Log In
Highway to Heaven • Jul 1 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Unattached 0:03:44.9
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:04:26.1
3 Darren David Artemis Racing 0:04:38.0
4 Ben Barnes Unattached 0:04:46.0
5 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:04:47.0
6 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:50.8
7 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:05:09.2
8 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:05:31.3
9 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:05:58.6 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Blair
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:22.2
2 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:23.4
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:04:41.5
4 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:05:20.8
5 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:05:36.6
6 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:06:50.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:03:31.7
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:03:41.0 Teammate Win: Patrick Blair
3 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:03:52.2
4 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:04:49.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:03:18.8
2 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District V 0:03:46.4
3 Ryan Collins PTS Racing 0:03:47.4
4 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District V 0:03:51.6
5 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V 0:03:55.8
6 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:04:07.9
7 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:19.4
8 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:04:36.0
9 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 0:05:04.6
10 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:05:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:03:49.4
2 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 0:03:56.5 Teammate Win: Abe Ehlers
3 Donald Feeley Unattached 0:04:07.4
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 0:04:09.3 Teammate Win: Abe Ehlers
5 Jeff Money American Velo Club 0:04:09.9
6 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 0:04:10.0 Teammate Win: Abe Ehlers
7 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:04:22.2
8 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:04:23.9
9 Howard Hayes Artemis Racing 0:05:02.5 Teammate Win: Abe Ehlers
10 Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:05:28.1
11 Daniel Lucas Unattached 0:06:21.7
12 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:06:35.6
13 Robert Schilling Unattached 0:07:58.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:04:58.8
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:06:05.1
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:06:38.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Veihmeyer Unattached 0:05:14.1
2 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:05:41.8
3 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:06:04.0
4 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:06:42.4
5 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo 0:07:17.9
6 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:09:20.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:04:12.6
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:04:20.1
3 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:04:26.7
4 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:04:38.6
5 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 0:04:55.7
6 Tyler Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:05:17.2
7 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:05:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Iain Mackeith
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:04:02.5
2 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:04:29.1
3 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:05:38.6
4 Robert Schilling Unattached 0:08:03.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krishna Gupta Unattached 0:06:56.7
2 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:07:50.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:04:06.4
2 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 0:04:07.2
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:04:11.3
4 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:04:12.0
5 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 0:04:13.0
6 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:04:26.3
7 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 0:04:37.7 Teammate Top 5: Adam Driscoll
8 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:05:43.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:03:50.1
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:04:04.8
3 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:23.4
4 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:04:24.5
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District V 0:04:42.3
6 Kevin Brittingham Unattached 0:04:54.9
7 Sean Schmidt Unattached 0:04:58.2
8 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 0:05:13.8
9 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:05:45.5
10 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:06:56.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:05.8
2 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 0:04:20.7
3 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 0:04:21.5
4 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 0:04:33.8
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:04:40.0
6 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:04:55.4
7 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:05:00.2
8 Bob Zywiak Unattached 0:05:30.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:05:35.8
2 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:05:53.4
3 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:06:14.7
4 John Epting DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:06:32.6
5 Stuart Ross DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:06:35.7
6 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:06:53.2
7 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:09:06.3 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Parker
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Unattached 0:03:35.3
2 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 0:03:56.9
3 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure 0:04:02.4
4 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure 0:04:09.1
5 Seth Gersuk Unattached 0:04:31.2
6 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:04:37.8
7 Adam Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:04:41.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lyon-vaiden
8 Christian Sachek Unattached 0:04:43.7
9 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:04:44.1 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lyon-vaiden
10 Ryan Warfield Adventures for the Cure 0:04:53.5 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lyon-vaiden
11 Sean Schmidt Unattached 0:04:55.7
12 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:05:00.5
13 Nick Domenico Unattached 0:05:16.3
14 James Mackeith Unattached 0:05:21.6
15 Andrew King The Hub/C'ville Bikes 0:06:21.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:32.4
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:04:32.4
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:05:03.5
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:05:03.5
3 Meredith Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:05:54.9
3 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 0:05:54.9
4 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 0:06:06.5 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Blair
4 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:06:06.5 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Blair
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:04:46.5
2 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 0:05:42.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Nicewonger 90+ Cycling 0:04:39.6
2 Eleanor Christopher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:05:28.7
3 Meredith Kefauver olsen Unattached 0:05:43.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:05:57.0
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:06:23.1
3 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:08:06.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:05:15.7
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:07:07.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:05:03.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tulsi Gupta Unattached 0:12:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 0:04:52.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 0:05:37.2
2 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:05:47.4
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:08:19.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sanders Unattached 0:06:57.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 1