Log In
Historic Marietta Bike Race • Jul 8 2017
Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managment 52:12.9
1
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
2
3 Dwayne Clinton Wheel House
3
4 Edward Krasnai classiccycling.com
4
5 Luke Zagurski COMPASS RESEARCH CYCLING TEAM
5
6 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/Amoroso
6
7 Brian Trdina GPOA
7
8 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI
8
9 Billy Jones Intelligentsia coffee
9
10 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10
11 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11
12 Chad Moss CS Velo
12
13 Scott Laliberte LaBicicletta
13
14 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
14
15 Joshua West
15
16 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
16
17 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels
17
18 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18
19 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
19
20 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
20
21 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling
21
22 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA
22
23 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
23
24 Evans Rohrbaugh The Bike Shak
24
25 John Scott In Gear
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 1:13:09
1
2 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle
2
3 Stephen Hall PA Lightning
3
Teammate Win: Michael Chauner
4 David Dawson Team Skyline
4
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Wheelhouse
5
6 John Heffner TEAM GPOA
6
7 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
8 Greg Maccarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8
9 Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling
9
10 Alec Ratzell CS Velo
10
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies /LSV
11
12 Jake Sitler UCI CT: CCB VELOTOOLER
12
13 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo
13
14 Alex Kellum QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
15 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Strategies
15
16 Carne Groube L&M Group Richo
16
17 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
18 William Walton Young Medalists
18
19 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
19
20 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
21 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
21
22 Andrew Johnson The Cycle Works
22
23 Ryan Smolko SHIRK'S RACING
23
24 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
24
25 John Minturn Team Skyline
25
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
26 Roger Ainslie
26
27 Matthew Randolph Shirks Racing
27
28 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels
28
29 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA
29
30 Marcello Cesario
30
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards
DNF Ken Walsh Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
DNF Frederick Billet Tri State Velo
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists
DNF Brandon Boyer The Cycle Works
DNF Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling
DNF Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing
DNF Bryce Lowrey Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi
DNF David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
DNF Connor Ardrey QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Colton Valentine
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Dawkins Cycling Southland 46:50.0
1
2 Guenther Jason Natalies Orchid Island Juice
2
3 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
3
4 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
4
5 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
5
6 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
6
7 Jim Wilson Blue Mountain Velo
7
8 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Team Hagerstown
8
9 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
9
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Irwin
10 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons
10
11 Mike Cozza Rohan Cycling
11
12 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite
12
13 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE
13
14 John Mullen Bikesport/Sly Fox
14
15 Lindy Barile CS Velo
15
16 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16
17 Mark Kavanagh WWVC Racing
17
18 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JBs Bike Shop
18
19 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing
19
20 David Do Young Medalists
20
21 Jedediah Deitrick
21
22 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance
22
23 Jonathan Shirey Thru It All
23
24 Earl Hunt Zen Masters Racing
24
25 David Reinhart The Cycle Works
25
26 Christopher Baugher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26
27 Sonny Do Thru It All
27
28 Michael Porter Zen Masters Racing
28
29 Rory Godfrey Shirk's Racing/pbTrek Bikes
29
30 Alfred Howard Major Taylor Cycling Club - Philly
30
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 46:57.0
1
2 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
2
Teammate Win: Alysha Keith
3 Samantha Fox QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b JLVelo
3
4 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars
4
5 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5
6 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
6
7 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
7
8 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
9 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
9
10 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Team
10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2