Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Jul 7 2017
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 35:09
Off The Front
2 Ezra Dube 35:13
Off The Front
3 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 36:03
1
4 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing
2
Teammate Win: Zekiel Vanderhoff
5 Steven Mantey Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
3
6 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
4
7 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
5
8 Ethan Mcquiston
6
9 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
7
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mantey
10 Jacob Mantey Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
8
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mantey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Warner 54:25
Off The Front
2 Bryce Fulton Soundpony Triad Bank 54:36
Off The Front
3 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen 54:36
Off The Front
4 Troy Cowin 54:36
Off The Front
5 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 54:36
Off The Front
6 Beau Lee DNA Racing 54:37
7 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling 54:43
8 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling 54:47
1
9 Will Peterson GP Velotek 54:48
2
10 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 54:48
3
11 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 54:48
4
12 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 54:48
5
13 Thomas Naden GP Velotek
6
14 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling
7
15 Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing
8
16 Jeremy Ordaz The Pedaler's Pub Garver Racing
9
17 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10
18 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo
11
19 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Road and Gravel
12
20 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
13
21 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing
14
22 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
15
23 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team
16
24 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing
17
25 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
18
26 Justin Davis
19
DNF Scott Hall Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Black 35:05
1
2 David Overson 35:06
2
3 Ian Pepin 35:06
3
4 Ben Rowell Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 35:06
4
5 Jesse Nabholz 35:06
5
6 Bryce Ward 35:07
6
7 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 35:07
7
8 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 35:08
8
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 35:08
9
10 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 35:08
10
11 Jonathan Barsa 35:09
11
12 Josh Reasor 35:09
12
13 Kyle Landrum 35:10
13
14 Vince Hess 35:10
14
15 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling 35:10
15
16 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 35:11
16
Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
17 Brett Olson DNA Racing 35:11
17
18 Josh Moore Experience Fayetteville Cycling 35:12
18
19 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank 35:13
19
20 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 35:13
20
21 August Bailey 35:14
21
22 Christopher Hyatt Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 35:14
22
Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
23 Garrett Brown Phat Tire Road and Gravel 35:15
23
24 Victor Gurel Tyson Foods Cycling Team 35:15
25 Jeremy Duckworth Team BMC 35:16
26 Eric Monte 35:18
27 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 35:27
28 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 35:28
29 Josh Teal 36:03
30 Sebastian Gomila 36:04
31 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling 36:04
32 Mitchell Pearce Experience Fayetteville Cycling 36:04
33 Podden Moody Leborne 36:05
34 Steven Dodge Phat Tire Road and Gravel
35 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development
36 Nathan Payne Experience Fayetteville Cycling
37 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind?
38 Jeffrey Majzoub Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
39 Mike Wallner Experience Fayetteville Cycling
40 Kai Caddy
41 Christopher Foster Walmart/GPP Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Rowell
42 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for
43 Kyle Coley
44 Charles Halliburton Arkansas Bicycle Coalition
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:10:33
2 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:10:36
1
Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
3 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:10:36
2
4 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:10:36
3
5 Reece Robinson GPM Stulz 1:10:36
4
6 Skyler Mackey Transitions Life Care 1:10:37
5
7 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 1:10:38
6
8 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 1:10:38
7
9 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:10:41
1
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
10 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:10:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
11 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:10:44
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
12 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz 1:10:44
4
Teammate Top 5: Reece Robinson
13 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:10:45
5
14 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:10:45
6
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
15 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 1:10:56
16 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:11:00
17 William Hodges GPM Stulz 1:11:09
1
Teammate Top 5: Reece Robinson
18 Cullen Browne Oklahoma Bicycle Project
2
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
19 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA
3
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
20 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
21 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
22 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
24 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing
25 Olivier Lavigueur thePACK
26 Cole Tininenko
27 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
28 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
29 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team
30 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
31 Jack Funk GP Velotek
32 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling
33 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
34 Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho
DNF Adam Koble Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: Cesar Serna
DNF Stephan Hirsch Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
DNF Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 38:47
Off The Front
2 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia - Allied 38:48
Off The Front
3 Chad Hodges DNA Racing 38:49
Off The Front
4 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 38:50
Off The Front
5 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 38:54
6 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes 39:01
1
7 Eric Warden Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of 39:01
2
8 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo 39:01
3
9 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 39:02
4
Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
10 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 39:02
5
11 Norman Zellers 39:02
6
12 Ernesto Lechuga Leborne 39:03
7
13 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 39:04
8
14 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 39:07 Teammate Top 5: Chad Hodges
15 Doug Zell Intelligentsia - Allied 39:12
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris St. peter
16 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho
2
17 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project
18 James Gillum
19 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project
20 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team
21 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru
22 Bradley Barton Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi
23 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Beland
24 Seth Likens DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Chad Hodges
DNF Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Wilborne UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 48:23
2 Peta Mullens Hagens Bergen Supermint 48:50
3 Danielydelvalle Garcia Dallas Racing 48:52
4 Payton Maness Papa Johns P/D Trek @1Lap
5 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women's Racing @1Lap
6 Ash Duban ATX Hit Squad @1Lap
7 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet @1Lap
8 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hypert @1Lap
9 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom @1Lap
10 Ariel Wyant @1Lap
11 Caroline Poole Pinnacle Velo @1Lap
12 Heather Laufer DNA Racing @1Lap
13 Marianne Melling GP Velotek @2Lap
14 Ana Garza Dallas Racing @2Lap Teammate Top 5: Danielydelvalle Garcia
15 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom @2Lap
16 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM @2Lap
17 Elisabeth Graham Phat Tire @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3