Log In
Redmond Derby Days Criterium • Jul 8 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 0:37:07
1
2 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters 0:37:07
2
3 Steve Westover 0:37:07
3
4 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:37:07
4
5 Bryan Urakawa Dyna Racing 0:37:07
5
6 Sun Dang Audi 0:37:07
6
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
7 Jed Stremel Audi 0:37:07
7
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
8 Graham Fox Pender Racing 0:37:07
8
9 Warren Atkey Audi 0:37:07
9
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
10 Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop 0:37:07
10
11 Richard Steele Garage Racing 0:37:07
11
12 Fred Burnside Metier Racing 0:37:07
12
13 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:37:07
13
14 Brian Estocapio Metier 0:37:07
14
15 Dan Schmit Oender Racing 0:37:07
15
16 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:37:07
16
17 James Wood Ascent Cycles 0:37:07
17
18 Eric Schuman 0:37:07
18
19 Kevin Vaughn Audi 0:37:07
19
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
20 Christian Zauner OMG! Racing 0:37:07
20
21 Nick Duckstein VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:37:07
21
22 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:37:07
22
23 Yee Feng Audi 0:37:07
23
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
24 Richie Strong SCCA 0:37:07
24
25 Kenneth Williams Center Cycle 0:37:07
25
26 Peter Baughman 0:37:07
26
27 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:37:07
27
Teammate Top 5: Wacek Godycki
28 Dennis Bartlett Garage Racing 0:37:07
28
29 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 0:37:07
29
30 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:37:07
30
31 Ingy Dot net Metier Racing 0:37:07
31
32 Craig Hammond Audi 0:37:07
32
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
33 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrbaca 0:37:07
33
34 Greg Arden Apex Racing 0:37:07
34
35 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:37:07
35
36 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 0:37:07
36
Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
37 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 0:37:07
37
38 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:37:07
38
39 Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing and Coffee 0:37:21
40 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop 0:37:22
41 Micheal Robertson Pender Racing 0:37:23
42 Bradford Kilcline Metier 0:37:28
43 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:37:46
Off The Back
DNF James Matson Taco Time Northwest DNF
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 0:29:35
1
2 Jeffery Nettles Fell Swoop 0:29:35
2
3 Roger Honz Metier Cycling and Coffe 0:29:35
3
4 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:29:35
4
5 David Mullen Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:29:35
5
6 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:35
6
7 Scott Stout Hagens Berman - BY Society 0:29:35
7
8 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:29:35
8
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:35
9
10 Stephane Crepin Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:35
10
11 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:35
11
12 Shin Hamanaka 0:29:35
12
13 Brian Clark Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:29:35
13
Teammate Top 5: David Mullen
14 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 0:29:35
14
15 Richie Strong SCCA 0:29:35
15
16 Matthew Radcliff Audi 0:29:35
16
17 Rick Wiedmann Bike Sale & Velo Body 0:29:35
17
18 Dan Scott Mayhem 0:29:35
18
19 Changren Yong Audi 0:29:35
19
20 George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:29:35
20
Teammate Top 5: David Mullen
21 Greg Gibson Taco Time Northwest 0:29:35
21
22 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:29:35
22
23 Randy Schultz VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:29:35
23
24 Pieter Mulier 0:29:35
24
25 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:29:35
25
Teammate Top 5: David Mullen
26 Hugh Barrington 0:29:35
26
27 Russ Sovde Dyna Racing 0:29:35
27
28 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing 0:29:35
28
29 Tom Donahue Fell Swoop 0:29:35
29
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
30 Jeff Pozarski VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:29:35
30
31 Chad Olson Taco Time Northwest 0:29:35
31
32 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:29:35
32
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
33 Adam Loving Taco Time 0:29:35
34 Tim Pierce Dyna 0:29:35
35 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling 0:29:35
36 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:29:45
37 Craig Powers Velo Body 0:29:45
38 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:47
39 Peter Farr Velobody/Bike Sale 0:29:47
40 John Graham Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:47
41 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:29:50 Teammate Top 5: David Mullen
42 Robbin Goldfoos 0:29:50
43 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:29:50 Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
44 Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing 0:29:54
45 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:58
46 Steve Walker Apex Racing 0:29:58
47 Emil Hillding 0:29:58
48 Garth Ferber Taco Time Northwest 0:29:58
49 Frank Colich Fell Swoop 0:30:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
50 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club 0:30:30
Off The Back
51 Timothy Culbertson 0:30:30
Off The Back
52 Brett Morbertson Taco Time Northwest 0:30:36
Off The Back
53 David Branson Apex Racing 0:30:44
Off The Back
DNF Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF Teammate Top 5: David Mullen
DNF Lane Wilkinson VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling DNF
DNF Dale Harless Apex Racing DNF
DNF Juan Garcia Apex Racing DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF John Mcconnell Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Michael Mullen Taco Time NW DNF
DNF Michael Mcguffin Taco Time Northwest DNF
DNF John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:41
1
2 Kent Ross HCH 1:14:41
2
3 David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee 1:14:41
3
4 Cooper Rombold Metier 1:14:41
4
5 Ryan Short Monton-TM 1:14:41
5
6 Morgan Schmitt Araphaoe Resources 1:14:41
6
7 Jeremy Russell Rivercity 1:14:41
7
8 Ian Tubbs Audi 1:14:41
8
9 Bradlee Haley Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:14:41
9
10 Erik Hammerquist Grigson Brewing pst. By West En 1:14:41
10
11 Keeler Zor Audi 1:14:41
11
12 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:41
12
Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
13 Bill Booth Monton-TM 1:14:41
13
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
14 Justin Wagner Mountian View Racing 1:14:41
14
15 Scott Ofarrell Metier 1:14:41
15
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
16 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 1:14:41
16
17 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 1:14:41
17
18 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback 1:14:41
18
19 Brian Falkowski Monton-TM 1:14:41
19
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
20 Adam Worobec Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:14:41
20
21 Mark Meuleman Monton 1:14:41
21
22 Christopher Kaiser Monton-TM 1:14:41
22
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Short
23 Theodore Schwartz Metier 1:14:41
23
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
24 Lewis Whiley Hedrick 1:14:41
24
25 Ayden Young Audi 1:14:41
25
26 Devon Wright Monton 1:14:41
26
27 Jove Graham Metier Racing 1:14:41
27
28 David Chipchase Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:14:41
28
29 Emmett Culp HCH 1:14:41
29
Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
30 Zachary Johnson Allergro Cyclery 1:14:41
30
31 Carl Hoefer HGH RPM Moragtage 1:14:41
31
32 Julian Soh Audi 1:14:41
32
33 Michael Baldus Metier 1:14:41
33
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
34 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 1:14:41
34
35 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 1:14:41
36 David Waples Audi 1:14:41
37 Alec Moorman Ten Speed Hero 1:14:41
38 Christopher Carter Hagens Brman 1:14:41
39 Steven Beardsley HCH 1:14:49 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
40 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 1:14:49
41 William Broeker 1:14:52
42 Trevor Spahr HCH 1:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
43 Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:52 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
44 Steven Wilssens Velo Body 1:14:57
45 Stephen Bedford HGH RPM 1:14:59
46 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:14:59 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
47 Timothy Reinhart River City 1:14:59
48 Sam Waples Audi 1:14:59
49 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing and Coffee 1:15:10
50 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:15:11 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
51 Justin Prior Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:15:11 Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
52 Will Teal Metier 1:15:11 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Rombold
53 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopedics 1:15:11
54 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing & Coffee 1:15:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
55 Joseph Dengel Dr. Will Bar 1:15:20
Off The Back
56 Colin Gibson HCH-RPM 1:15:51
Off The Back
57 Branden Russell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:15:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Richter
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Seattle Cancer Care Alliance DNF
DNF Jasmine Soh Cascade V.C. DNF
DNF Peter Beels Apex Racing DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF
DNF James Evans DNF
DNF Erik Philipson 10 Speed Hero DNF
DNF Austin Guyette Apex Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evans 0:35:39
1
2 Theo Arden Apex Racing 0:35:39
2
3 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:35:39
3
4 Carlos Moreno 0:35:39
4
5 Austin Guyette Apex Racing 0:35:39
5
6 Andrew Pryhuber Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:35:39
6
7 Joel Lentz Hedrick 0:35:39
7
8 Istvan Takacs Theraputic Associates 0:35:39
8
9 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 0:35:39
9
Teammate Top 5: Theo Arden
10 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 0:35:39
10
Teammate Top 5: Theo Arden
11 Teddy Crane Hedrick Racing 0:35:39
11
12 David Burke Audi 0:35:39
12
13 Nathaniel Brockert Metier Racing & Coffee 0:35:39
13
14 Rick Roof JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:35:39
14
15 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 0:35:39
15
16 Austin Longino VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:35:39
16
17 Unknown Rider 0:35:39
17
18 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:35:39
18
19 Joshua Little Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing 0:35:39
19
20 Siarhei Bondar Audi 0:35:39
20
21 James Labayen WWU Cycling Team 0:35:39
21
22 Daniel Rossano 0:35:39
22
23 John Kesler Hedrick Racing 0:35:39
23
24 Jonathan Kamke Egencia 0:35:39
24
25 Blaine Felton Lowcountry Racing 0:35:39
25
26 Edgardo Hernandez OMG 0:35:39
26
27 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates 0:35:39
27
28 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 0:35:39 Teammate Top 5: Theo Arden
29 Will Harrison 0:35:49
30 Timothy Culbertson 0:35:56
31 Austin Foxley Metier Racing & Coffee 0:36:27
Off The Back
32 Stephen Mcmurtry Hedrick 0:36:27
Off The Back
33 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 0:37:08
Off The Back
DNF Alex Aguinaldo DNF
DNF Brandon Harrington Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Perry Metier DNF
DNF Steve Walker Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Theo Arden
DNF George Romer Hagens Berman - EY Society DNF Teammate Top 5: Rian Rustvold
DNF Steve Thompson VELOBODY / Bikesale DNF
DNF Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi DNF
DNF Darnell Umagat Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy DNF
DNF Erik Philipson 10 Speed Hero DNF
DNF Phil Conlan DNF
DNF Sean Bunce Metier DNF
DNF Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF
DNF Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles DNF
DNF Ryan Feser Seattle Cancer Care Alliance DNF
DNF Michael Chaten Egencia DNF
DNF Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Pieter Mulier DNF
DNF Andy Bokanev DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Meinhardt 0:23:08
2 Shannon Owery 0:23:08
3 Yohannes Tsegay Center Cycle 0:23:08
4 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 0:23:11
1
5 Russell Wyatt 0:23:11
2
6 Sam Zivin Audi 0:23:13
3
7 Salam Hallak 0:23:13
4
8 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing/Jared Cycles 0:23:13
5
9 Tyrel Lacey 0:23:13
6
10 Weilun Huang 0:23:13
7
11 Paul Pavlos Metier Racing & Coffee 0:23:17 Teammate Top 5: Travis Stadler
12 Brian Saeter Dyna Racing 0:23:17
13 Jonathan Wagher Velobody/Bike Sale 0:23:20
14 Andrew Bober 0:23:24
15 Jeremy Gillis 0:23:26
16 Scott Burger 0:23:30
17 Noah Cowan-maccallum Metier 0:23:30
18 Michael Zimmerman VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:23:30
19 Mathew Simmons WWU 0:23:30
20 Will Zhu Audi 0:23:39
21 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling 0:23:41
DNF Brian Carter DNF
DNF Darren Pardy DNF
DNF Rob Rothwell DNF
DNF Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland DNF
DNF Cory Applebury DNF
DNF Christopher Cadotte Dyno Racing DNF
DNF Nolan Adams Dyna Racing DNF
DNF David Parsons DNF
DNF Brannon Mcgrotha Metier Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hillary King Garage Racing 0:35:33
1
2 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 0:35:33
2
Teammate Win: Hillary King
3 Jasmine Soh Cascade V.C. 0:35:33
3
4 Stephanie Halamek Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:35:33
4
5 Annette Williams Center Cycle 0:35:33
5
6 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 0:35:33
6
7 Moriah Patashnik Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:35:33
7
8 Karine Valliantsaunders Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:35:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
9 Nicole Weiss Thrive 0:35:33
9
10 Emily Ball Hagens Berman 0:35:33
10
11 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:35:33
11
12 Brooke Danaher Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 0:35:33
12
13 Lisa Worthington Bike Sale 0:35:33
13
14 Erica Menze Team Oregon 0:35:33
14
15 Norrene Godfrey 0:35:33
15
16 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:35:33
16
17 Lisa Steppe Bike Sale & Velo Body 0:35:33
17
18 Annie Bertucio SCCA 0:35:33
18
19 Elizabeth Nettles Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:35:51
20 Emily Alexander Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:35:54 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Halamek
DNF Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Conditons DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Indyk Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:24:56
Off The Front
2 Laura Rosema Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:25:12
1
3 Rachel Thody Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:25:12
2
4 Lavonne Wilson Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:25:12
3
5 Erica Wolf VELOBODY / Bikesale 0:25:12
4
6 Cindy Delamaza Dyna Racing 0:25:12
5
7 Nicole Swan 0:25:12
6
8 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:25:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
9 Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman - EY Society 0:25:12
8
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Thody
10 Tonya Leroy Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Rosema
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2