Log In
Guanella Pass Hill Climb • Jun 18 2017
Race uploaded by Chris Kimmett
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Schroder Unattached 08:38.8
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 25:52.5
3 Kalden Charrette Unattached 25:58.7
4 Zenon Reece Unattached 37:03.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Williams Altitude Cycling 08:23.9
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 01:57.9
2 Amoris (ami) Bigler-redd Front Rangers Cycling Club 11:39.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Backus Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 05:55.2
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 51:16.4
2 Phil Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 53:19.7
3 Anthony Iannacito Unattached 53:22.7
4 Clyde Wright Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 53:52.6
5 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 53:59.6
6 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 54:32.9
7 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 55:02.8
8 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 55:25.6 Teammate Win: Raik Huster
9 Matt Blakely FCCT- Remote Geo 55:27.3
10 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 56:21.4 Teammate Win: Raik Huster
11 Michael Mardosz AE Sport 57:07.2
12 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 58:55.6 Teammate Top 5: Phil Gronniger
13 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 00:33.4 Teammate Win: Raik Huster
14 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 00:33.5
15 Sergei Chekhovskii Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 05:52.0 Teammate Win: Raik Huster
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 53:57.7
2 Jordan Sher Primal-Audi Denver 55:47.3
3 Shawn Kingrey Unattached 56:08.6
4 Ben Buxton Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 57:56.2 Teammate Win: Omar Dickenson
5 Robert Jacobs Houndstooth Racing 58:29.9
6 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing 58:58.1
7 Robert Dwyer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 59:56.3
8 Bryan Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 00:01.3
9 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing 00:26.1
10 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 00:55.6
11 Jamy Bacchus RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 02:51.2
12 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 03:11.7
13 Lanny Dunham Palmares Racing 07:46.9
14 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 08:08.5
15 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 11:05.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Charles Unattached 56:33.7
2 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 56:51.8
3 Michael Zimski Primal-Audi Denver 57:48.6
4 Jeff Cox Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 02:06.6
5 Eric Welch Old School Industries 02:42.0
6 Dustin Gaspari Unattached 02:43.5
7 Sean Hampton Shrunken Head Racing 02:50.0
8 Tom O'malley Shrunken Head Racing 03:33.6
9 Mick Occhiato NCCP-First City Cycling Team 04:16.8
10 Greg Oboyle Unattached 04:29.2
11 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 04:44.9
12 Brian Coleman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 05:17.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cox
13 Forest Linden Unattached 05:24.5
14 Josh Benjamin Unattached 05:43.4
15 Jason Heider Primal-Audi Denver 06:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zimski
16 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 06:44.2
17 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 06:45.5
18 Alessandro Carollo Primal-Audi Denver 09:22.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Zimski
19 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 11:34.2
20 Chris Brinkerhoff Unattached 19:31.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Carter Megastar/Lake 50:31.4
2 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru Excel Sports 53:49.8
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:01.5
4 Brendan Hemp Unattached 56:22.0
5 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 57:45.5
6 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 57:53.2
7 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 58:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Todd Schuster
8 John Pendergraft Unattached 58:50.6
9 Daniel Miller Unattached 59:06.8
10 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:17.6 Teammate Top 5: Todd Schuster
11 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Todd Schuster
12 Yannick Drouet Old School Industries 00:13.4
13 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 02:50.0
14 Brack Hattler iii Great Divide Brewing Company 03:20.5
15 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 03:43.8 Teammate Top 5: Eric Long
16 Jorge Fernandez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 04:33.2 Teammate Top 5: Todd Schuster
17 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 04:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Eric Long
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monty Bobo Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 55:40.6
2 Steven Phillips Unattached 59:10.4
3 Frank Knuettel ii ColoBikeLaw.com 59:25.2
4 Chris Deigert NCCP-First City Cycling Team 01:08.4
5 Michael Dodge Sklar Masters Racing 02:06.0
6 Jim Mason ChristianCycling 03:37.1
7 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 04:52.9 Teammate Win: Monty Bobo
8 Kurt Wieck Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 05:09.8
9 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 05:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Frank Knuettel ii
10 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 05:34.1
11 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes 07:09.1
12 Terry Gill Sklar Masters Racing 07:46.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Dodge
13 Darcy Straub Unattached 09:04.5
14 Jose Delgado jr Old School Industries 10:13.4
15 Randy Hodson Old School Industries 10:21.9
16 Mark Greig Blue Sky Velo 10:37.6
17 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver 11:49.6
18 James Price pedal RACING 12:52.8
19 Michael Imhoff Shrunken Head Racing 13:06.3
20 Michael Mendik Primal-Audi Denver 13:14.8
21 John Steward Old School Industries 13:18.1
22 Mark Culver Racer X Cycling 13:20.1
23 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 13:56.0
24 Tom Hudson Unattached 14:52.2
25 Patrick Courson Unattached 19:38.6
26 Chris Marchini US Military Endurance Sports 25:05.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 00:22.3
2 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 01:27.0
3 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 02:24.5
4 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 09:20.3 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
5 Jeff Hammond Sklar Masters Racing 10:08.5 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
6 David Kruger Unattached 10:39.1
7 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 11:15.1
8 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo 12:31.4
9 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing 13:34.7 Teammate Win: Geoff Cooper
10 Richard Riecks Old School Industries 14:13.6
11 Peter Francis COBRAS 28:41.2
12 David Kelble Unattached 41:45.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 06:32.3
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 14:10.1 Teammate Win: Bob Connelly
3 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 21:15.6 Teammate Win: Bob Connelly
4 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 28:15.4
5 Richard Elliott Unattached 30:03.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 04:28.1
2 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 06:38.2
3 Catherine Knight Petunia Mafia Cycling 10:03.4
4 Jennifer Grimaldi Racer X Cycling 10:03.4
5 Kristine Schaal Racer X Cycling 12:22.5
6 Andrea Koenig Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 16:04.0
7 Denise Beaudoin howe Great Divide Brewing Company 21:31.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mcginnis Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 03:33.6
2 Sue Stokes Stages Cycling 06:05.9
3 Rebecca Dickenson Unattached 11:48.7
4 Robin Waterman ALP Cycles Racing 12:18.0
5 Laura Dickinson Racer X Cycling 14:53.1
6 Stacia Wilkins Unattached 16:29.3
7 Terry Petersen ALP Cycles Racing 18:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Robin Waterman
8 Molly Mcnamara Racer X Cycling 19:47.2 Teammate Top 5: Laura Dickinson
9 Marjorie Goodyear Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 22:09.3
10 Carmel Gill ALP Cycles Racing 22:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Robin Waterman
11 Kat D'angelo Unattached 25:56.8
12 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling 31:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Laura Dickinson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Evans Unattached 12:01.3
2 Ellen Wakeman Racer X Cycling 13:22.0
3 Christina Stone Team Rio Grande 14:19.3
4 Ruth Alexander Team Rio Grande 14:25.8
5 Deborah Mccabe Racer X Cycling 28:04.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 47:39.2
2 James Snitzer Primal-Audi Denver 48:08.5
3 Leroy Popowski juwi Americas 48:27.4
4 David Leonard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 48:34.9
5 Daniel Willett Unattached 48:46.5
6 Kip Taylor Team Rio Grande 48:59.7
7 Samuel Long CU Cycling-Boulder 49:15.3
8 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 51:03.9
9 ? Max Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 51:06.2
10 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 51:12.9
11 Sam j Redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:34.6
12 Taylor Shelden Unattached 51:43.5
13 Travis Furman Denver Fit Loft Pinarello 52:57.4
14 Kyle Thomas Primal-Audi Denver 54:11.3 Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
15 Jon Moro Unattached 54:37.7
16 Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation 59:00.8
17 Cody m Hoggatt COS Racing 59:25.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landry Bobo COS Racing 50:03.9
2 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 50:27.3
3 Michael Nightingale Unattached 51:29.5
4 Trevor Rehm Unattached 51:57.8
5 Jonathan Bocina Houndstooth Racing 52:49.0
6 Justin Diamond Unattached 54:34.1
7 Todd Teren Primal-Audi Denver 54:59.0
8 David Mcneill pedal RACING 55:35.7 Teammate Top 5: Nate Pitzer
9 Reid Glover Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:50.6
10 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 57:09.4
11 Gregory Staley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 57:23.2
12 Roy Hobbs Palmares Racing 58:40.5
13 Jonathan Lamar Boulder Cycle Sport 58:58.6
14 Michael Fairhurst Unattached 00:11.2
15 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 02:00.5
16 Jake Lueckel Unattached 04:02.5
17 Albert Geoffrey Unattached 07:24.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Donnelly Primal-Audi Denver 53:09.7
2 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 53:10.4
3 Travis Lechner Unattached 53:10.6
4 Patrick Santino Primal-Audi Denver 53:12.1 Teammate Win: Benjamin Donnelly
5 John Vandegrift Unattached 55:50.8
6 Kyle Wilcox Unattached 56:30.6
7 Janz Rondon Team Cycleton 56:30.9
8 Joseph Vandeven Palmares Racing 57:17.8
9 Sam Selfridge pedal RACING 57:22.5
10 Matthew Burns Unattached 58:14.5
11 Kevin Gravina Unattached 59:09.0
12 Mike Brown Palmares Racing 59:33.6
13 Chris Kimmett Unattached 00:25.2
14 Timothy Hirst Unattached 00:52.8
15 Charles Bartel Unattached 01:26.1
16 Rocco Orlando Unattached 02:30.1
17 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 02:37.5
18 Peter Jackman COS Racing 03:11.5
19 Todd Knight Team Adrenalin Cycles 03:58.2
20 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 04:49.2
21 Tim Graves Unattached 06:27.6
22 Steven Schultz Audi 07:31.3
23 Shane Johnston Unattached 08:35.1
24 Dustin Kilness pedal RACING 10:26.5
25 Casey Hill Unattached 10:41.1
26 Owen Noll Boulder Cycle Sport 10:45.7
27 Matthew Roberts Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 11:31.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 53:44.8
2 Margot Clyne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 55:44.9 Teammate Win: Annie Toth
3 Rae Brownsberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:24.1 Teammate Win: Annie Toth
4 Tracey Jacobs ALP Cycles Racing 03:22.1
5 Nina Donohue ALP Cycles Racing 03:53.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 58:36.9
2 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing 04:15.0
3 Laura Leonard Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 08:04.5
4 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling 11:17.3
5 Hollis Lyman Unattached 14:50.2
6 Allison Schroeder Unattached 15:45.8
7 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 16:24.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsty Jahn Unattached 03:40.7
2 Laura Griffin Unattached 11:33.4
3 Anna Martin Unattached 12:48.1
4 Maura Mcgovern Unattached 13:05.8
5 Angela Mitchell Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 13:21.0
6 Laura Martel Unattached 15:00.9
7 Christa Gutzel Unattached 19:47.2
8 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 21:43.6
9 Aimee Dupont Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing T 22:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Angela Mitchell
10 Angela Pitzer Unattached 24:32.3
11 Mona Rosene Racer X Cycling 32:48.9
12 Melissa O'kelly pedal RACING 44:30.6
13 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing 46:12.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6