Log In
Tour of Mt Nebo • Jun 11 2011
Drizzle, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Fenstermacher rSpokes Bike Shop
2 Matt Waller Amoroso/ Tri State Velo
3 Justin Mauch Hpc/List
4 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
5 Joe Magro Lancaster Regional Cycling
6 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing
7 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle
8 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor
9 Calvin Hoops Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
10 Chad Swanger Keystone Care
11 Emmett Randel
12 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles
13 Graham Macbeth Crca/Setanta
14 Gale Hess International Christian Cycling
15 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Avery Wilson Hpc/List Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
17 Benjamin Fogle Hilltop Dynamics
18 Kevin Westover spokes n skis
19 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles
20 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
21 Jason Cimini Secret Henrys Team
22 Tony Goncalves Crg Autobody.com
23 Douglas Kauffman Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
24 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/Cyclelife
25 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
26 Kaytee Boyd BikeNz
27 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28 Andy Johnson Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
29 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club
31 Jaime Nielson BikeNz
32 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
33 Andrew Shapiro Crca/Setanta
34 Keith Goldman Crca/Setanta
35 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo
36 Drew Tyger Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
37 ? ?
38 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
39 John Larson Squadra Coppi
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lins Adventures for the Cure
2 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
3 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling
4 Michael Walsh Movember
5 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
6 Aleks Sverdlov Qcw Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
7 Shane Watters Philadlephia Ciclismo
8 Curtis Miller Tbb/Deep Blue
9 Mike Garvey Guys Racing
10 Matthew Tebo Unattached
11 Erik Reitinger Snapple Tri Team
12 Bryan Carbone Knapps Cyclery Racing
13 Brian Whitesell Abrt
14 Mark Murphy Team Tbb/Deep Blue
15 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16 Justin Sotdorus Keystone Velo Club
17 Shane Grogg spokes bike shop
18 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-Proairhfa
19 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
20 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
21 Brett Katzen Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
22 Erik Rauterkus Team Citius
23 Nathaniel Craig Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir Hfa
24 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
25 Silas Clark Joyful Cycles
26 Brett Houser Drexel University
27 Neil Markus Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo
28 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
29 Barry Pugh C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
31 Phil Daniels Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
32 Ahmed Hefuna Ocean Velo
33 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
34 Shane Mccready unattached
35 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
36 John Cecilian Joyful Cycles Team
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy
2 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
3 Scott Chinoski
4 Daniel Soltan Tsb Pedalphiles
5 Clyde Wright
6 Phillip Sumner
7 Richard Hardart
8 Jordan Leitma Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
9 Jason Hill
10 Andrew Fleming Hpc/List
11 Mark Mehlinger Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv
12 Keith Kline Blue mountain velo
13 Matthew Mcdonald Veloworks-Spokes, Etc.
14 Michael Urban
15 Mike Powers Zen Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Darken
16 Torey Miller kelly benefits
17 Grant Farrell
18 Jacob Slife Hpc/List
19 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo
20 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo/Bike Line
21 Seth Botkin
22 Michael Mccormick
23 Matthew Erford
24 Richard Braun First State Velo Sport
25 Trevor Hershey West End Cycling Club
26 Drew Teitelbaum Squadra Coppi
27 Christopher Townsley Shippensburg University
28 Steven Giarrocco
29 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
30 Anthony Smith
31 ? ?
32 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
33 Andrew Lawrie No
34 Jay Lloyd
35 Demetrios Vlioras
36 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo / Amorosos Racing Te
37 Christopher Barnard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown Dc Velo Clean Currents
2 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
3 Mario Zoneta Artemis
4 Michael Riley
5 Guillermo Gonzoslez Suarez
6 Noel Heitmann Thru It All Body Shop
7 Rodney Myers Lancaster Regional Cycling
8 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
9 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom
10 Rob Brown Mssb/Market Edge p/B Brandywine Cyc
11 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
12 Tomas Quijano Am Racing
13 Jeffrey Sanders Avc/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14 James Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
15 Timothy Isle Dog House Racing
16 Carlos Goncalves Crgautobody.com
17 Doug Kreiter unnattached
18 Matthew Graham 3d Racing / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
19 Michael Bauer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&q
2 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo
3 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo
4 Kevin Kolodziejsk Tri-State Velo
5 Curtis Southern Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
6 Darren Hartman Pa Masters Rc
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/B Long & F
8 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
9 Roger Rabey Era Cycling
10 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
11 Mike Connair Christiana Care Pt+/Fsvs
12 Dennis Crockett Avc/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13 Albert Bold Makuri
14 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
15 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu
16 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo Teammate Top 5: Randy Thrasher
17 Rick Tucker Lsv Kelly
18 Gary Eveland Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
19 Mark Hastings
20 Ted Harris Abrt
21 Bryan Patton Middletown Bike Line
22 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
23 ? ?
24 Kevin Greene Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
25 Bill Fleming Pa Masters Rc
26 William Gentile Thru-It Body Shop, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Care Era Cycling
2 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club
3 Doug Perry Aggress
4 Leo Pizzini Secret Henrys Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling presen
2 Nathan Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Steven Gordon Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
4 Daniel Chabanov Gs Mengoni Usa
5 Brian Breach Gs Mengoni Usa
6 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa
8 Nick Bax Exo Communications/ Bentley Hd
9 James Ruhl Crca / Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
10 Benjamin Woodbury G.s. Mengoni Teammate Top 5: Daniel Chabanov
11 S Charles zamastil Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Wander Cawes
2 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
3 Jennifer Kraut Team Tbb/Deep Blue
4 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Vortex
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patty Fulton Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare
2 Lauren Festa Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
3 Diedre Ribbens C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
5 Annie Risemberg Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal
6 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Adriane Hairston Breakawaybikes.com-Ifractal Teammate Top 5: Annie Risemberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1