Log In
CRCA Hincapie Classic in memory of Lou Maltese Memorial • Jun 24 2017 • New York, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:48:42.40
1
2 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/foundation s.t.
2
3 Olof Dallner Crca/foundation s.t.
3
4 Chris Ballard Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Ent. s.t.
4
5 Andrew Petti Crca/century Road Club Developm s.t.
5
6 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
6
7 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
7
8 Esteban Sequera Cvc Hartford Healthcare Sports s.t.
8
9 Sebastien Houillot Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
9
10 Andres Jimenez High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
10
11 Edward Sirya Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
11
12 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
12
13 Pablo Kohan Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
13
14 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Nicholas Baker Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
16
17 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
17
18 Simon Khalif Crca/gf Capital H&e Ent s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
19 Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
19
20 Henning Schober Crca/foundation s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
21 Anthony Cao Crca/foundation s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
22 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
22
23 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
23
24 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24
25 Rich Spencer Crca/to Be Determined 6.50
26 Robert Constantino Crca/to Be Determined 10.30
27 David Desimone Crca/foundation 19.50 Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
28 Unknown Rider Crca/rockstar Games 21.70
29 Erwin Kersten Crca / To Be Determined 24.80
30 Kim Granlund Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
31 Jorge Orrego Crca / Houlihan Lokey 40.50
32 Greg Waggoner Crca/sids Bikes Nyc 1:09.60
33 Val Petrov Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34 Vinny Vicari Crca/houlihan Lokey 2:03.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Onosovski Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 1:35:57.00
1
2 Joseph Emmerling Crca s.t.
2
3 Douglas Plantada Pprnyc s.t.
3
4 Alexander Wall Crca/foundation s.t.
4
5 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling s.t.
5
6 Andrew Leone Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Roman Onosovski
7 Laurent Gras Crca/foundation s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Wall
8 Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
8
9 Julian Banks Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
9
10 Felipe Freire Crca Good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
10
11 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team s.t.
11
12 Timothy Johnson s.t.
12
13 Raymundo Torres Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Roman Onosovski
14 Alex Federman s.t.
14
15 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
16 David Chen Crca Development s.t.
16
17 Sungdo Han Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
17
18 Brian Barringer s.t.
18
19 Ed Hammond Crca/maglia Rosa s.t.
19
20 Johan Abreu Crca/e2value s.t.
20
21 ? Unknown s.t.
21
22 Chris Washburne Crca/gfny Racing s.t.
22
23 ? Unknown s.t.
23
24 David Mcnally Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24
25 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
26 William Downing Crca/foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alexander Wall
27 Dieter Egli Nycc Racing 8.40 Teammate Win: Roman Onosovski
28 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 9.50
29 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 21.50 Teammate Win: Roman Onosovski
30 Christopher Mellevold Crca/dave Jordan Racing 32.80
31 Sean Mccormick Crca/ny Vision Group 49.00
32 James Gilbert Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 52.70 Teammate Win: Roman Onosovski
33 Juan Sanchez Crca/gfny Racing 57.50
34 Mikael Hanson Crca Development Foundation 1:00.30
35 Alexander Klafehn Nycc 1:15.00 Teammate Win: Roman Onosovski
36 ? Unknown s.t.
37 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi Crca 1:28.00 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Emmerling
38 Norman Wilhelm Urban Development Racing 2:03.90
39 Michael Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3:31.40
40 Chad Katter Crca/team Patch.com 3:43.10
41 Nicholas Toscano Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sport 5:39.80
42 Matthew Wilpers Sids 6:31.80
43 Jordan Murray Equinox 14:41.40
44 Johnie Way Major Taylor Developmental Race 16:11.20
45 Jose Cortez Fire Cycling Team 18:05.90
46 Cody Corona Crca/rockstar Games 20:05.60
47 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles 20:13.10
Finishers: Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles 1:10:35.70
Off The Front
2 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Club 3.80
1
3 Giacomo Vischi Kissena s.t.
2
4 Thomas Semadeni Gfny Racing s.t.
3
5 Romain Leidelinger Espoir Cycliste Stephanois s.t.
4
6 Patrick Derocher Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
5
7 Sang-hoon Kim s.t.
6
8 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
9 Frank White s.t.
8
10 Julian Fernandez Gs Park Ridge s.t.
9
11 Daniel Same Cs Velo s.t.
10
12 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
11
13 Futoshi Mukai Rcc Ny s.t.
12
14 William Kalbacker Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Giacomo Vischi
15 Elio Mino s.t.
14
16 Connor Mangan Crca s.t.
15
17 Ekrem Cebel s.t.
16
18 Rodolfo Cavalheiro 9.00
19 Scott Uffner Team Patch Nyc Velo Crca 38.40
20 Robert Sullivan Equinox s.t.
21 Alan Garcia Equinox s.t.
22 Thomas Wetmore Crca 40.50
23 Daniel Weiss Ucvc 57.90
24 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club 1:03.70
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Giacomo Vischi
25 Jasmine Eden gray 1:06.80
Off The Front
26 Matthew Rosenberg Gs Park Ridge 2:07.00
Off The Front
27 Campbell Sorenson Nyc Cranks 4:39.10
Off The Front
28 Michael Willett Crca/gfny Racing 8:47.90
Off The Front
29 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
Off The Front
30 Tim Hassall Woolco Foods 15:04.60
Off The Front
31 Blair Stearns Echelon Cycles 15:44.00
Off The Front
32 Johel Placencia Nycc 15:56.60
Off The Front
33 Jason Baker 18:29.20
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Sanborn Crca/foundation 2:00:52.10
Off The Front
2 Bill Ash Nyc Velo s.t.
Off The Front
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 37.90
1
4 John Durso High Gear/trek/ww s.t.
2
5 ? Unknown s.t.
3
6 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4
7 Rory O'neill Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc s.t.
5
8 Armand Wilhelm Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
6
9 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./tow s.t.
7
10 Franklin Burgos Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
11 Wyatt Goral Ccb Velotooler s.t.
9
12 Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca / E2value 1:21.10
Off The Front
10
13 Joseph Grgic Crca /e2value s.t.
Off The Front
11
14 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Front
12
15 Jesus Martinez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
Off The Front
13
16 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
14
17 Joseph Ammon Crca/foundation s.t.
Off The Front
15
Teammate Win: Alex Sanborn
18 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon-pennell Ventur s.t.
Off The Front
16
19 Marloe Rodman Psl Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
17
20 Juan Suarez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 1:23.50
Off The Front
18
21 Willie Payton Death Row Velo P/b Ridgewood Cy s.t.
Off The Front
19
22 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
20
23 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:31.50
Off The Front
24 Matt Seaton Crca/rapha Cycle Club s.t.
Off The Front
25 Daniel Triller Crca/rockstar Games 1:34.40
Off The Front
26 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games 1:36.10
Off The Front
27 Ian Whaley Vandessel Factory Team 1:43.80
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
28 Robert Lattanzi Crca/lupus Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
29 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:45.70
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:53:36.10
1
2 Lisa Kennish Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
2
3 Mim Gilbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
5 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
6 Heidi Miller Princeton University Cycling Te s.t.
6
7 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
7
8 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
9 Gabrielle Warshawer Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
9
10 Victoria Brumfield Crca / Radical Media s.t.
10
11 Merissa Molinar Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
11
12 Eliza Flint s.t.
12
13 Debra Kelsall s.t.
13
14 Lucia Deng Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
14
15 Fabienne Gerard Crca/radical Media s.t.
15
16 Meghan Schloat Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
17 Charlotte Newbury Crca s.t.
17
18 Emily Singleton Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
18
19 Carla Clifford Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19
20 Ellen Moses Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 Elizabeth Marcello Crca/citymd Racing s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
22 Jenny Lin Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
22
23 Martha Bush Crca/ Houlihan-lokey s.t.
23
24 Erica Berthou Crca/radical Media 5.90
25 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
26 Kristen Faulkner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Mim Gilbert
27 Cindy Ma Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
28 Erica Adelberg Crca/radical Media 13.60
29 Margaret Bania Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partner 11:35.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2