Log In
SYRACUSE ROAD RACE • Jun 25 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development / Ro 0:54:41.94
2 Niko Morris 1:15:53.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Morris 1:14:58.96
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:57:01.63
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 1:18:37.11
2 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development / Ro 1:18:37.19
3 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 1:21:43.98
4 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development / Ro 1:27:09.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robins 1:18:43.31
2 Giuseppe Magisano NCCH 1:18:59.26
3 Michael Samul 1:25:34.27
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hannan Atlas Cycling Team 2:38:57.81
2 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 2:40:59.36 Teammate Win: Scott Hannan
3 Birk Mcgilvrey Rivet 5 - Verge 2:49:06.58
4 Steve Grujic Ciclowerks - SmileTiger CR 3:06:17.66
DNF Brad Helmetsie THS CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 1:35:36.23
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 1:35:36.56
3 Theodor Schnaufer ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 1:35:38.05
4 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 1:35:38.32
5 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:35:38.92
6 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:36:16.95
7 James Davall A DOGS DAY OUT 1:36:21.80
8 Matt Klemm 1:36:33.19
9 Wojtek Komsta 1:36:41.35
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:36:41.62
11 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing 1:37:18.74
12 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1:37:21.58
13 Gregory Low BonkWerx 1:37:28.96
14 Pat Doner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:37:30.44
15 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 1:37:32.41 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Williams
16 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:38:08.99
17 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 1:40:18.69
18 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:40:19.07
19 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:40:19.62
20 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 1:47:43.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:35:36.79
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:35:37.16
3 Sean Dee 1:35:37.45
4 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 1:36:22.07
5 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/Dansville Collisi 1:36:40.38
6 John Daut 1:36:40.90
7 Thomas Emrich 1:37:18.39
8 Phil Batten EMPIRE BREWING 1:37:18.84
9 David Hoag The Bike Zone / Dansville Colli 1:38:07.48 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
10 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:38:09.25
11 Daniel Wnorowski OCC 1:38:49.73
12 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1:42:03.00
13 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd Painting/Trek/Towpath 1:42:42.99
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath 1:35:37.41
2 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:37:18.92
3 Chris Welch GS MVBC 1:37:21.51
4 Gene Primomo CBRC 1:38:06.83
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:38:10.17
6 Richard Camping Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 1:40:38.26
7 William Rowe HRRT 1:40:42.63
8 John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle 1:45:22.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van horn Projekt 2:38:10.63
1
2 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo Racing p/b Variety S 2:38:11.90
2
3 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:38:11.94
3
4 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:38:12.61
4
5 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:38:15.29
5
6 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 2:38:15.49
6
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 2:38:57.99
Off The Back
8 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:38:58.44
Off The Back
9 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 2:38:59.41
Off The Back
10 William Nicholson Atlas Cycling Team 2:38:59.49
Off The Back
11 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 2:39:52.51
Off The Back
12 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 2:39:54.30
Off The Back
13 Mathyeu Larocque ?quipe Cycliste Gatineau 2:39:54.35
Off The Back
14 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:39:54.66
Off The Back
15 Brian Milligan CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 2:40:58.17
Off The Back
16 Adam Kellerson Atlas Cycling Team 2:43:00.63
Off The Back
17 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:44:41.33
Off The Back
18 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:44:44.99
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wes Tillman
19 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:41.73
Off The Back
20 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:49:55.22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Castor
21 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:49:56.37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wes Tillman
22 Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/T 2:55:47.27
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Auld Team PBR
Off The Back
DNF Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Rae ST CATHERINES 2:36:58.18
2 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:38:10.80
3 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Her 2:38:12.15
4 Joshua Graves Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:38:12.52
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:38:12.69
6 Tyler Brown SOS 2:38:58.98
7 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:38:59.78
8 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:40:00.80
9 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2:40:58.67
10 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:41:02.85
11 Mario Sepulveda 2:42:24.82
12 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 2:42:51.93
13 Ryan Frouws Cobourg Cycling Club 2:42:51.94
14 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:43:33.99 Teammate Top 5: Chad Tavernia
15 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:44:31.04 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
16 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo 2:47:40.66
17 Glen Wallace Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 2:47:42.01
18 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 2:49:32.64
19 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:49:36.45 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
20 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:53:34.52 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Graves
21 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:58:51.47
22 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:59:28.57
23 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo 3:02:40.14
DNF Peter Miner The Bike Zone / Dansville Colli
DNF Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Mark Machell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:31:36.58
1
2 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 1:31:37.03
2
3 Marcel Badertscher Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:31:37.45
3
4 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 1:31:37.97
4
5 Orian Falk-dotan Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra 1:31:40.67
5
6 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 1:31:43.20
6
7 Richard Santos 1:31:51.17
8 Thomas Klaben jr MSR Racing 1:31:52.81
9 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - 1:31:54.06
10 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:31:54.64
11 Graham Brodock QT2 SYSTEMS 1:31:58.75
12 Steve Cammisa 1:32:13.79
Off The Back
13 Marcus Cox 1:32:21.88
Off The Back
14 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 1:32:43.29
Off The Back
15 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:35:07.20
Off The Back
16 Carson Mattern NCCH 1:35:07.34
Off The Back
17 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:35:08.85
Off The Back
18 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sports 1:35:19.37
Off The Back
19 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 1:35:26.55
Off The Back
20 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1:35:32.09
Off The Back
21 Zac Plett 1:36:45.91
Off The Back
22 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:36:46.60
Off The Back
23 Joel Delaney 1:37:05.73
Off The Back
24 Tim Doyle 1:40:51.97
Off The Back
25 Andrew Schuyler GVCC 1:40:52.38
Off The Back
26 Chris Allen Venture.org 1:48:02.58
Off The Back
27 James Jacob 1:51:06.74
Off The Back
28 Peter Van eenenaam Syracuse Bicycles 2:05:55.66
Off The Back
29 Brian Campbell 2:56:44.99
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:36:40.34
Off The Front
2 Evan Christenson 3:36:51.72
Off The Front
3 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 3:37:18.70
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:39:20.49
Off The Front
5 Daniel Jeske Chobani 3:39:23.92
Off The Front
6 Kenneth Hall 3:39:39.02
Off The Front
7 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:39:51.09
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sean Meyer
8 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 3:39:59.66
Off The Front
9 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 3:40:00.30
Off The Front
10 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:41:06.91
Off The Front
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 3:41:43.60
Off The Front
12 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:42:12.27
Off The Front
13 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 3:42:26.11
Off The Front
14 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 3:44:12.57
Off The Front
15 David Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:48:56.52
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Lewis
16 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 3:51:54.05
Off The Front
17 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 3:51:54.16
Off The Front
18 Don Sproull 3:53:52.59
Off The Front
19 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 4:00:26.88
Off The Front
20 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 4:10:34.52
DNF Michael Jones
DNF Biran Falk-dotan St Catharines Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Daniel Rae NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 2:39:59.24
2 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 2:42:53.55 Teammate Win: Rachel Pikus
3 Erika Zazzara CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:04:11.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Viscome Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:37:11.14
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:37:13.67
3 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:38:36.06 Teammate Win: Jessica Viscome
4 Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 1:38:36.27
5 Lisa Ulrich NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:39:28.17
6 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 1:39:33.58
7 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle 1:41:20.70
8 Linda Charles Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:41:21.02 Teammate Win: Jessica Viscome
9 Natasha Badertscher NCCH 1:41:21.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:37:08.17
2 Alexandra Fahey 1:38:59.14
3 Unknown Rider Cork Monkey/Bike Loft East 1:40:18.30
4 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Racing 1:41:21.27
5 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:44:38.46
6 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:46:25.07
7 Lorie ann Voight Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:52:33.72 Teammate Top 5: Justine Kreso
8 Monique Cuyler Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:52:33.75 Teammate Top 5: Justine Kreso
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:56:46.20
2 Susan Andersson Westwood Cycle 1:56:47.65
3 Jane Fyffe 1:56:54.93
4 Christa Jeavons MISSION IN MOTION 1:58:16.34
5 Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 1:59:17.26
6 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team 2:04:36.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:39:05.12
2 Kristen Kit TO Wheels Epic Sports Performan 2:49:05.63
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1