Log In
Healthy Newton • Jun 10 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Darling 0:14:03
2 Blake Wilson 0:14:51
3 Adam Handler 0:14:54
4 W. Harrison nguy 0:14:57
5 Aaron Meyers 0:14:59
6 Benjamin Spangler 0:15:06
7 Daniel Podratsky 0:15:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Whalley 0:14:58
2 Jude Lopez 0:15:43
3 Rob Reynolds 0:16:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Eric Garlinghouse L5 Flyers 0:15:06
5 William Martin 0 0:15:30
6 Dominic Frascella 0 0:16:24
7 James Paine 0 0:17:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abubakr Wright Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGC 0:18:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling 0:15:13
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:16:43 Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:17:14
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:17:40 Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:23:19 Teammate Win: Cole Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:14:26
2 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:14:34
3 Michael Gordon 0 0:14:35
4 Gregory Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:14:46
5 Tom Armes 0 0:14:56
6 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:15:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Perry 0:15:14
2 Chad Davies 0:15:36
3 Justin Roman 0:15:43
4 Bret Burleson 0:15:45
5 Robert Heath 0:15:52
6 Joshua King 0:17:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 0:12:42
2 James Schurman 0 0:13:35
3 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:13:36
4 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:13:45
5 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:13:49
6 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:13:51
7 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 0:13:52
8 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 0:14:00
9 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 0:14:29
10 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:14:47
11 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:14:58
12 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:15:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sommers Creed L5 Flyers 0:16:13
2 Haley Smith Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:16:20
3 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:16:43
4 Melissa Whitley 0 0:17:11
5 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:17:12
6 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 0:17:29
7 Joy Walker 0 0:17:45 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Whitley
8 Sarah Hoots 0 0:18:29 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Whitley
9 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Ta 0:18:36
10 Nancy Debeliso 0 0:18:47 Teammate Top 5: Melissa Whitley
11 Karen Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 0:18:47
12 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:19:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling 0:18:19
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:18:20 Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:19:22 Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:22:28 Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
5 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:28:59 Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:15:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1