Log In
Tour of Kansas City - Circuit Race • Jun 24 2017
Dry, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
4 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
5 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
6 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
7 Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
8 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
9 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
11 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
12 Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing
13 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Alan Lowe Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Top 5: Dylan Schatz
15 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
16 Daniel Svedberg NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Jacob Olwig Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
18 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
20 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
21 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
22 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
23 Andrew Marolt
24 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
25 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
26 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
28 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
29 Ryan Toedebusch Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
30 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
31 Will Peterson GP Velotek
32 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
33 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
34 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
35 Austin Hess SBS-PDG
DNF Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Mitch Reidt
DNF Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
DNF Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
Finishers: Cat 3: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Ryan Daly Move Up Development
3 Robert Deetz Kingfield
4 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 William Zoughaib
8 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
9 Sam Paul
10 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
11 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
13 Asa Black
14 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
15 Sam Anderson
16 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Scott Poelzl Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
19 Danny Roos GTG Racing
20 Ian Pepin Move Up Development Teammate Top 5: Ryan Daly
21 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
22 Adam Vail Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
23 John Newman KCBC Racing
24 David Zillig
25 Mark Turner 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
26 Noah Burke
27 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
28 Po Hung yang GP Velotek
29 John Conrad Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
30 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
31 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
32 Orion Child Velo Childeric
33 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
34 Jeffrey Majzoub Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
35 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
36 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
37 Jacob Young GP Velotek
38 Nathan Goodson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
39 Matt Masten Lincoln Industries Cycling
40 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
41 Robert Gerling Grip N Rip
DNF Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanwei Wang
2 Kurt Henkhaus
3 Luis A rodriguez Latinos Racing Team
4 Jay Livingston
5 Kaleb Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Brown Jesse
7 Brent Mccoy
8 Trent Simon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Chris Eakin
10 Joe Schnapp
11 John Cole
12 Robert Avila Big D Cycling
13 Aaron Chisum
14 Scott Gibson KCOI Boulevard
15 Juan Rodriguez Latinos Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luis A rodriguez
16 Michael Mcallister
17 Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Ethington
DNF Jerry Page
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Shay Wright Velosport Iowa
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Braden Graff
6 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
7 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
10 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Ethan Sandhu
5 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20
3 Asa Child Velo Childeric
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
6 Jude Borchers Capps Bike Shop
7 Taylor Roberts Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
9 Hayden Patterson RDMB Junior Racing Team
10 Maury Navarro KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
11 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
12 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling Teammate Win: Koen Prenzlow
13 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Finn Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
5 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
6 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Norman Zellers
8 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
9 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
10 J P brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
11 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Jack Mason 360 Racing
14 Brian Bradley Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
15 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
16 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
17 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
18 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
19 Cale Mcaninch Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
20 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
22 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
23 William Smith KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
24 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
25 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
26 Mark Horn KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
27 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
28 Dan Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
30 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
31 Grant Fay KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
32 Greig Debow Raging Bull Racing
33 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
34 Reed Rinderknecht Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
35 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop
36 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
DNF Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
3 Thomas Price Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
4 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
5 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
6 John Field Big D Cycling
7 Bernd Faust
8 Jeffrey Seese KCOI Boulevard
9 John Mahl
10 David Randleman Omaha Velo
11 Paul Komarek Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
12 Brian Marsoun Illinois Cycling Association
13 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
14 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Jeff Burge
15 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: John Tye
16 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
17 William Anderson 360 Racing
DNF Mark Sullivan Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
20 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
DNF Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
2 Craig Lagreen
3 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Lonnie Kennedy
5 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
6 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
7 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
8 Thomas Zoumaras Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
10 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
11 George Gyulafia Big D Cycling
12 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing & Coffee
3 Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
4 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Joe Goettl
6 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Sam Fritz
7 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
8 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Olejniczak
9 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
10 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
11 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
12 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Sam Fritz
13 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
14 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
15 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Sam Fritz
16 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
17 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team
18 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing
20 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Lane Johnson Move Up Development
24 Andrew Farmer DNA Racing
25 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
27 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club
28 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
29 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
30 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
31 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Sam Fritz
32 Kent Mcneill Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
33 Jack Funk GP Velotek
34 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
35 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
DNF Jim Farasy Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Matt Kleckner
DNF James Munsell EVOKE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey O'brien Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Hannah Jordan Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
4 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Julie Funk GP Velotek
6 Elizabeth Hablinski IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
7 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
9 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
11 Judy Slosar GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Julie Funk
12 Aylannah Dylag GP Velotek Teammate Top 5: Julie Funk
13 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
14 Madeline Grimm
15 Laura Dellutri Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Win: Abbey O'brien
16 Kerrie Bernstein NorthStar Mentors
17 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Claire Olsen Le Mars Mentors
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
3 Mya Schroeder Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 Victoria Brocket
3 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Dacia Buss
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charli Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
3 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
4 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Charli Grosenheider
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
6 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Charli Grosenheider
7 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo Teammate Top 5: Ragan Weigel
8 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo Teammate Win: Charli Grosenheider
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
3 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip Teammate Win: Leeann Reed
4 Susana Calderon Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
3 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
4 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Perky Big D Cycling
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Teresa Perky
3 Susan Rubin Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
4 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
5 Britta Siegel Missouri Bicycle Racing Association
6 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
8 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
9 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
10 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
11 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
12 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
13 Brianna Overbey Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
14 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS
DNF Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6