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Philip Kregor I Am Racing
19 Mike Herring MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
3 David Baird
4 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
5 Wayne Rushing Lift Center Racing
6 Jack Evans Southern Performance
7 Thomas King Harper Auto
DNF Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
2 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: David Piercey
3 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
4 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo
5 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
6 Pablo Cesar cascante
7 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
8 Marco Pigni VELOSOPHY
9 Gabriel Rojas
10 Carter Jackson I Am Racing
11 Chase Frost Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
12 Michael Shipley Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: David Piercey
13 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles
14 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: David Piercey
15 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: David Piercey
17 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kincaid Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
2 Matthew Slavick BPC Cycling
3 Erik Reynolds BPC Cycling
4 Devin Handler Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing
6 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
7 Craig Demoss NinetyWest Racing
8 James Caperton
9 Bart Ryan??? CSpire Fiber Cycling
10 David Collins Los Locos
11 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
12 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
13 David Clark NinetyWest Racing
14 Gregory Givens
15 Curt Arthur
16 Kyle Dortch Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Bailey Bell
17 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
18 Jeff Kindred
19 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
20 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
21 John Wilson I Am Racing
22 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
23 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Bailey Bell
24 Hays Patrick BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
25 Stuart Janssen BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
26 Phillip Young Los Locos
27 James Butler Lift Center Racing Teammate Top 5: Bailey Bell
DNF Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
DNF Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
DNF D Aaron braswell??? BPC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slavick
Finishers: Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weida Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
3 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
4 Bennie Maharrey Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
5 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
6 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
7 Gabriel Scott Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
8 Gregory Mccubbin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
9 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing
10 Ryan Delaney
11 Ben Pope 901 Racing
12 Daniel Wickliff BPC Cycling
13 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
14 Jeff Hughey BPC Cycling
15 Stuart Witt 606 Original PPC
16 Troy Raiteri YOLO CYCLING
17 Mark Kelley Hilton Head Cycling Inc
18 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling
19 Shawn Mckinney Journeymen Racing Multisport
20 Ron Anderson Nashville Local Cycling
21 Tyler Kenyon
22 Logan Karr
23 David Amster
24 Adrian Martin
25 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
26 Barry Allen Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
27 Jay Lowder Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
28 Cameron Gray
29 Sean Whiteman
DNF Kerry Houston Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfred Enochs
DNF Scott Davis Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing Teammate Top 5: Alfred Enochs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Wilson Mcgill
3 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing
2 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Taylor Murphy
3 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Taylor Murphy
4 Devan Reilly
5 Myles Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
6 Benjamin Andre Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Taylor Murphy
7 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richardson I Am Racing
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
3 Brendan Housler I Am Racing Teammate Win: David Richardson
4 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
6 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY
7 Jackson Mcnear Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
8 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing Teammate Win: David Richardson
9 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jedidiah Fritzinger
10 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
DNF Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
DNF Jason Brasel I Am Racing Teammate Win: David Richardson
DNF Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
DNF Christopher Borden Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
DNF Joseph Duhon Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
DNF Gary Zyriek Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryant Funston
DNF Jason Chatham I Am Racing Teammate Win: David Richardson
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling
2 Michaela Hall Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Jeanie Bell
3 Tracy Coleman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Laura Mathews Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Brittany Fisher Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Cheryl Self Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning S
7 Miranda Melton Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tracy Coleman
8 Christina Henson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tracy Coleman
9 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
10 Cindy Clark Journeymen Racing Multisport
11 Shannon Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tracy Coleman
12 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita
DNF Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arden Stelly OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin
2 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Win: Arden Stelly
4 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
5 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
6 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
7 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
10 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
12 Diana Ramos OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin Teammate Win: Arden Stelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6