Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 18 2017
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 38:46.4
1
2 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
2
3 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
3
4 Jason Wood Tri State Velo
4
5 Joshua West
5
6 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
6
7 Andrew Johnson The Cycle Works
7
8 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
8
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Barr
9 Matthew Latyszonek
9
10 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10
11 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
11
12 Kirk Hunsecker Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
12
13 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13
14 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
14
15 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
15
16 Steven Gergely Chester County Cycling Foundation
16
17 Gale Hess Thru-It-All Cycling
17
18 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
18
Teammate Top 5: Jason Wood
19 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
19
DNF Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Benjamin Platt
DNF Jarrod Wysock
DNF Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels Teammate Win: Andrew Wulfkuhle
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso 47:55.7
1
2 Dan Greene East End Cycling
2
3 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3
4 David Grant ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
4
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5
6 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7
8 Mike Stevens Chester City Velo
8
9 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee
9
10 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10
11 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
12 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club
12
13 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13
14 Michael Miller Team Skyline
14
15 Kenneth Whittington
15
16 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling
16
17 Sean Mclaughlin
17
18 Mark Huber
18
19 Steve Weaber
19
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
20
21 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline
21
22 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
22
23 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
23
24 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
24
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
25 Christopher Candy ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
25
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
26 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
26
27 Ned Bement Chester County Velo
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley / Marketing Edge 20:46.5
1
2 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
2
3 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
3
4 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
4
5 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5
6 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6
7 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen
7
8 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games
9
10 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
10
11 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling
11
12 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12
13 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13
14 Craig Leiser ActiveYards / Chester County Velo
14
15 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
15
16 Dan Conlin Active Yards - Chester County Velo
16
17 Karl Turek PA Masters
17
18 William Care Thru-It-All Cycling
18
19 William Gentile Thru-It-All Body Shop
19
20 John Hamilton Team Skyline Masters
20
21 Darin Benson Thru It All
21
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
22
23 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
23
24 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
24
25 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club
25
26 Charles Futcher Thru-It-All
26
27 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club
27
Teammate Top 5: Sean Oreilly
28 William Patterson Active Yards - Chester County Velo
28
29 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
29
30 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
3 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies /LSV
5 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
6 Craig Nichols CS-Velo
7 John Minturn Team Skyline
8 David Dawson Team Skyline
9 Eran Preble Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
10 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
11 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
12 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
13 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
14 James Miceli Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow Teammate Top 5: Clint Dager
15 Gerard Josulevicz Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars
16 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo Teammate Win: Alex Kellum
17 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
18 Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing
19 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
20 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
21 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
DNF Matthew Latyszonek
DNF Jason Wood Tri State Velo
DNF Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Christopher Guepe Evolution cycling P/B Long and Fost
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Jason Lindemuth Divine Swine cycling
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
DNF Joshua West
DNF Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNF Brian Trdina
DNF Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling
3 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
4 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
5 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
7 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Robert Mayfield
9 Ian Buss T-Town Elite Teammate Top 5: Connor Thompson
10 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
11 Guenther Jason Natalies Orchid Island Juice
12 Matthew Dishart Thru-It-All Cycling
13 Mark Fillebrown Rogue Athletic
14 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
15 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
16 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing
18 Louis Russo
19 Lane Randolph Shirks Racing
20 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling
22 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
24 Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling Teammate Win: Adriano Hauck
25 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
26 Jordan Thompson
27 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team
28 Christopher Guepe Evolution cycling P/B Long and Fost
DNF Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Nigel Gussman
DNF David Do
DNF Bryce Ressler
DNF Wes Evasick
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Leong S'Ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race 49:07.3
Off The Front
1 Alex Smith 59:29.5
Off The Front
2 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
1
3 Chris Brown
2
4 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
3
5 Michael Hoffman Charm City Cycling
4
6 Louis Russo
5
7 Jason Hartman
6
8 Chris Mulee WWVC Racing
7
9 Patrick Brown
8
10 Samuel Santos Independence Cycling
9
11 Brad Suchoski BSBA Racing
10
12 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team pb El
11
13 William Weisser
12
14 Wes Evasick
13
15 Nicholas Basalyga In The Saddle
14
16 Jeffrey Slade
15
17 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
16
18 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB s Bike Sho
17
19 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club
18
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Honey
20 Richi Delgado
19
21 John Mustard World Cup Ski & Cycle Race Team
20
22 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21
23 Marquand Brown Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
22
24 David Do Young Medalists
23
25 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
24
26 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop
25
27 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
26
28 Marc Hendel
27
29 Victor Yanez
28
30 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
29
31 Sean Nolan
30
32 Christof Huebner
31
33 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
32
34 Nigel Gussman
33
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Keitt PSU Lehigh Valley
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars 55:13.1
1
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop
2
3 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc
3
4 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
4
5 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5
6 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
6
7 Patty Buerkle Team Skyline
7
8 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO
8
9 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline
9
10 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10
11 Nonnie Howard Team Skyline
11
12 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Bower QCW Cycling 55:16.7
1
2 Joanne Trimpi QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway.com
2
Teammate Win: Katherine Bower
3 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing
3
4 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1