Log In
2017 Seneca Hill Circuit Race • Jul 8 2017
Drizzle, 70 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Samul 54:29.9
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Campagna TRS Racing 54:03.7
2 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 54:03.9
3 Sam Morse 54:09.9
4 Adam Ruszkowski BonkWerx 54:16.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 48:47.5
1
2 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 48:48.7
2
3 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - Rabi 48:49.6
3
4 Ron Molinari 48:50.4
4
5 Edward Volkomer 48:50.7
5
6 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 48:50.9
6
7 Brian Furgala 48:51.0
7
8 Rob Chimento Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 48:52.5
8
9 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 48:54.5
9
10 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 48:59.6
11 William Greene pittsford painting and home improve
12 Andrew Hinman
13 Scott Higby
14 Ryan Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forest Reid HUP United 1:13:21
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 1:13:12
2 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 1:13:12
3 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 1:13:13
4 Noel Bonk BonkWerx 1 Lap
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1 Lap
6 Gregory Low BonkWerx 1 Lap
7 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Van leer FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies 48:48.7
1
2 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 48:51.1
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 48:47.1
2 John Hawley syracuse bicycle 48:52.1
3 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 48:57.9
4 Robert Vidulich CNY TRI Club 49:27.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:12:14
2 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:12:15
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 1:12:16
4 Scott Elliott Midweek Cycling Club 1:12:17
5 Scott Hannan Atlas Cycling Team 1 Lap
6 Timothy O'shea 1 Lap
7 Warren Shiau Midweek Cycling Club 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Scott Elliott
8 William Nicholson Atlas Cycling Team 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
9 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo Racing p/b Variety Studi 1 Lap
10 Adam Kellerson Atlas Cycling Team 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
11 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1 Lap
12 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Scott Hannan
13 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:11:35
2 Mark Machell Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 1:11:35
3 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 1:11:39
4 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 1:11:39
5 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 1:11:43
6 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 1:11:50
7 Michael Smith 1:11:51
8 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 1:11:52 Teammate Top 5: Harold Peeling
9 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1:11:52
10 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:11:53
DNF Pat Doner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Terpening n/a
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Botting Roth Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Kneale Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Viscome syracuse bicycle women's race team 56:53.5
2 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 56:54.1
3 Fahey Alexandra 56:54.2
4 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle 57:00.2
5 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 57:04.4 Teammate Win: Jessica Viscome
6 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 58:48.3 Teammate Win: Jessica Viscome
7 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 57:50.3 Teammate Win: Jessica Viscome
8 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 57:50.4 Teammate Win: Jessica Viscome
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1