Log In
Natural State Criterium Series • Jul 8 2017
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 24:04
2 Ezra Dube 24:04
3 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 24:11 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
4 Zekiel Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 24:44
5 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 24:46
6 Ethan Mcquiston 26:16
7 Samuel Gurel Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 26:17 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
8 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind? 26:32
9 William Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 27:31 Teammate Top 5: Zekiel Vanderhoff
10 Charlie Hunter Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 24:18 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
11 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 25:57
12 Marie Brown Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 26:33 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
13 Sebastian Nichols 26:42
14 Owen Dixon 28:04
15 Aden Priest Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 28:06 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
16 Will Mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 28:06 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
17 Emma Johnson 24:20
18 Cate ^mertins Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 24:22 Teammate Win: Samuel Meullenet
19 Libby Adams 24:45
DNF Jadden Mooty Leborne
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 49:10
1
2 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen 49:10
2
3 Will Peterson GP Velotek 49:11
3
4 Brandon Wold DNA Racing 49:12
4
5 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek 49:13
5
6 Bryce Fulton SoundPony 49:13
6
7 Scott Hall 49:13
7
8 Andrew Townsend Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 49:13
8
Teammate Win: Martial Trigeaud
9 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:13
9
10 Shanely Mullikin Bentonville Racing 49:13
10
11 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:13
11
12 Jimmy Humston Pinnacle Velo 49:13
12
13 Beau Lee DNA Racing 49:14
13
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wold
14 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 49:14
14
15 Bryan Sunday Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 49:15
15
16 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:15
16
17 Adolfo Cordova 49:16
17
18 Barret Richardson Unattached 49:16
18
19 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 49:16
19
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wold
20 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 49:16
20
21 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 49:16
21
Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
22 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA 49:16
22
23 Jesse Nabholz The Ride 49:17
23
24 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 49:17
24
25 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 49:17
25
26 Tim Duvall Christian Cycling 49:17
26
27 Duncan Warner Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 49:20
28 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team 49:21
29 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Cycling 49:22
30 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 49:24
31 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 49:36
32 Jerry Willis Transition 49:38
33 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Road and Gravel 49:43
34 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 50:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
35 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 51:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will Peterson
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Grigg SBC Cycling 34:12
2 Jack Jarko 34:15
3 Vince Hess 34:19
1
4 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 34:19
2
5 Logan Hall The Ridge 34:19
3
6 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling 34:19
4
7 David Overson 34:19
5
8 Jesse Nabholz 34:19
6
9 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank 34:19
7
10 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 34:19
8
11 Isaac Vanderhoff Bentonville Racing 34:19
9
12 Jonathan Barba 34:19
10
13 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank 34:20
11
14 Brandon Roberts Air Assurant 34:20
12
15 Bryce Ward 34:20
13
16 Timothy Mcafoos 34:20
14
17 Jacob Boone University of Arkansas Cycling 34:20
15
18 Victor Gurel Tyson Foods Cycling Team 34:20
16
19 Josh Moore Experience Fayetteville Cycling 34:20
17
20 Ben Rowell Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 34:20
18
Teammate Top 5: Jason Evans
21 Christopher Hyatt 34:20
19
22 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 34:22
20
23 Nathan Payne Experience Fayetteville Cycling 34:23
21
24 Brent Grist 34:44
25 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle 34:53
26 Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team 36:30
Off The Back
27 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 36:46
Off The Back
28 Ian Pepin Move Up Development 36:57
Off The Back
29 Zachery Motsinger Move Up Development 36:57
Off The Back
30 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports 37:02
Off The Back
31 Mike Wallner Experience Fayetteville Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
32 Christopher Foster Walmart/GPP Cycling Team @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Evans
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind? 32:42
Off The Front
2 Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 32:54
1
3 Kyle Miller 32:54
2
4 Josh Reasor Phat Tire Road and Gravel 32:54
3
5 Todd Gill 32:55
4
6 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 32:55
5
7 Frank Boyer Team Isocentric 32:55
6
8 Kyle Landrum Bell & Co 32:55
7
9 Josh Teal 32:56
8
10 Eric Monte 32:56
9
11 Garrett Brown Phat Tire Road and Gravel 32:57
10
Teammate Top 5: Josh Reasor
12 Brett Olson DNA Racing 32:59
11
13 Scott Bozone 33:00
12
14 Kai Caddy 34:53
Off The Back
15 Dave Mcclain Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 35:13
Off The Back
16 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 35:39
Off The Back
17 Ethan Mcquiston @1Lap
Off The Back
18 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
Off The Back
19 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Kyle Coley @2Lap
Off The Back
21 Charles Halliburton Arkansas Bicycle Coalition @3Lap
Off The Back
DNF Dat Duong
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey Transitions Life Care 1:01:40
1
2 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:01:40
2
3 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau 1:01:41
3
4 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:01:41
4
5 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM 1:01:41
5
6 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz 1:01:42
6
7 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:01:44
7
8 Reece Robinson GPM Stulz 1:01:53
1
9 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:01:54
2
10 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM 1:01:55
3
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
11 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:01:55
4
12 Jordan Miller Move Up Development 1:01:55
5
13 William Hodges GPM Stulz 1:01:55
6
14 Ryan Gabriel 1:01:55
7
15 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:01:55
8
16 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing 1:01:55
9
17 Olivier Lavigueur thePACK 1:01:56
10
18 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS 1:01:56
11
19 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 1:01:56
12
20 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:01:56
13
21 Jacob Henley Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:01:56
14
22 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:01:56
15
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
23 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 1:01:57
16
24 Cole Tininenko 1:01:57
25 Chad Hodges DNA 1:01:57
26 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:01:57
27 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:01:59 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
28 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 1:02:00
29 Thomas Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling 1:02:00
30 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing 1:02:01
31 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club 1:02:02
32 Chad Coccaro Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho 1:02:04
33 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:02:08 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Swanson
34 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 1:02:09
35 Andy Chasteen DNA 1:02:46
Off The Back
36 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:02:49
Off The Back
37 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:02:52
Off The Back
38 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 1:02:58
Off The Back
39 Rob Bell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:02:58
Off The Back
40 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing 1:03:09
Off The Back
41 Jack Funk GP Velotek 1:03:33
Off The Back
42 Will Frank Tyson Foods Cycling Team 1:03:33
Off The Back
43 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 1:03:34
Off The Back
44 Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 1:03:34
Off The Back
45 Ian Seibert 1:03:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen 52:18
Off The Front
2 Chad Cagle 52:30
1
3 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes 52:30
2
4 Emile Abraham 52:30
3
5 Jeremy Stitt DNA Racing 52:30
4
6 Peter Erdoes OKC Velo 52:30
5
7 Doug Zell Intelligensia Allied 52:31
6
8 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project 52:31
7
9 Norman Zellers 52:31
8
10 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project 52:31
9
11 Ben Craig Tyson 52:32
10
12 James Gillum 52:32
11
13 Robbin Rahman 52:32
12
14 Eric Warden Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of 52:33
13
15 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 52:34
14
16 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo 52:35
15
17 Kurt Jambretz 52:35
18 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru 52:38
19 Jon Gallagher Cole Sports 52:39
20 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 52:42
21 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing 52:45 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
22 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing 52:47 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
23 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 52:50 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
24 Jason Pratt 52:57
25 Ernie Lachuga 53:36
Off The Back
26 John Lasorsa OKC Velo 53:49
Off The Back
27 Seth Likens DNA Racing 54:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
28 Bradley Barton Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Chad Hodges DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Cowin 40:31
1
2 Danny Hamilton Tyson Foods Cycling Team 40:32
2
3 Beau Lee DNA Racing 40:32
3
4 Tim Duvall Christian Cycling 40:32
4
5 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 40:32
5
6 Scott Hall 40:32
6
7 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 40:32
7
8 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync 40:32
8
9 Jason Alvarado 40:33
9
10 Thomas Naden GP Velotek 40:33
10
11 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 40:33
11
12 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing 40:33
12
13 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for 40:33
13
14 Chad Grundy Bentonville Racing 40:35
14
15 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 40:35
15
16 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 40:35
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Christian
17 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:36
17
18 Michael Franz Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:37
18
19 Steven Dodge 40:38
19
20 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 40:38
20
21 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:38
21
22 Bill Sowers Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 40:39
22
23 Adam Barnes Tyson Foods Cycling Team 40:40
23
Teammate Top 5: Danny Hamilton
24 Justin Davis Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca 40:53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Christian
25 Viet Hoang GP Velotek 40:54
26 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 41:39
Off The Back
27 Tommy Smith 42:36
Off The Back
28 Tim Ray Experience Fayetteville Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ben Upchurch Tyson Foods Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danny Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 31:57
1
2 Ariel Wyant 31:58
2
3 Jessica Brooks 31:58
3
4 Lydia Chinchilla 31:59
4
5 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 31:59
5
6 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions 31:59
6
7 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing 31:59
7
8 Barbara Mariani Pinnacle Velo 32:00
8
9 April Meyer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 32:00
9
10 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric 32:01
10
11 Esther Lee Team isocentric 32:01
11
12 Sarah Little-masterson 32:01
12
13 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 32:07
14 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges 32:13
15 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions 32:19
16 Jaime Tininenko Pinnacle Velo 32:23
17 Katy Simmons Pinnacle Velo
18 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
19 Nicole Landers
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Wilborne UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 49:24
Off The Front
2 Peta Mullens Hagens Bergen Supermint 49:53
1
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet 49:54
2
4 Payton Maness Papa John's P/D Trek 49:54
3
5 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance/ABV Bank 49:55
4
6 Ash Duban ATX Hit Squad 49:55
5
7 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Wom 49:55
6
8 Heather Laufer DNA Racing 49:55
7
9 Sheri Rothe Athlete Architecture p/b Hypert 49:55
8
10 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women's Racing 49:56
9
11 Molly Benton 49:56
10
12 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet 50:03 Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
13 Danielydelvalle Garcia Dallas Racing 50:03
14 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 51:14
Off The Back
15 Ana Garza Dallas Racing 51:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3