Log In
Big Dam Bridge Criterium Series at Burns Park • May 23 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team
4 Cole Tininenko
5 Derek Morgan Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Jimmy Humston Pinnacle Velo
8 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
9 Jason Macom
10 Barret Richardson
11 Jean Sada Eliel Factory Team
11 Mitch Hake
11 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Chris St. peter
11 Don Fletcher
11 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
11 Donnie Vanpatter Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
11 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
11 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo
11 Charlie Roberts Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Keegan Knapp Panda Racing Development
11 Kris French
11 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Travis Herwaldt
11 Scott Hall
11 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo
11 John Gillum
11 Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hurst Pinnacle Velo
2 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Chris Hurst
3 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Chris Hurst
4 William Watts Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Chris Hurst
5 Matthew Bevans Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Chris Hurst
7 Terry Oxandale
8 Everett Gooch
9 Seth Norton Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
10 Paul Alexander
11 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
11 James Morgan
11 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling Team
11 Robert Ulliman
11 David Mccauley
11 Oren Tucker
11 Leif Kruse
11 Chelsea Reedy Matrix Cycling Club
11 Don Fletcher
11 Peyton Greenwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bevans
11 Dave Grundfest
11 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo Teammate Win: Chris Hurst
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Clements
2 Andrew Mcgilvary
3 Josh Teal Faction Racing
4 Jared Jones Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 Kyle Landrum
6 Tj Fowler
7 Eric Monte
8 Jason Warren Pinnacle Velo
9 Shannon Sanders
10 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 John Wooldridge CARVE
12 Philip Rhoda
13 Stephen Waldrip Journeymen Racing Multisport
14 Joe Escobedo Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Jared Jones
DNF Nick Bradley-hole
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Poole Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
2 Katy Simmons Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif Teammate Win: Caroline Poole
3 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif Teammate Win: Caroline Poole
4 Jaime Tininenko
5 Sonia Rios
6 Emily Hartman
7 Emma Johnson
8 Tess Roberts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2