Log In
Boston Harbor Circuit Race • Jun 24 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:36:14
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Barber Unattached 1:38:09
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cyclin 0:36:11
2 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 0:46:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Preston Monton-TM 1:22:13
1
2 Lance French Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:22:13
2
3 Matt Dente Fell Swoop 1:22:13
3
4 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 1:22:13
4
5 Colin Corbin Audi 1:22:13
5
6 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:22:13
6
7 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 1:22:13
7
8 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:22:13
8
9 Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:22:13
9
10 Jeff Kline Shuksan Velo 1:22:13
10
11 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 1:22:13
11
12 Harry Edwards Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:22:13
12
Teammate Top 5: Lance French
13 Andrew Beaufils Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:22:13
13
14 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:22:13
14
15 Salam Hallak Unattached 1:22:13
15
16 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:22:21
17 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 1:22:23
18 Kevin Semler JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:22:23
19 Steven Moe Machéte Squad 1:22:39
20 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:22:40
21 Marty Lewis Unattached 1:23:10
Off The Back
22 Bobby Humphrey JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:23:17
Off The Back
23 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:23:35
Off The Back
24 Matthew Heist Unattached 1:24:59
Off The Back
25 Timothy Culbertson Belgian Boys Club 1:25:49
Off The Back
26 Heikki Heinaro Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:28:02
Off The Back
27 Joe Huber Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:28:44
Off The Back
28 Changren Yong Audi 1:33:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Corbin
DNF Rob Goldberg Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Todd Corbin Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:19:47
2 Christian Zauner OMG Racing 1:19:47
3 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:23:42
4 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 1:24:01
5 Mark Crawford Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:24:06
6 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 1:24:06
7 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:24:14
8 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:24:17
9 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:24:20 Teammate Top 5: Brad Halstead
10 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:24:20
11 Bill Zimmerman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:24:20
12 Mark Caviness MisFitz Cycling Team 1:26:54
DNF Greg Arden Apex Racing DNF
DNF Ingy Dot net Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Daniel Leberger Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 1:24:07
1
2 Donald Stimson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:24:07
2
3 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:27:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 1:43:56
Off The Front
2 David Vanbolt Audi 1:43:56
Off The Front
3 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee 1:44:15
1
Teammate Win: David Richter
4 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:44:15
2
5 Ryan Short Monton-TM 1:44:17
3
6 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 1:44:17
4
7 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing & Coffee 1:44:17
5
Teammate Win: David Richter
8 Devon Wright Monton-TM 1:44:17
6
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
9 Lewis Whiley Hedrick 1:44:17
7
10 Tavish Taylor Audi 1:44:20 Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
11 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:24
12 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:44:26
13 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:44:26 Teammate Win: David Richter
14 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:44:29
15 Martin Turek Monton-TM 1:44:29 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
16 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:29
17 Wayne Brown Apex Racing 1:44:34
18 Aaron Griffith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:44:34
19 Sun Dang Audi 1:44:34 Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
20 Michael Baldus Metier Racing & Coffee 1:44:34 Teammate Win: David Richter
21 Bill Booth Monton-TM 1:44:40 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
22 Christopher Carter Este Racing 1:44:43
23 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 1:44:43 Teammate Win: David Richter
24 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:44:52
Off The Back
25 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:45:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
26 Yee Feng Audi 1:45:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
27 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:54:57
Off The Back
28 Richard Steele Garage Racing 1:58:38
Off The Back
DNF Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p DNF
DNF Jed Stremel Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: David Vanbolt
DNF Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
DNF Sean Mcgraw 10 Speed Hero DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Adams Monton-TM 1:30:57
1
2 Zor Keeler Audi 1:30:57
2
3 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:30:57
3
4 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media 1:30:57
4
5 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing 1:30:57
5
6 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:30:57
6
7 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:34:35
8 Joshua Simmons Monton-TM 1:35:51 Teammate Win: Josh Adams
9 Mark Meuleman Monton-TM 1:35:51 Teammate Win: Josh Adams
10 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:35:51
11 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing & Coffee 1:35:53
12 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:35:58
1
13 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:35:58
2
14 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 1:35:58
3
15 Julian Soh Audi 1:35:58
4
Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
16 George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:35:58
5
17 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:35:58
18 Jasmine Soh VC Cascade 1:35:58
19 Jesse Nofziger Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:35:58
20 Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:36:07
21 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:36:11
22 Andrew Shirey Audi 1:36:20 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
23 David Lanier Audi 1:36:20 Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
24 Roger Honz Metier Racing & Coffee 1:36:25
25 Taylor Tongate Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:36:30
Off The Back
26 Aaron Wolf Apex Racing 1:36:37
Off The Back
27 David Mullen Hagens Berman - EY Society 2:00:00
Off The Back
DNF Sylvio Bravetti Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Zor Keeler
DNF Alec Osenbach 10 Speed Hero DNF
DNF Justin Seely Hedrick Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 1:16:32
1
2 Dave Preston Monton-TM 1:16:32
2
3 Michael Tankus Unattached 1:16:32
3
4 Reid Hellekson Apex Racing 1:16:32
4
5 Andy Bokanev Unattached 1:16:32
5
6 David Marks Audi 1:16:32
6
7 Sam Zivin Audi 1:16:32
7
8 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:16:32
8
9 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 1:16:32
9
10 Carson Hedrick Hedrick 1:16:32
10
11 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 1:16:32
11
Teammate Top 5: Reid Hellekson
12 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:16:32
12
13 Carlos Moreno Unattached 1:16:32
13
14 Emil Hillding Unattached 1:16:32
14
15 Daniel Rossano Unattached 1:16:32
15
16 Evan Geary Avanti 1:16:32
16
17 Joe Smith Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:16:32
17
17 Ken Daugherty Hedrick 1:16:32
17
19 Nick Johnson Monton-TM 1:16:32
19
Teammate Top 5: Dave Preston
20 Aaron Reinke Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:16:32
20
21 Jeremy Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:16:32
21
22 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:16:37
23 Peter Farr VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:16:41
24 Matthew Radcliff Audi 1:16:43
25 Wyatt Paul USC 1:16:44
26 Peter Snoblin Hedrick Racing 1:16:44
27 Van Lam Audi 1:16:47
28 Jeffrey Musser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:17:00
29 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick 1:17:00
30 Sean Bunce Metier Racing & Coffee 1:17:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Wilson
31 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:19:34
Off The Back
32 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:21:51
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:22:04
Off The Back
34 Jeffrey Perez Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:22:38
Off The Back
35 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:23:44
Off The Back
36 Nate Bullock Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:26:21
Off The Back
37 Vlad Moshenskiy Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:27:47
Off The Back
38 Graham Gallagher Unattached 1:28:33
Off The Back
39 Kevin Niemann VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:29:36
Off The Back
DNF David Branson Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Reid Hellekson
DNF Reeve Geary Cal Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:33:54
1
2 Hillary King Garage Racing 1:33:54
2
3 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates Racing p 1:33:54
3
4 Emily Katzberg Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:33:54
4
5 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / Bikesale 1:33:54
5
Teammate Win: Anne Gustafson
6 Emily Ball Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:33:54
6
7 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:33:54
7
8 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:33:54
8
9 Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:33:59
10 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 1:34:01 Teammate Top 5: Hillary King
11 Annie Bertucio Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:34:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:32:21
2 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:32:21
3 Victoria Jansen Team Oregon 1:32:21
4 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 1:32:21
5 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 1:32:45 Teammate Win: Laura Rosema
6 June Blaser OMG Racing 1:37:02
DNF Linda Nalis Spokeswomen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2