Log In
Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb • Jul 15 2017
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Cotton 0:56:53.72
2 Steven Truesdale 0:56:59.52
3 Caleb M schroder 0:57:11.57
4 Ian Rogers 0:58:00.54
5 Joshua Krozendijk 1:03:25.15
6 Sean Walle 1:04:50.45
7 Noah Y siegelstone 1:04:53.80
8 Roam Molina 1:04:56.08
9 Dimitri Grewal 1:10:59.50
10 Conrad Turner 1:12:33.05
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandan Hickey 1:08:37.02
2 Ian Edwards 1:29:18.07
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Devin 2:12:41.33
2 Graham Outlaw 2:15:20.08
3 Tarje Grover 2:19:38.56
4 Sven Tate 2:21:10.58
5 Lander Turner 2:34:35.55
6 Colin Morrison 2:38:19.80
7 Chad Mulligan 2:47:56.36
8 Dillon Turner 2:58:35.94
9 Ilai Engelhardt 3:15:03.07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raik Huster 2:07:36.04
2 Clyde Wright 2:08:05.41
3 Jerod Ridge 2:09:19.24
4 William Pankonin 2:09:52.97
5 Phillip Gronniger 2:10:35.36
6 John Guala 2:11:39.91
7 Andy Johnson 2:12:07.24
8 Eric Jones 2:12:46.12
9 Jeramy Martin 2:15:01.03
10 Matt Blakely 2:15:48.70
11 Pete Dahle 2:15:49.02
12 Chris Abbott 2:17:11.85
13 Joel Fetter 2:19:49.67
14 Chris Skinner 2:21:25.57
15 William Howe 2:21:46.53
16 Paolo Torchio 2:29:56.62
17 Daniel Fernandez 2:31:55.93
18 Jeff Holland 2:42:30.91
19 David Ortiz 3:03:45.70
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Sher 2:13:56.46
2 Shawn Kingrey 2:14:38.96
3 Omar Dickenson 2:15:05.24
4 Rob Horn 2:17:47.77
5 Robert Dwyer 2:21:19.19
6 Kevin Eldredge 2:21:45.36
7 Bryan Cook 2:24:11.38
8 Robert Jacobs 2:24:48.07
9 Christopher Kellogg 2:24:56.38
10 Scott Meadows 2:25:08.41
11 Garrick Mitchell 2:27:25.90
12 Sean P malone 2:32:24.75
13 Benji Hunter 2:38:13.88
14 Colm Flannery 2:42:39.03
15 Lloyd Jones 2:43:04.16
16 Peter Benkowski 2:52:01.51
17 Paul Combest 3:02:35.91
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Salbenblatt 2:17:02.46
2 Mike Engelhardt 2:17:20.20
3 Ryan Christianson 2:20:47.97
4 David Fowler 2:20:48.85
5 Chris Johnson 2:20:49.09
6 Tyler Peterson 2:21:03.02
7 Shawn Hime 2:25:06.39
8 Peter Welsch 2:26:28.89
9 Josh Benjamin 2:26:35.49
10 Brendon Wanebo 2:28:04.37
11 Ethan Lovell 2:31:55.47
12 Dustin Gaspari 2:32:47.68
13 Zack Mozer 2:32:47.96
14 Drake Powell 2:33:04.62
15 Eric Welch 2:33:26.22
16 Chad Brenzikofer 2:34:19.11
17 Antony Fraij 2:35:30.81
18 Brad Taylor 2:35:36.14
19 Charles Mcvicker 2:37:08.89
20 Matthew Osborn 2:37:46.63
21 Brian Smits 2:37:49.85
22 Michael Colip 2:40:24.33
23 Kevin Limbaugh 2:43:41.83
24 Greg Oboyle 2:44:10.23
25 Jason Kaminski 2:44:43.49
26 Eric Shuemake 2:47:26.72
27 Matthew Couzens 2:49:20.36
28 Timothy Murakami 2:53:27.50
29 Matthew Blevins 3:00:08.88
30 Brock Bigard 3:04:28.27
31 Keith Olivia 3:06:58.49
32 Amar Vattakandy 3:22:23.09
33 Richard Morgan 3:33:53.14
34 Yannick Rousseau 3:56:24.48
DNF Herbert Woodard DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 2:10:42.43
2 John Haggerty 2:10:46.03
3 Todd Schuster 2:11:36.12
4 John Pendergraft 2:11:37.09
5 Eric Long 2:13:36.17
6 Steve Crowley 2:14:53.96
7 Ernest Ezis 2:15:24.48
8 Scott Steffen 2:15:25.57
9 Lilburn Shaw 2:15:43.62
10 Brendan C hemp 2:15:53.34
11 Dan Armijo 2:17:54.32
12 Todd Gogulski 2:17:55.06
13 Matt Vawter 2:18:00.10
14 Robert Kantor 2:26:01.27
15 Bill Stalhuth 2:26:31.49
16 Rip Mobus 2:27:12.35
17 Ronald Bollenberghe 2:27:17.79
18 Richard Guillery 2:28:10.04
19 Gregory Hughes 2:30:55.03
20 Bill Dahl 2:31:26.81
21 Robert Arena 2:33:07.08
22 James Howe 2:33:16.00
23 Alan Youngblood 2:34:08.07
24 Mario Plaza 2:34:48.18
25 Pete Baker 2:36:13.58
26 Nard Moseley 2:37:40.42
27 David Randleman 2:45:29.76
28 Kevin Barton 3:01:11.68
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monty W bobo 2:16:28.96
2 Steven Phillips 2:17:19.94
3 Jim Mason 2:20:27.76
4 Tony Mcgettigan 2:21:05.19
5 Brian Tate 2:23:42.39
6 Kevin Mcnamara 2:26:06.79
7 Scott Fliegelman 2:30:50.28
8 Chris Deigert 2:32:55.18
9 Anthony Mannina 2:33:38.81
10 William J haas 2:38:36.54
11 Steve Baird 2:39:16.04
12 Mark Culver 2:41:26.33
13 Bill Houlihan 2:41:42.79
14 Blair Oliver 2:42:20.84
15 Roger Albertson 2:42:23.69
16 Morgan Grover 2:42:38.29
17 Tom Blaney 2:43:46.83
18 John Steward 2:43:55.43
19 Manuel Sanchez 2:49:48.47
20 Kevin Reichlin 2:50:35.07
21 Jerry Page 2:51:09.78
22 David Allen 2:51:13.37
23 Paul Swanno 2:52:17.88
24 Kevin Craig 2:54:57.22
25 Jeff Taylor 2:55:15.96
26 Jonathan Day 2:57:37.43
27 Whit Allen 2:59:28.85
28 Richard Soares 2:59:52.63
29 John Harrison 3:00:51.01
30 Michael Mendik 3:10:59.61
31 Tom Starr 3:20:20.97
32 Kip Freer 3:23:45.83
33 Paul Reed 3:36:38.66
34 Rick Green 6:00:02.29
DNF Barry Lattuca DNF
DNF Don Roberts DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Beaudin 2:20:57.77
2 David Hillyard 2:21:20.29
3 Geoff Cooper 2:24:22.17
4 Steve Matous 2:26:43.18
5 Ed Chamberlin 2:29:23.40
6 William Kellagher 2:30:25.20
7 Craig Gardner 2:31:48.71
8 Robert Campbell 2:31:52.19
9 Kim Workman 2:32:55.43
10 Thomas Ramsey 2:35:18.93
11 Preston Robertson 2:36:46.31
12 Bruce Dickinson 2:40:32.50
13 Jeff Hammond 2:40:56.56
14 Murray S. willis 2:41:01.44
15 Jim Bruskewitz 2:44:56.32
16 Jeffrey Cowell 2:50:34.22
17 Doug Hill 2:57:56.23
18 Mark Granger 3:04:59.58
19 Mark Flolid 3:08:21.02
20 Martin Fowler 3:15:00.79
21 Warren Roach 3:23:44.89
22 Scott Terrell 3:36:42.53
23 Jonathan Green 3:39:13.31
24 Peter Francis 3:40:33.21
25 Richard Elliott 3:54:46.13
26 Robert Karriker 4:01:30.44
DNF John Ross DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins 2:42:32.95
2 Bob Connelly 2:42:52.21
3 Danny Pierce 2:43:34.33
4 Richard Ellwanger 2:44:17.54
5 Herb Johnson 2:53:55.78
6 Michael Raber 3:15:32.60
7 Zoltan Zsohar 3:16:40.03
8 Bob Green 4:18:11.08
9 Ted Mccarthy 5:23:08.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Landry Bobo 1:59:55.46
2 Nate Pitzer 2:02:02.01
3 Peter Roper 2:02:02.01
4 Jonathan Bocina 2:05:31.97
5 Spencer White 2:05:52.91
6 Henry York 2:10:02.75
7 James Read 2:10:42.58
8 Justin Diamond 2:12:05.30
9 Reid Glover 2:14:27.75
10 Marshall Graybill 2:15:58.39
11 Philip Newsom 2:17:58.75
12 Simon Castagneri 2:19:45.34
13 Daniel Padgett 2:24:37.14
14 Matt Rothrock 2:31:29.30
15 Andrew Fields 2:31:40.15
16 Michael Chifala 2:35:52.89
17 Hans Wright 2:41:46.97
18 Matt Briefer 2:49:28.85
19 Joel Perez 2:55:26.92
DNF Michael Fairhurst DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Weigl 2:12:32.85
2 Michael Haubert 2:13:26.92
3 Patrick Santino 2:13:28.81
4 Benjamin Donnelly 2:13:32.32
5 John Vandegrift 2:13:32.35
6 Travis Lechner 2:13:39.76
7 Mike Brown 2:15:43.39
8 Gregory Dobbin 2:16:05.75
9 Chris Kimmett 2:16:06.53
10 Matt Piccarello 2:17:47.37
11 Collin Zimmerman 2:18:49.84
12 Chris Toffolo 2:18:58.52
13 Lance Sugiyama 2:21:01.62
14 Alex Purrington 2:22:19.47
15 Charles Bartel 2:22:20.24
16 Joshua Talkington 2:23:09.57
17 Samuel Townsend 2:23:43.84
18 Peter A jackman 2:25:30.32
19 Scott Pontzer 2:26:37.37
20 Ian Livingston 2:26:59.08
21 Yakov Levin 2:27:49.36
22 Mark Surls 2:28:49.48
23 Mark Steger 2:30:36.48
24 Matthew Burns 2:31:57.40
25 Brian Rogers 2:32:04.86
26 Michael Mattix 2:33:39.53
27 Reed Soehnel 2:36:39.26
28 Jim Stermer 2:38:27.17
29 Quang Tran 2:39:01.38
30 Paul Henderson 2:39:32.37
31 Keith Pulfer 2:40:33.62
32 Adam Lorenz 2:42:15.27
33 Spencer Hodges 2:42:52.03
34 William Drasler 2:44:36.59
35 Ociel Borjas 2:47:36.80
36 Owen Noll 2:47:48.37
37 Nick Buckley 2:49:41.88
38 Christopher Clements 2:55:33.18
39 David Hornick 2:55:37.05
40 Andrew Hernandez 2:56:18.00
41 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society 2:56:41.06
42 Matt Sciba 2:56:55.31
43 John Mckinstry 2:58:17.88
44 Josiah Strauss 2:59:39.63
45 Christopher Lewis 3:01:50.15
46 Michael S 3:07:55.52
47 Carter Spencer 3:12:40.06
48 Michael Powers 3:14:29.00
49 Andrew M mullen 3:19:58.50
50 Mark Sowell 3:19:58.77
51 Eddie Rogers 3:25:44.46
52 Zach Haupin 3:32:43.74
DNF Brian Gallagher DNF
DQ Sean Magee DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Haga 1:43:39.71
2 Keegan Swirbul 1:45:52.22
3 Christopher Butler 1:47:31.67
4 Chad Hall 1:48:57.32
5 Fortunato Ferrara 1:49:57.00
6 Leroy Popowski 1:50:21.00
7 Serghei Tvetcov 1:53:29.19
8 David Leonard 1:54:27.67
9 Alex Howes 1:55:07.41
10 Gregory Seymour 1:55:11.21
11 Benjamin Sonntag 1:57:06.51
12 Ian London 1:57:51.06
13 Kip Taylor 1:58:10.16
14 ? Max 1:58:58.92
15 Jonathan Baker 1:59:51.98
16 Joshua Nelson 2:01:46.62
17 Christopher Carr 2:03:49.78
18 Samuel O'keefe 2:04:42.26
19 Evangelos Gatseos 2:11:08.55
20 Cade Bickmore 2:16:37.71
21 Jared Scott 2:22:18.89
22 William Tourtillot 2:31:36.54
DNF Phillip Gaimon DNF
DNF Drew Miller DNF
DNF Tom Zirbel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Yancik 2:55:27.42
1 James Hickman 2:55:27.42
2 Nicole Ellingson 3:45:06.69
2 Lars Ellingson 3:45:06.69
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 0:54:11.22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Gold 2:27:35.92
2 Jj Laughon 2:41:31.78
3 Christy Orris 2:48:51.12
4 Jennifer Lausen 2:50:11.21
5 Zena M maldonado 2:56:03.06
6 Caroline Roush 3:01:30.93
7 Andrea Koenig 3:05:18.61
8 Chris Van patten 4:45:24.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 2:33:01.16
2 Erin Mcginnis 2:33:40.04
3 Rebecca Dickenson 2:44:34.31
4 Sue Stokes 2:49:34.90
5 Molly Mcnamara 2:52:47.18
6 Terry Petersen 3:01:02.14
7 Cindy Hintgen 3:01:51.87
8 Daniella Borjas 3:10:31.94
9 Cynthia Brown 3:22:30.32
10 Julie Batug 3:34:50.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Wakeman 2:50:15.60
2 Diane Granger 2:53:46.91
3 Suzanne Evans 2:53:54.46
4 Ruth Alexander 2:56:36.38
5 Deborah Mccabe 3:22:15.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Cubillas 2:32:25.42
2 Anna Dorovskikh 2:36:15.38
3 Rebecca Pedersen 2:41:04.75
4 Michelle Mjoen 3:06:34.66
5 Melissa Westergard 3:34:08.67
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayley Benson 2:22:13.27
2 Casey Richter 2:42:49.89
3 Laura Griffin 2:43:10.78
4 Andrea Fasen 2:52:50.12
5 Angela M mitchell 3:02:35.98
6 Monica Rodriguez 3:13:59.68
7 Kelly Euperio 3:27:21.12
8 Laura Hoevel 3:30:01.03
9 Michelle Hancock 3:55:56.43
10 Christa Gutzel 4:12:13.89
11 Kristina Nichols 4:51:14.82
DNF Hayley Kwasniewski DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott 2:16:35.24
2 Annie Toth 2:17:10.24
3 Rae Brownsberger 2:28:29.78
4 Nina Donohue 2:30:11.01
5 Jaime Brede 2:42:37.05
6 Hollis Lyman 3:03:06.08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1