Log In
Giro del Cielo - TT • Jul 8 2017
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 29:40.9
2 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team 30:53.5 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
3 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 30:56.4 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
4 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 31:15.8 Teammate Win: Andreas Runggatscher
5 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 31:27.1
6 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 31:33.6
7 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 31:44.7
8 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 32:07.7
9 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo 32:20.1
10 Alex Federman 32:34.0
11 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 32:35.1
12 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:47.6 Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
13 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 33:09.1
14 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 33:17.0
15 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:17.1
16 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 33:24.3
17 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing 33:32.8
18 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW 33:33.9
19 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 33:36.9
20 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 34:05.3
21 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 34:06.0
22 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 34:08.0
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 35:46.0
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 36:02.1
25 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 36:19.2
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 36:50.7
27 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 37:18.1
28 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 37:22.2 Teammate Top 5: David Hussey
29 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling 37:42.8
30 Kirk Lenhart The Cycleworks 38:11.8
31 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 38:42.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 28:40.9
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 28:54.7
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 28:58.1
4 Joshua Lipka 29:00.8
5 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 29:12.9
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 29:24.5
7 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 29:28.6
8 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:46.3
9 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler 29:50.7
10 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 29:54.0
11 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 30:17.6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
12 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 30:35.2
13 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 30:36.9 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
14 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 30:37.6 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
15 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2Value 30:41.1 Teammate Top 5: Allen Carr
16 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value 30:41.2 Teammate Top 5: Allen Carr
17 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 30:48.9
18 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 30:56.9
19 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 30:59.1
20 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 31:52.5
21 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 31:56.4
22 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports 32:02.0
23 Gregory Battista Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:10.4
24 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team 32:12.1
25 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:16.3
26 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:18.2
27 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 32:21.2
28 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 32:22.7
29 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 32:58.0
30 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 32:59.0
31 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 33:19.0
32 Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW 34:50.7
33 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 35:50.9
34 David Costa Farm Team Elite 36:34.2
35 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England 44:59.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 30:13.1
2 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 30:18.7
3 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:26.7
4 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 30:33.1
5 Alex Smith 31:10.1
6 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation 31:27.7
7 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 31:37.3
8 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 31:37.4
9 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 31:47.7
10 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 31:55.5
11 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 31:58.9
12 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 32:02.9
13 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 32:11.8
14 Brad Green CS Velo 32:15.4
15 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 32:18.1
16 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 32:23.3
17 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games 32:28.2 Teammate Top 5: Paul Yeates
18 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 32:29.2
19 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 32:31.3
20 David Van horn Projekt 32:35.1
21 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 32:36.6
22 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 32:40.3
23 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 32:53.6
24 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 33:13.5
25 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 33:14.5
26 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 33:16.7 Teammate Win: Rich Spencer
27 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:22.1
28 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 33:25.2
29 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 33:27.6
30 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value 33:32.0
31 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 33:44.2
32 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 33:57.0
33 Colin Fitzgerald 33:57.1
34 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists 34:03.4
35 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 34:20.9
36 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 34:33.9
37 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 34:35.8
38 Joshua Petri 34:47.1
39 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 34:49.0
40 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 35:02.6
41 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Development Foundation 35:52.9
42 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 35:56.2
43 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development 36:12.9
44 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo 38:55.8
45 Bill Wahl iii PSRacing/BTB 38:58.3
46 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 39:19.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 30:12.9
2 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 31:26.4
3 Tom Lennon 31:40.1
4 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and 31:46.0
5 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 31:57.1
6 Dan Montgomery 32:16.8
7 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 32:20.2
8 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 32:22.7
9 William Weigand CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 32:29.3
10 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 32:49.8
11 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 33:01.3
12 Chris Beddows EVEPC 33:07.4
13 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 33:08.6
14 Simon Bauwens 33:11.4
15 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:13.6
16 Ramon Bencosme 33:16.9
17 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:18.1
18 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 33:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
19 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:27.7
20 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 33:31.3 Teammate Win: William Gerboth
21 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 33:31.4
22 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing 33:49.6
23 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 33:52.9
24 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 33:54.3
25 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing 33:55.8
26 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing 34:12.8
27 Peter Putka Fulton bike 34:21.3
28 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 34:28.7
29 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 34:30.0
30 Brian Barringer 34:40.2
31 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 34:40.5
32 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 34:47.7 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Egli
33 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com 34:48.4
34 Simon Velez @deluxecycles 34:48.9
35 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 34:56.7
36 Kit Mckeown CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 35:02.0
37 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development 35:02.1
38 Sibum Max 35:07.1
39 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 35:07.3
40 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 35:08.5
41 Jonathan Trevett 35:08.6
42 Philip Mania Team ProPower Coaching 35:09.5
43 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 35:13.5
44 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 35:25.3
45 Michael Anello 35:47.3
46 Pierce Conlon 35:55.8
47 Greg Whitman Team Marty's 35:58.5
48 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 35:58.6
49 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 36:00.0
50 Simon Miller 36:23.7
51 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles 36:25.0
52 John Campio Arias Sportswear 36:26.1
53 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 36:33.2 Teammate Win: William Gerboth
54 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 36:38.3
55 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 36:50.8
56 David Smith Team Placid Planet 37:00.3
57 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 37:09.8
58 Scott Sweeney 37:25.8
59 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 37:27.2
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 37:39.5 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Kohr
61 Gabriel Zirpolo 37:41.4
62 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 37:56.2
63 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Development Foundation 38:01.3
64 Bobby Morales 38:17.9
65 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 38:43.6
66 Brian Laskowski 39:00.4
67 Ivan Aleksyeyenko 39:22.3
68 Donald Patino Cuevas Cycling Development 40:18.9
69 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 40:51.4
70 Zac Plett 41:30.5
71 Anthony Cavallaro 52:03.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 33:20.5
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 34:43.9
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 34:48.1
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 35:28.1
5 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club 35:43.0
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 35:49.6
7 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 35:56.6 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
8 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 36:09.7 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
9 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 36:13.5
10 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:48.7 Teammate Win: Cheryl Clark
11 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:51.9 Teammate Win: Cheryl Clark
12 Dori Buckethal ABRT 37:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
13 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 37:23.1 Teammate Win: Cheryl Clark
14 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 37:30.8 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
15 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing 41:14.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 34:56.1
2 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 35:58.1
3 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW 36:22.8
4 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 36:23.4
5 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club 36:46.0
6 Debra Kelsall 36:58.0
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 37:05.0 Teammate Win: Shaina Kravitz
8 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 37:08.0
9 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Rockstar Games 37:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
10 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 37:55.3
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 38:01.3
12 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 38:07.5
13 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 38:08.8
14 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 38:22.4
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:34.1
16 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 39:06.5
17 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:08.9 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
18 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:41.3 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Rorke
19 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/Trek/WW 42:19.7 Teammate Top 5: Anne Vag
20 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 48:07.4
DNF Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Falcaro 35:33.3
2 Eliza Flint 36:10.3
3 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC 36:22.3
4 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 37:10.0
5 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 37:28.3
6 Kate Tormey FinKraft Cycling Team 38:04.3
7 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 38:04.4 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
8 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing 38:37.3
9 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 38:38.2
10 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:59.4
11 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 39:26.2
12 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 39:29.2
13 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats 39:31.2
14 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club 39:31.8
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 39:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
16 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 40:03.2
17 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 40:04.1
18 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 40:06.3 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
19 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:11.7
20 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 40:16.3
21 Sarah Hauze Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 40:25.0
22 Maria Vlassenko CRCA 40:32.9
23 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 40:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Merissa Molinar
24 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 41:13.9
25 Tatyana Rozental 41:17.4
26 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 41:34.1
27 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 41:46.0
28 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 42:07.2
29 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 42:44.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1