Log In
Thompson Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 22 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus 0:41:27
1
2 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:27
2
3 Christopher Cavallaro 0:41:27
3
4 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:27
4
5 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:27
5
6 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 0:41:27
6
7 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Rockett
8 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 0:41:27
8
9 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:41:27
9
10 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:27
10
11 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:27
11
12 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 0:41:27
12
13 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:41:27
13
14 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:41:27
14
15 Jonathan Delcolle 0:41:27
15
16 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:41:27
16
Teammate Top 5: Travis Wold
17 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:41:27
17
18 Luis Diaz pernia 0:41:27
18
19 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:41:27
19
20 Timothy Johnson 0:41:27
20
21 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:41:27
21
22 Anson Ross 0:41:27
22
23 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:41:27
23
24 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:41:27
24
25 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:41:27
25
26 Josh Flanagan 0:41:27
26
27 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing p/b Frank's Spoke 'N 0:41:27
27
28 Frank Levick 0:41:27
28
29 Sean Walsh 0:41:27
29
30 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:41:27
30
31 Unknown Rider 0:41:27
31
32 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:27
32
33 Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA 0:41:27
33
34 Unknown Rider 0:41:27
34
35 Ron Jacobs 0:41:27
35
36 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:27
36
37 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:41:27
37
38 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:27
38
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Rockett
39 Mark Thompson 0:41:27
39
40 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:41:27
40
41 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:41:27
41
42 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:41:27
42
43 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:41:27
43
44 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:27
44
45 Chris Cosgrove SVC/Bikeworks 0:41:27
45
46 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 0:41:27
46
47 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance
47
48 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs
48
DNF Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC dnf
DNF Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling dnf
DNF Alexander Duncan Mystic Velo Club dnf
DNF Reid Hanford CCAP dnf
DNF Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC dnf
DNF Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf Teammate Top 5: Morgan Rockett
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Josh Sollitto CLR Racing dnf
DNF Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Candidus 14 points
2 Eric Loehle 11 points
3 Logan Williams 10 points
4 Leo Candidus 10 points
5 Josh Sollitto 5 points
6 Adam Walton 5 points
7 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing
8 Nate Ryan
9 Aidan Gilmore
10 Michael Dunn
11 Andrew Tine
12 Brian Haugli Minuteman Road Club
13 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roast
14 Josh Flanagan
15 Arthur Frost
16 John Bonetsky
17 Christian Roos
18 Christo Tinkov
19 Jeremy Saksik
20 Jonathan Delcolle
21 Timothy Perry
22 Timothy Johnson
23 Casey Clarke
24 John Obrien
25 Luis Diaz pernia
26 Arturo Johnson
27 Peter Daniels
28 James Hall
29 Evan Bulock
30 Matthew Deltenre
31 Jonathan Falcetti
32 Ronan Fay
33 Zacharya Meszoely
34 Samuel Robinson
35 Matthew Rohr
36 Thomas Robert
37 Vinny Leonardo
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Crowell 0:41:27
1
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:41:27
2
3 Kyle Mullaly CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:41:27
3
4 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:41:27
4
5 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cyclr 0:41:27
5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy Chainheart Devo 1:13:47
1
2 James Brookshire 1:13:49
2
3 Sam Rosenholtz CCB - Velotooler 1:13:49
3
4 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:49
4
5 Ezra Sonderling 1:13:49
5
6 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team 1:13:49
6
7 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:13:49
7
8 Ian Clarke NEXT-BMB 1:13:49
8
9 Ernest Tautkus Capital Velo Club 1:13:49
9
10 Nate Morse CCB - Velotooler 1:13:49
10
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
11 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:49
11
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
12 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 1:13:49
12
13 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 1:13:49
13
14 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc 1:13:49
14
15 Lucas Fortini RACE CF 1:13:49
15
16 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:13:49
16
17 Joshua Anderson CCB - Velotooler 1:13:49
17
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
18 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 1:13:49
18
19 Charlie Hough Chainheart Devo 1:13:49
19
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
20 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 1:13:49
20
21 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 1:13:49
21
22 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:13:49
22
23 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:49
23
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
24 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 1:13:49
24
25 Will Gleason Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 1:13:49
25
26 Jonah Meadvancort 1:13:49
26
27 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 1:13:49
27
28 Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:13:49
28
29 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:13:49
29
30 Gabriel Remillard 1:13:49
30
31 Yi Peng teoh Specialized Mavericks Singapore 1:13:49
31
32 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:13:49
32
33 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:13:49
33
34 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:13:49
34
35 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:13:49
35
36 Ben Liang 1:13:49
36
37 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:49
37
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
38 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:13:49
38
39 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:49
39
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
40 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1:13:49
40
41 David Rustico Team ERRACE 1:13:49
41
42 Randy Rusk Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:13:49
42
43 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:13:49
43
44 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 1:13:49
44
45 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 1:13:49
45
46 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:13:49
46
47 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:49
47
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
48 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 1:13:49
48
49 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE 1:13:49
49
50 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:13:49
50
51 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:13:49
51
52 Keith Kelly 1:13:49
52
53 Sean Cahill 1:13:49
53
54 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:13:49
54
55 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 1:13:49
55
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
56 Martin Lasak 1:13:49
56
57 Tobi Schultze 1:13:49
57
58 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:13:49
58
59 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 1:13:49
59
60 Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports 1:13:49
60
61 Alec Hoover Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:13:49
61
62 Thomas Barnett 1:13:49
62
DNF Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing dnf
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers dnf
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods 0:53:02
1
2 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 0:53:02
2
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:02
3
4 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:53:02
4
5 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:02
5
6 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:53:02
6
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:53:02
7
8 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
9 Leslie Lupien 0:53:02
9
10 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE 0:53:02
10
11 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:53:02
11
12 Kira Payer Killington Mountain School 0:53:02
12
13 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:53:02
13
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 0:53:02
14
15 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 0:53:02
15
16 Julie Wright B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:53:02
16
17 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:53:02
17
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
18 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:53:02
18
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
19 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:53:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Timm
20 Tara Macdonald Green Line Velo 0:53:02
20
Teammate Top 5: Regina Legge
21 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 0:53:02
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Cisler Profile High School Cycling 0:54:29
1
2 Loraine Warner 0:54:29
2
3 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 0:54:29
3
4 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:29
4
5 Rebekka Westrick 0:54:29
5
6 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:29
6
7 Alex Carlson b2c2 0:54:29
7
8 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 0:54:29
8
9 Galen Shaffer 0:54:29
9
10 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo 0:54:29
10
11 Bethany Newton Benidom/Eastern Bloc 0:54:29
11
DNF Melina Ward DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1