Log In
Firecracker Circuit Race • Jul 4 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Matt Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:07:50 2:42 5:32 5:59 6:01 6:19 5:37 5:54 5:49 6:00 6:09 5:54 5:54
2 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 1:08:01 2:48 5:33 5:58 6:08 6:08 5:39 5:54 5:47 6:00 6:10 5:52 6:05
3 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo 1:08:08 2:44 5:28 6:07 6:07 6:07 5:37 5:41 6:06 6:00 6:08 6:17 5:47
4 Scott Yarosh JAM / NCC 1:08:14 2:42 5:31 6:05 6:06 6:07 5:38 5:58 6:08 6:07 5:51 6:07 5:54
5 Chris Beddows EVEPC 1:08:17 2:49 5:29 6:00 6:06 6:08 5:46 5:52 6:09 6:04 6:18 6:15 5:22
6 Ryan Laperle BMB Racing 1:08:18 2:49 5:32 5:58 6:06 6:08 5:40 5:54 6:11 6:05 6:20 6:13 5:24
7 Timothy Daigneault Team Southbridge Bicycles 1:08:27 2:48 5:30 6:00 6:05 6:08 5:43 5:52 6:12 6:06 6:17 6:14 5:32
8 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:08:27 2:47 5:26 5:58 6:05 6:16 5:47 5:49 6:09 6:05 6:14 6:22 5:29
9 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:08:31 2:45 5:28 6:06 5:55 6:18 5:43 5:51 6:10 6:05 6:20 6:15 5:35
10 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:08:32 2:45 5:27 6:07 6:06 6:07 5:44 5:51 6:12 6:04 6:19 6:13 5:36
11 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 1:08:34 Teammate Top 5: Scott Yarosh 2:51 5:31 5:57 6:08 6:08 5:34 5:40 6:05 6:00 6:08 5:53 6:39
12 Josh Flanagan 1:08:37 2:50 5:30 6:00 6:05 6:07 5:48 5:50 6:09 6:05 6:18 6:14 5:41
13 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:08:39 2:48 5:25 6:06 5:54 6:17 5:44 5:51 6:03 5:55 6:01 5:50 6:45
14 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:08:42 2:47 5:32 5:52 6:14 5:57 5:46 5:59 6:11 6:04 6:12 6:22 5:45
15 Mitchell Gudeahn 1:09:01 2:48 5:25 6:05 6:06 6:08 5:48 5:46 6:12 6:05 6:17 6:15 6:05
16 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:09:01 Teammate Win: Matt Shaffer 2:44 5:28 6:07 6:06 6:07 5:47 5:47 6:11 6:05 6:20 6:14 6:05
17 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:09:16 2:44 5:30 5:57 6:13 6:06 5:49 5:50 6:09 6:04 6:18 6:16 6:19
18 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:11:57 2:48 5:32 5:59 6:06 6:07 5:50 6:49 6:43 6:50 6:32 6:31 6:09
19 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:12:00 2:49 5:31 6:00 6:05 6:08 5:49 6:56 6:41 6:47 6:29 6:33 6:11
20 Matthew Gudeahn SB racing 1:12:04 2:49 5:30 5:59 6:08 6:05 6:06 6:44 6:37 6:49 6:30 6:33 6:15
21 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 1:12:08 2:46 5:26 6:07 6:04 6:08 6:00 6:29 6:34 6:41 6:50 6:43 6:20
22 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:13:13 2:47 5:32 6:00 6:08 6:11 6:02 6:52 7:00 6:40 6:45 6:53 6:24
23 Michael Jarosh Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 1:08:31 2:53 6:03 6:36 6:29 6:30 6:30 6:30 6:43 6:45 6:51 6:42
24 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1:08:44 2:48 5:35 6:31 6:45 6:41 6:39 6:48 7:01 6:54 7:00 6:03
25 Scott Wade 1:08:49 2:47 5:34 6:31 6:40 6:50 6:38 6:49 6:59 6:55 6:58 6:08
26 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:08:54 2:52 5:38 6:26 6:49 6:39 6:43 6:43 6:59 6:55 7:00 6:11
27 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 1:09:02 2:50 5:33 6:34 6:37 6:51 6:38 6:48 7:00 6:53 6:59 6:19
28 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:09:58 2:46 5:39 6:30 6:49 6:38 6:44 6:45 6:57 6:55 6:59 7:15
29 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:13:34 2:50 5:43 7:08 7:11 6:55 7:06 7:17 7:12 7:21 7:28 7:22
30 Shawn Haley 1:14:27 2:49 6:38 7:04 7:03 7:15 7:13 7:12 7:16 7:09 7:30 7:18
31 Logan Williams 1:14:34 2:43 5:43 6:54 7:22 7:24 7:21 7:29 7:14 7:27 7:41 7:16
32 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Giordana 1:00:50 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Mccormack 2:52 5:25 6:04 6:07 6:08 5:41 5:52 6:11 6:32 9:58
33 Alan Boguslawski 1:08:38 2:53 6:46 7:11 7:24 7:26 7:01 7:22 7:27 7:37 7:31
34 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog 1:08:59 2:53 6:32 7:00 7:19 7:32 7:41 7:17 7:29 7:37 7:37
35 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1:10:31 Teammate Win: Matt Shaffer 2:47 6:36 7:59 7:57 7:15 7:14 8:27 7:13 7:16 7:48
36 Matt Halfrey 1:14:07 3:19 7:39 7:53 7:53 7:54 7:47 7:57 7:55 8:04 7:46
37 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 1:04:56 2:50 5:34 6:29 7:37 7:38 8:07 11:45 7:20 7:36
38 Jonathan Dupre 1:09:13 3:06 7:40 8:09 7:54 8:13 8:27 8:31 9:21 7:52
39 Vinny Whitcomb 1:10:07 3:23 8:03 8:07 8:12 8:28 8:26 8:31 8:41 8:15
40 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 1:11:36 3:34 7:50 8:14 8:18 8:17 8:52 8:46 8:58 8:47
41 Brian Farmer 1:13:49 3:31 8:05 8:23 8:47 9:26 9:11 9:06 8:50 8:29
42 Mike "skillsaw" Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:08:03 3:32 8:41 9:11 8:54 9:52 9:31 9:03 9:19
43 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 14:18 2:51 5:26 6:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Clio Dinan Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:12:11 2:48 5:32 5:58 6:06 6:08 5:52 6:35 6:39 7:00 6:38 6:34 6:21
2 Erica Daigneault Southbridge Bicycles 1:12:23 2:54 7:46 7:46 7:59 7:39 7:44 7:59 7:34 7:33 7:29
3 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1:12:28 2:54 7:46 7:47 7:59 8:35 6:52 8:07 7:21 7:34 7:34
4 Sara Melikian pedalpowertraining.com 1:14:01 3:08 7:32 7:47 8:59 7:39 7:54 7:48 7:55 8:12 8:08
5 Caroline Mannaerts 1:09:50 3:26 7:57 8:14 8:11 7:56 8:30 8:29 8:35 8:33
6 Mary Kasunick 32:39:00 4:21 8:39 9:34 10:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2