Log In
Madeira Criterium • Jun 25 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 44:40.5
1
2 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 44:41.4
2
3 Brandon Goocher 44:41.8
3
4 Michael Lorentz Team Dayton 44:43.3
4
5 Garrett Weiler Outback Steakhouse 44:45.1
5
6 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 44:45.3
6
7 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 44:45.4
7
8 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports 44:45.8
8
9 Lucas Stierwalt Prochain Junior Cycling 44:46.8
9
10 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing 44:46.9
10
11 Samuel Dobrozsi 44:47.9
11
12 Chad Mangeot Team Dayton Cycling 44:49.2
12
13 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters 44:49.4
13
14 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 44:51.2
14
15 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 44:51.9
15
16 Stephen Herman Team dayton 44:52.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Lorentz
17 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 44:52.2
17
18 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 44:53.3
18
19 John Maguire 44:53.8
19
20 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 44:54.9
20
21 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling 44:58.1
22 Jeanhyuk Park CWRU Cycling 44:58.9
23 Brad Bailey La Prima Espresso Racing Co. 45:05.9
24 John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2 46:07.0
25 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice 49:17.8
26 Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 49:17.8 Teammate Win: Miles Johnson
27 Levi Gaswint RedBike 49:17.9
28 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Tea 49:17.9
29 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University of Pennsylva 49:17.9
30 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 49:18.0
31 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati 49:18.0
32 Mark Bischof 49:18.0
33 Zachary Young 11eleven 49:18.1
34 Mike Chandler Team Redbike 49:18.1
35 Juergen Wilkes The Ohio State University 49:18.1
36 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles 49:18.2
37 Benjamin Seppala 49:18.2
38 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 49:18.2
39 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training 49:18.3
40 Christopher Yanakos La Prima Racing 49:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Budd Forest City Racing 26:55.6
1
2 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles 26:56.5
2
3 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 26:56.8
3
4 Adam Goodale 26:57.0
4
5 Matthew Thompson 3PH Cycling 26:59.5
5
6 Levi Gaswint RedBike 26:59.8
6
7 Derek Van hoose 27:00.1
7
8 Mike Chandler Team Redbike 27:00.9
8
9 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 27:01.2
9
10 Neal Schmitt Team SixOneFour 27:02.2
10
11 Nate Lake Dash Racing 27:02.3
11
12 Francisco Torres Bishop's Bicycles 27:02.3
12
13 Jason Tellez Ghisallo cycling team 27:02.4
13
13 Evan Barr-beare 27:02.5
13
14 Joe Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training 27:03.5
14
15 Luke Richards Levine Law Group 27:04.0
15
16 Gabe Thomas Unattached 27:04.7
16
17 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 27:08.3
17
18 Mirto Monroy Roll 27:11.9
19 Matt Jones Dash Racing 27:16.7
20 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 28:42.4
21 Gregory Mccubbin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros C 28:42.5
22 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company 28:42.5
23 Paul Digiandomenico 129 Studios 28:42.5
24 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 28:42.5
25 Alex Claiborne BikeWise Oxford 28:42.5
26 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 28:42.6
27 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 28:42.6
28 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 28:42.6
29 Jacob Thompson 28:42.6
30 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 28:42.6
31 Ricky Maynard Red Bike 28:42.6
32 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling 28:42.7
33 R. Scott weber Team Dayton Cycling 28:42.7
34 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 28:42.7
35 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 28:42.7
36 Noah Reckers 28:42.7
37 John Dudley 28:42.7
38 Mert Bal 28:42.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycl 33:03.2
2 Jason Swiatlowski 33:06.5
3 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling 33:09.8
1
4 Dan Greene East End Cycling 33:10.0
2
5 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling 33:10.2
3
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 33:10.7
4
7 Eric Mcbride Cadieux O2 33:11.0
5
8 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 33:11.9
6
9 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team 33:12.2
7
10 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 33:12.9
8
11 Felipe Cardenas Dash Cycling Team 33:13.5
9
12 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Masters Team 33:14.9
10
13 Derek Witte Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 33:15.3
11
14 Jason Karew Team Riverpoint 33:16.8
12
15 Eric Knight Team Riverpoint 33:17.4
13
16 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse 33:17.5
14
17 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team 33:17.7
15
18 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling 33:17.8
16
19 Harry Clark Team Heroes/ First Internet Ban 33:19.1
17
20 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice 33:25.9
21 Christopher Durand Team RiverPoint 33:39.7
22 Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling 33:48.8
23 James Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 33:49.1
24 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 33:49.3
Off The Back
25 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by 33:49.4
Off The Back
26 Daid Hart ZWS / Brilliant Advice 33:49.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling 45:47.2
Off The Front
2 John Gatch Team Riverpoint 45:52.5
3 Jonathan Card TEAM RIVERPOINT 46:01.0
1
4 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 46:01.3
2
5 Jeff Kompa TEAM SPIN / Litzler Automation 46:02.4
3
6 David Lewis Ft Wayne Outfitters 46:02.5
4
7 Mark Hill Tete de la Course Cycling 46:02.9
5
8 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team 46:03.5
6
9 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:05.0
7
10 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 46:09.3 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
11 Timothy Beirne 46:10.1
12 O'brien Forbes Team UBS/QCW Masters 46:26.9
13 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters 46:41.5
14 Derek Wilford Team Spin / Litzler Automation 46:51.6 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kompa
15 Paul Neff Team Riverpoint 46:58.0 Teammate Top 5: John Gatch
16 Steve Fine Ohio Velo / Team RiverPoint 47:21.7
1
17 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 47:21.7
18 Greg Blanton Ghisallo Cycling Team 47:21.7
19 Perry Parr Bishops Bicycles 47:21.8
20 M. Shayne dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team 47:21.8
21 Jeff Seeley Team Riverpoint 47:21.8 Teammate Top 5: John Gatch
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 00:50.2
Off The Front
2 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse 01:07.3
1
3 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 01:08.1
2
4 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 01:08.8
3
Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
5 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 01:09.1
4
6 Frank Travieso 706 Project 01:09.4
5
7 Jason Chatham IAM Racing 01:09.9
6
8 David Dawson Team Skyline 01:10.2
7
9 Huntley Nash 01:10.5
8
10 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling 01:10.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
11 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 01:11.2
10
12 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant Cycling Team 01:11.4
11
13 Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 01:11.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
14 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports 01:12.3
13
15 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 01:12.5
14
16 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil 01:12.9
15
17 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 01:13.2
16
Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
18 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 01:13.2
17
19 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse 01:14.2
18
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Salpietro
20 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 01:14.3
19
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hall
21 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry 01:15.0
20
22 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 01:15.2
21
23 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus W 01:16.5
24 Corey Davis Team Palmetto State Medical Eli 01:58.1 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
25 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling 02:04.5
26 Chris Uberti Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy 02:53.6 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
27 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 04:19.5
28 Thomas Borner Cyclus Sports Pittsburgh 04:19.5
29 Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports NY 04:19.5
30 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 04:19.5
31 Todd Lewis Clarksville Schwinn powered by 04:19.5
32 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling 04:19.6
33 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 04:19.6
34 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling 04:19.6 Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
35 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 04:19.6
36 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Cra 04:19.6
37 Eric Bair 11Eleven 04:19.6
38 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Cycling 04:19.6
39 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 04:19.6
40 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 04:19.6
41 Troy Chipka Kreitler Racing Team 04:19.6
42 Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team 04:19.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 26:57.6
1
2 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton 27:00.5
2
3 Elizabeth Molnar Team VeloFemme 27:34.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genna Brock Team Louisville Cyclery 27:00.3
2 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 27:01.1
3 Alexa Stierwalt Prochain Junior Cycling 28:09.5
4 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels 28:36.2
5 Kinsey Allen 28:36.4
6 Lauren Lewis 29:03.0
7 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 29:07.5
8 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK 29:07.7
9 Mia Geudtner Team Citius 29:08.0
10 Emma Hayes Prochain Junior Development Rac 30:45.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Moore 27:03.6
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank 44:18.9
1
2 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b MansfieLD 44:19.3
2
3 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 44:21.1
3
4 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project 44:21.8
4
5 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling 44:22.2
5
6 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 44:22.7
6
7 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team 44:23.0
7
8 Michelle Henry Team Elevate Racing 44:23.0
8
9 Jenette Williams First Internet Bank Cycling 44:24.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Kieffer
10 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling 45:30.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Kieffer
11 Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers Juniors Tea 45:30.7
Off The Back
12 Lauren Bair Women's Racing Project (WRP) 45:30.7
Off The Back
13 Rosalyn Willey Prochain Junior Cycling 45:30.7
Off The Back
14 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 45:30.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6